Navin Fluorine International Ltd.
NSE: NAVINFLUOR · Chemicals
Ask the data
Instant answers about Navin Fluorine International Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,062 | 1,179 | 1,453 | 2,077 | 2,065 | 2,349 | 3,314 |
| EBITDA | 263 | 309 | 355 | 550 | 398 | 534 | 1,082 |
| Operating margin | 24.8% | 26.2% | 24.4% | 26.5% | 19.3% | 22.7% | 32.6% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 75 | 78 | 118 |
| Depreciation | 37 | 44 | 48 | 63 | 96 | 119 | 149 |
| Profit before tax | 258 | 358 | 344 | 496 | 336 | 380 | 873 |
| Tax | -144 | 111 | 81 | 121 | 65 | 91 | 210 |
| Net profit | 409 | 258 | 263 | 375 | 270 | 289 | 664 |
| EPS ₹ | 82.60 | 52.03 | 53.12 | 75.70 | 54.57 | 58.20 | 130.67 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 75 | -64 | 750 | 571 | 894 |
| Capex | — | — | 579 | 758 | 732 | 561 | 485 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 54 | 54 | 74 | 60 | 68 |
| Total assets | 1,629 | 1,898 | 2,385 | 3,529 | 4,377 | 4,830 | 6,379 |
| Equity | 1,412 | 1,634 | 1,844 | 2,185 | 2,383 | 2,626 | 3,975 |
Quarterly performance
last 30 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 252 | 273 | 260 | 277 | 215 | 319 | 309 | 336 | 327 | 339 | 379 | 409 | 398 | 419 | 564 | 697 | 491 | 472 | 502 | 602 | 524 | 519 | 606 | 701 | 725 | 758 | 892 | 938 | 1,045 | 1,191 |
| Operating profit | 61 | 68 | 65 | 69 | 54 | 91 | 80 | 84 | 78 | 84 | 99 | 94 | 99 | 94 | 156 | 202 | 114 | 98 | 76 | 110 | 100 | 107 | 147 | 179 | 207 | 246 | 308 | 321 | 357 | 407 |
| Operating margin | 24.3% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 24.8% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 24.9% | 22.4% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 23.3% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 20.7% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 28.5% | 32.5% | 34.5% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 34.2% |
| Other income | 7 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 35 | 16 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 41 | 42 | 43 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 68 | 67 | 63 | 79 | 89 | 79 | 111 | 74 | 82 | 94 | 94 | 97 | 83 | 131 | 184 | 82 | 77 | 97 | 79 | 68 | 77 | 108 | 127 | 155 | 198 | 238 | 282 | 318 | 352 |
| Tax | 20 | 22 | 22 | -207 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 37 | 18 | 19 | 25 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 48 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 32 | 38 | 49 | 53 | 70 | 75 | 82 |
| Net profit | 43 | 47 | 45 | 273 | 56 | 68 | 59 | 75 | 56 | 63 | 69 | 75 | 74 | 58 | 107 | 136 | 62 | 61 | 78 | 70 | 51 | 59 | 84 | 95 | 117 | 148 | 185 | 213 | 243 | 269 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.72 | 9.57 | 9.18 | 55.11 | 11.32 | 13.70 | 11.90 | 15.11 | 11.29 | 12.77 | 13.89 | 15.17 | 15.02 | 11.67 | 21.50 | 27.51 | 12.41 | 12.22 | 15.74 | 14.20 | 10.33 | 11.86 | 16.86 | 19.15 | 23.63 | 29.06 | 36.18 | 41.49 | 47.45 | 52.48 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -14.5% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 21.6% | 51.9% | 6.3% | 22.6% | 21.6% | 21.7% | 23.7% | 48.7% | 70.5% | 23.6% | 12.5% | -11.0% | -13.6% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 20.8% | 16.4% | 38.5% | 46.3% | 47.2% | 33.8% | 44.1% | 57.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 29.9% | 43.2% | 29.7% | -72.6% | -0.2% | -6.8% | 16.8% | 0.5% | 33.1% | -8.6% | 54.9% | 81.5% | -17.4% | 4.8% | -26.8% | -48.4% | -16.8% | -2.9% | 7.2% | 34.9% | 128.8% | 152.2% | 121.8% | 123.9% | 107.7% | 81.5% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Mar '19)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginNavin Fluorine International Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY10† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | FY19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 418 | 429 | 430 | 703 | 525 | 449 | 546 | 636 | 701 | 886 | 955 |
| Operating profit | 97 | 128 | 111 | 249 | 80 | 61 | 63 | 116 | 150 | 211 | 218 |
| Operating margin | 23.2% | 29.8% | 25.9% | 35.4% | 15.3% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 18.3% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 22.8% |
| Other income | 5 | 8 | 11 | 92 | 14 | 29 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 91 | 35 |
| Interest | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 28 | 38 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | 73 | 122 | 106 | 319 | 69 | 64 | 68 | 117 | 178 | 262 | 227 |
| Tax | 28 | 48 | 34 | 88 | 25 | 13 | 19 | 30 | 44 | 84 | 78 |
| Net profit | 45 | 74 | 72 | 231 | 43 | 51 | 49 | 86 | 134 | 179 | 148 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65 | 70 | 94 | 110 | 113 | 87 | 108 | 97 | 114 | 97 | 121 | 86 | 78 | 94 | 171 | 195 | 192 | 160 | 157 | 157 | 138 | 125 | 105 | 115 | 100 | 110 | 124 | 130 | 124 | 146 | 146 | 150 | 151 | 145 | 190 | 164 | 183 | 154 | 201 | 238 | 218 | 221 | 208 | 243 | 242 | 226 | 244 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 5 | 22 | 34 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 31 | 48 | 33 | 16 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 61 | 90 | 88 | 51 | 21 | 31 | 31 | 22 | -3 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 18 | 26 | 32 | 23 | 36 | 40 | 41 | 30 | 39 | 59 | 53 | 52 | 46 | 63 | 50 | 52 | 52 |
| Operating margin | 0.2% | 7.8% | 23.2% | 30.9% | 27.0% | 22.0% | 12.4% | 31.9% | 42.1% | 34.0% | 13.1% | 29.2% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 46.0% | 45.7% | 31.7% | 13.2% | 19.6% | 22.5% | 17.3% | -2.9% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 9.4% | 11.2% | 12.9% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 24.2% | 22.3% | 19.8% | 19.5% | 25.0% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 22.1% | 26.0% | 20.8% | 23.2% | 21.4% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 13 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | -3 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 61 | 89 | 87 | 50 | 94 | 28 | 28 | 18 | -6 | 18 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 35 | 20 | 37 | 39 | 68 | 31 | 39 | 75 | 63 | 66 | 58 | 60 | 52 | 56 | 59 |
| Tax | -1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 23 |
| Net profit | -2 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 60 | 59 | 34 | 78 | 19 | 19 | 12 | -8 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 14 | 32 | 29 | 55 | 21 | 29 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 40 | 34 | 39 | 36 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.79 | 0.04 | 9.64 | 18.78 | 17.69 | 2.72 | 5.65 | 18.91 | 30.69 | 20.96 | 3.06 | 15.08 | 5.48 | 9.91 | 40.56 | 61.69 | 60.26 | 34.62 | 80.32 | 19.80 | 19.45 | 12.75 | -7.79 | 13.73 | 12.59 | 7.01 | 18.57 | 8.71 | 10.33 | 14.54 | 17.00 | 18.57 | 23.78 | 13.90 | 32.22 | 29.23 | 56.64 | 21.04 | 30.02 | 10.02 | 8.69 | 9.67 | 8.14 | 8.02 | 6.92 | 7.84 | 7.26 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 73.6% | 25.0% | 14.4% | -11.1% | 1.1% | 10.7% | 12.1% | -11.3% | -31.5% | -2.9% | 41.6% | 125.5% | 144.9% | 69.6% | -8.3% | -19.5% | -28.2% | -21.7% | -33.0% | -26.8% | -27.6% | -11.9% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 32.6% | 17.4% | 15.6% | 21.7% | -0.5% | 29.9% | 9.3% | 20.8% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 44.0% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 10.8% | 2.1% | 17.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | 6775.0% | -41.4% | 0.7% | 73.5% | 669.8% | -45.8% | -20.3% | -82.2% | -52.7% | 1222.7% | 295.4% | 963.7% | 237.6% | 91.8% | -67.9% | -67.7% | -63.2% | -109.7% | -30.7% | -35.3% | -45.1% | — | -36.6% | -18.0% | 107.6% | -8.4% | 113.4% | 130.5% | -4.3% | 89.6% | 57.7% | 138.7% | 51.5% | -6.7% | 71.7% | -22.7% | 131.6% | 33.7% | -19.4% | -20.2% | -18.7% | -8.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 28.9% | 29.8% | 31.3% | 32.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 15.5% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 10.7% | 11.0% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 19.9% | 20.4% |
| ROCE | 18.4% | 19.8% | 21.2% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 21.7% | 21.3% | 22.2% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 17.4% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 10.6% | 10.1% | 10.4% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 19.1% | 22.2% | 23.1% |
| Net margin | 38.5% | 41.1% | 41.3% | 40.7% | 21.8% | 19.9% | 19.3% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 17.5% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 15.6% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 12.0% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 17.7% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 22.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 24.8% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 24.7% | 24.0% | 24.7% | 26.5% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 22.7% | 19.3% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 20.7% | 22.7% | 25.1% | 27.9% | 30.5% | 32.6% | 33.9% | 34.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.27 |
| Interest coverage | 129.26 | 152.68 | 163.99 | 198.45 | 195.47 | 176.63 | 173.27 | 179.62 | 183.14 | 219.73 | 70.33 | 29.70 | 19.02 | 11.29 | 8.57 | 7.19 | 5.50 | 5.55 | 5.98 | 5.95 | 5.88 | 6.04 | 6.39 | 7.13 | 8.41 | 9.66 | 11.09 |
| Asset turnover | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.60 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '16‡ | MAR '17‡ | MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Other equity / reserves | 536 | 565 | 636 | 825 | 974 | 1,063 | 1,402 | 1,624 | 1,834 | 1,935 | 2,175 | 2,256 | 2,373 | 2,460 | 2,616 | 3,591 | 3,964 | 4,452 |
| Total equity | 546 | 575 | 645 | 835 | 983 | 1,072 | 1,412 | 1,634 | 1,844 | 1,945 | 2,185 | 2,266 | 2,383 | 2,470 | 2,626 | 3,601 | 3,975 | 4,462 |
| Borrowings | 58 | 61 | 82 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 104 | 594 | 849 | 1,238 | 1,340 | 1,358 | 1,441 | 1,144 | 1,226 | 1,207 |
| Current liabilities | 153 | 164 | 196 | 280 | 211 | 177 | 177 | 202 | 384 | 551 | 521 | 625 | 858 | 919 | 915 | 768 | 1,068 | 1,026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 62 | 87 | 113 | 63 | 61 | 58 | 39 | 62 | 157 | 556 | 823 | 1,102 | 1,136 | 1,052 | 1,289 | 1,274 | 1,336 | 1,342 |
| Total assets | 779 | 852 | 955 | 1,177 | 1,256 | 1,307 | 1,629 | 1,898 | 2,385 | 3,052 | 3,529 | 4,022 | 4,377 | 4,441 | 4,830 | 5,643 | 6,379 | 6,831 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 247 | 232 | 286 | 415 | 282 | 285 | 364 | 354 | 378 | 922 | 1,505 | 1,663 | 1,734 | 1,797 | 2,597 | 2,632 | 3,178 | 3,253 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 6 | 60 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 39 | 39 | 95 | 742 | 570 | 279 | 520 | 711 | 798 | 350 | 550 | 143 | 317 |
| Investments | 230 | 171 | 170 | 239 | 428 | 427 | 195 | 99 | 118 | 281 | 44 | 458 | 495 | 408 | 480 | 798 | 1,229 | 1,278 |
| Inventories | 66 | 76 | 76 | 113 | 114 | 112 | 158 | 180 | 258 | 348 | 468 | 429 | 372 | 361 | 322 | 358 | 446 | 431 |
| Receivables | 90 | 120 | 151 | 138 | 156 | 173 | 218 | 284 | 358 | 364 | 562 | 342 | 513 | 493 | 582 | 699 | 752 | 889 |
| Cash & equivalents | 38 | 28 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 177 | 132 | 76 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 49 | 23 | 48 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 74 | 1 | 76 | 92 | 169 | 90 | 157 | 237 | 75 | -64 | 750 | 571 | 894 |
| Cash from investing | -26 | 3 | -53 | -16 | -136 | -24 | 85 | -237 | -172 | -656 | -1,093 | -511 | -1,235 |
| Cash from financing | -49 | -21 | -17 | -67 | -39 | -68 | -81 | -45 | 42 | 658 | 336 | -47 | 344 |
| Capex | 19 | 62 | 18 | 176 | 49 | 62 | 108 | 99 | 579 | 758 | 732 | 561 | 485 |
| Free cash flow | 55 | -61 | 58 | -84 | 121 | 29 | 49 | 139 | -504 | -821 | 18 | 10 | 408 |
| Dividends paid | 17 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 54 | 54 | 74 | 60 | 68 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Chemicals · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Industries India Ltd. | 1,68,402 | 18,608.00 | 74.4 | 21.95 | 29.5% |
| Pidilite Industries Ltd. | 1,60,821 | 1,579.00 | 59.9 | 14.34 | 23.9% |
| SRF Ltd. | 72,931 | 2,460.40 | 143.2 | 4.77 | 3.3% |
| Linde India Ltd. | 58,496 | 6,859.00 | 755.3 | 13.33 | 1.8% |
| Coromandel International Ltd. | 53,808 | 1,824.00 | 31.8 | 428.48 | 1349.1% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. | 51,320 | 4,665.50 | 75.6 | 6.12 | 8.1% |
| Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | 48,546 | 750.25 | — | 35.30 | -3.1% |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd. | 46,221 | 9,010.00 | 50.8 | 10.36 | 20.4% |
| UPL Ltd. | 45,199 | 534.90 | 23.9 | 1.30 | 5.4% |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. | 28,669 | 568.15 | 33.5 | 5.58 | 16.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Long-term financials (FY12–FY16)
from published annual reports| Year | Revenue | Profit before tax | Net profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹704 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| FY15 | ₹621 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
| FY14 | ₹517 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹66 Cr |
| FY12 | ₹812 Cr | ₹304 Cr | ₹218 Cr |
Years before FY17 follow the older Indian GAAP standard, so they are not exactly comparable with recent years.
Compare Navin Fluorine International Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Navin Fluorine International Ltd.?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd. (NAVINFLUOR) closed at ₹9,010.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Navin Fluorine International Ltd.?
₹46,221 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Navin Fluorine International Ltd.?
50.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Navin Fluorine International Ltd. growing?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 16.8% a year over three years; net profit at 20.9% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 57.0% year on year, profit up 81.5%.
How profitable is Navin Fluorine International Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 20.4%, return on capital employed 23.1%, operating margin 34.3%, net margin 22.4%.
How much debt does Navin Fluorine International Ltd. have?
Navin Fluorine International Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.27 with borrowings of ₹1,207 cr against cash of ₹48 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 11.1 times.
Financials parsed from Navin Fluorine International Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.