Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited
NSE: UNIMECH · Capital Goods
Ask the data
Instant answers about Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 242.9 | 240.5 |
| EBITDA | 92.1 | 75.1 |
| Operating margin | 37.9% | 31.2% |
| Interest | 4.4 | 15.4 |
| Depreciation | 10.6 | 26.3 |
| Profit before tax | 101.9 | 80.4 |
| Tax | 18.4 | 16.7 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 63.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 17.59 | 12.44 |
| Operating cash flow | 81.4 | 60.6 |
| Capex | 132.1 | 35.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 807.2 | 923.5 |
| Equity | 668.9 | 737.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 8 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53.9 | 68.4 | 63.0 | 62.0 | 33.7 | 81.8 | 107.6 | 123.0 |
| Operating profit | 15.7 | 27.5 | 19.8 | 18.5 | 1.5 | 35.2 | 39.2 | 49.0 |
| Operating margin | 29.1% | 40.3% | 31.4% | 29.9% | 4.6% | 43.1% | 36.5% | 39.8% |
| Other income | 7.7 | 10.2 | 11.4 | 9.9 | 10.9 | 14.8 | 7.3 | 7.0 |
| Interest | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 6.9 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
| Profit before tax | 19.4 | 32.7 | 24.2 | 20.7 | 4.0 | 31.6 | 36.7 | 44.9 |
| Tax | 3.8 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 8.7 | 12.4 |
| Net profit | 15.6 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 26.1 | 27.9 | 31.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.37 | 6.16 | 3.76 | 3.08 | 0.47 | 5.13 | 5.48 | 6.24 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -37.4% | 19.6% | 70.9% | 98.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -84.6% | — | 45.7% | 102.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 7.1% | 5.3% | 8.6% | 9.8% | 11.0% |
| ROCE | 12.7% | 10.8% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 14.0% |
| Net margin | 20.4% | 16.4% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 25.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 33.0% | 29.7% | 31.2% | 33.2% | 36.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.20 |
| Interest coverage | 21.46 | 16.71 | 6.23 | 6.74 | 7.97 |
| Asset turnover | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 25.4 | 25.4 | 25.4 | 25.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 643.5 | 680.9 | 712.0 | 772.7 |
| Total equity | 668.9 | 706.3 | 737.4 | 798.1 |
| Borrowings | 71.6 | 96.1 | 112.1 | 161.0 |
| Current liabilities | 92.4 | 115.8 | 144.5 | 234.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45.9 | 48.2 | 41.6 | 47.4 |
| Total assets | 807.2 | 870.2 | 923.5 | 1,079.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 142.8 | 171.8 | 177.8 | 186.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 5.0 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 7.1 |
| Investments | 343.5 | 442.4 | 479.6 | 194.1 |
| Inventories | 19.8 | 17.2 | 25.1 | 38.2 |
| Receivables | 55.0 | 71.3 | 64.8 | 122.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 141.8 | 22.1 | 37.1 | 45.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 81.4 | 60.6 |
| Cash from investing | -461.3 | -188.1 |
| Cash from financing | 514.5 | 22.9 |
| Capex | 132.1 | 35.9 |
| Free cash flow | -50.7 | 24.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Capital Goods · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | 3,33,052 | 4,980.00 | 35.7 | 8.12 | 22.7% |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 2,89,468 | 396.00 | 45.2 | 11.02 | 24.4% |
| Tata Motors Ltd. | 1,56,797 | 425.50 | 24.8 | 10.26 | 41.3% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 1,45,828 | 418.80 | 50.7 | 5.45 | 10.8% |
| ABB India Ltd. | 1,43,541 | 6,774.00 | 55.7 | 15.37 | 27.6% |
| Siemens Ltd. | 1,26,736 | 3,560.00 | 28.2 | 8.02 | 28.4% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 1,23,988 | 27,800.00 | 107.8 | 23.95 | 22.2% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 1,21,786 | 773.00 | 89.1 | 13.94 | 15.6% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 1,18,610 | 7,871.00 | 37.6 | 9.06 | 24.1% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 1,12,233 | 4,048.80 | 49.8 | 13.52 | 27.1% |
| Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited | 8,853 | 1,739.30 | 100.5 | 11.09 | 11.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited?
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited (UNIMECH) closed at ₹1,739.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited?
₹8,853 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited?
100.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited growing?
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 98.5% year on year, profit up 102.8%.
How profitable is Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.0%, return on capital employed 14.0%, operating margin 36.1%, net margin 25.5%.
How much debt does Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited have?
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.20 with borrowings of ₹161 cr against cash of ₹46 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 8.0 times.
Financials parsed from Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.