Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.
NSE: ANURAS · Chemicals
Ask the data
Instant answers about Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 811 | 1,066 | 1,602 | 1,475 | 1,437 | 2,365 |
| EBITDA | 194 | 297 | 431 | 381 | 401 | 525 |
| Operating margin | 23.9% | 27.9% | 26.9% | 25.8% | 27.9% | 22.2% |
| Interest | 69 | 31 | 63 | 89 | 112 | 149 |
| Depreciation | 52 | 60 | 71 | 80 | 102 | 140 |
| Profit before tax | 100 | 221 | 306 | 242 | 198 | 254 |
| Tax | 30 | 70 | 91 | 74 | 38 | 32 |
| Net profit | 70 | 152 | 181 | 129 | 93 | 170 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.56 | 15.22 | 20.91 | 11.89 | 8.50 | 15.09 |
| Operating cash flow | — | -171 | 292 | 59 | -30 | 334 |
| Capex | — | 147 | 221 | 716 | 410 | 555 |
| Dividend paid | — | 10 | 25 | 26 | 13 | 15 |
| Total assets | 2,298 | 2,891 | 3,778 | 4,602 | 5,269 | 8,013 |
| Equity | 1,573 | 1,727 | 2,373 | 2,761 | 2,850 | 3,334 |
Quarterly performance
last 22 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 | 234 | 249 | 266 | 317 | 307 | 386 | 383 | 480 | 386 | 392 | 296 | 401 | 254 | 294 | 390 | 500 | 486 | 731 | 512 | 636 | 655 |
| Operating profit | 63 | 61 | 64 | 75 | 97 | 94 | 104 | 102 | 117 | 101 | 107 | 79 | 93 | 53 | 80 | 124 | 144 | 124 | 136 | 127 | 137 | 162 |
| Operating margin | 23.2% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 28.2% | 30.7% | 30.6% | 27.0% | 26.6% | 24.4% | 26.2% | 27.4% | 26.8% | 23.1% | 20.9% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 28.9% | 25.6% | 18.6% | 24.9% | 21.6% | 24.8% |
| Other income | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | -0 | -9 | -3 | 6 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| Interest | 19 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 31 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 43 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 44 | 50 | 59 | 68 | 57 | 67 | 75 | 103 | 77 | 71 | 36 | 58 | 16 | 34 | 60 | 88 | 63 | 76 | 60 | 56 | 70 |
| Tax | 11 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 18 | -1 | 0 | 18 |
| Net profit | 22 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 46 | 40 | 42 | 43 | 57 | 39 | 41 | 18 | 31 | 4 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 34 | 44 | 49 | 43 | 39 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.70 | 3.22 | 3.61 | 3.79 | 4.61 | 3.96 | 4.77 | 5.31 | 7.01 | 4.86 | 3.78 | 1.70 | 2.81 | 0.36 | 1.51 | 2.57 | 4.06 | 3.10 | 3.93 | 4.31 | 3.75 | 3.39 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 16.8% | 31.2% | 55.2% | 43.8% | 51.3% | 26.0% | 1.5% | -22.8% | -16.4% | -34.2% | -25.0% | 32.0% | 24.7% | 91.1% | 148.8% | 31.4% | 27.1% | 34.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 108.2% | 23.6% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 23.0% | -2.7% | -2.1% | -57.1% | -45.5% | -89.8% | -59.0% | 53.1% | 44.2% | 768.4% | 166.3% | 74.0% | -4.3% | 13.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.1% | 8.8% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.2% |
| ROCE | 11.4% | 10.0% | 10.7% | 11.2% | 12.2% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 9.6% | 9.7% | 7.8% | 8.2% |
| Net margin | 12.6% | 14.3% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 11.6% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 7.2% | 6.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 25.7% | 27.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 28.5% | 26.8% | 26.0% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 25.8% | 24.8% | 24.5% | 26.2% | 28.0% | 28.3% | 25.1% | 23.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| Interest coverage | 6.18 | 8.18 | 7.43 | 6.32 | 5.76 | 5.83 | 5.73 | 5.49 | 4.43 | 3.70 | 2.92 | 2.44 | 2.57 | 2.76 | 2.95 | 3.12 | 3.08 | 2.71 | 2.61 |
| Asset turnover | 0.44 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.32 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 50 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 107 | 108 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 114 | 146 |
| Other equity / reserves | 544 | 1,473 | 1,627 | 1,693 | 2,265 | 2,332 | 2,651 | 2,673 | 2,740 | 3,083 | 3,188 |
| Total equity | 594 | 1,573 | 1,727 | 1,793 | 2,373 | 2,439 | 2,761 | 2,783 | 2,850 | 3,197 | 3,334 |
| Borrowings | 762 | 387 | 796 | 862 | 788 | 1,064 | 1,020 | 1,278 | 1,318 | 1,170 | 1,815 |
| Current liabilities | 494 | 421 | 595 | 750 | 811 | 1,154 | 1,315 | 1,601 | 1,808 | 1,936 | 2,615 |
| Non-current liabilities | 577 | 304 | 569 | 541 | 459 | 497 | 356 | 348 | 379 | 265 | 767 |
| Total assets | 1,664 | 2,298 | 2,891 | 3,197 | 3,778 | 4,243 | 4,602 | 4,918 | 5,269 | 5,650 | 8,013 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 925 | 1,066 | 1,147 | 1,268 | 1,280 | 1,307 | 1,357 | 1,873 | 2,038 | 2,276 | 2,980 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 101 | 43 | 44 | 58 | 120 | 296 | 609 | 267 | 216 | 58 | 114 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 149 | 48 | 67 | 85 | 67 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 19 |
| Inventories | 297 | 492 | 863 | 938 | 931 | 1,011 | 1,055 | 1,272 | 1,452 | 1,492 | 1,775 |
| Receivables | 129 | 205 | 280 | 336 | 415 | 635 | 579 | 728 | 734 | 620 | 959 |
| Cash & equivalents | — | — | — | 51 | 188 | 234 | 250 | 40 | 113 | 413 | 378 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -171 | 292 | 59 | -30 | 334 |
| Cash from investing | -412 | -523 | -392 | -330 | -820 |
| Cash from financing | 384 | 371 | 395 | 223 | 621 |
| Capex | 147 | 221 | 716 | 410 | 555 |
| Free cash flow | -318 | 71 | -657 | -440 | -221 |
| Dividends paid | 10 | 25 | 26 | 13 | 15 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Chemicals · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Industries India Ltd. | 1,68,402 | 18,608.00 | 74.4 | 21.95 | 29.5% |
| Pidilite Industries Ltd. | 1,60,821 | 1,579.00 | 59.9 | 14.34 | 23.9% |
| SRF Ltd. | 72,931 | 2,460.40 | 143.2 | 4.77 | 3.3% |
| Linde India Ltd. | 58,496 | 6,859.00 | 755.3 | 13.33 | 1.8% |
| Coromandel International Ltd. | 53,808 | 1,824.00 | 31.8 | 428.48 | 1349.1% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. | 51,320 | 4,665.50 | 75.6 | 6.12 | 8.1% |
| Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | 48,546 | 750.25 | — | 35.30 | -3.1% |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd. | 46,221 | 9,010.00 | 50.8 | 10.36 | 20.4% |
| UPL Ltd. | 45,199 | 534.90 | 23.9 | 1.30 | 5.4% |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. | 28,669 | 568.15 | 33.5 | 5.58 | 16.6% |
| Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. | 13,266 | 1,165.20 | 75.9 | 3.98 | 5.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.?
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. (ANURAS) closed at ₹1,165.20 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.?
₹13,266 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.?
75.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. growing?
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 13.9% a year over three years; net profit at -2.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 34.8% year on year, profit up 13.5%.
How profitable is Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.2%, return on capital employed 8.2%, operating margin 22.2%, net margin 6.9%.
How much debt does Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. have?
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd. is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.54 with borrowings of ₹1,815 cr against cash of ₹378 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.6 times.
Financials parsed from Anupam Rasayan India Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Mar '20. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.