Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.
NSE: TARIL · Capital Goods
Ask the data
Instant answers about Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 701 | 742 | 1,158 | 1,381 | 1,295 | 2,509 |
| EBITDA | 51 | 68 | 71 | 121 | 134 | 383 |
| Operating margin | 7.3% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 15.3% |
| Interest | 46 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 19 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 30 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 13 | 23 | 57 | 64 | 363 |
| Tax | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 91 |
| Net profit | 0 | 7 | 14 | 41 | 44 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.03 | 0.55 | 1.06 | 3.07 | 3.24 | 9.07 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 2 | 28 | 29 | -105 |
| Capex | — | — | 9 | 10 | -1 | 109 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Total assets | 932 | 925 | 1,109 | 1,186 | 1,168 | 2,666 |
| Equity | 336 | 343 | 357 | 393 | 554 | 1,515 |
Quarterly performance
last 27 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 | 211 | 163 | 115 | 175 | 168 | 284 | 217 | 267 | 335 | 339 | 282 | 307 | 328 | 434 | 156 | 257 | 369 | 513 | 322 | 462 | 559 | 460 | 737 | 783 | 572 | 739 |
| Operating profit | 12 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 23 | 34 | 31 | 33 | 4 | 20 | 38 | 72 | 42 | 69 | 85 | 52 | 125 | 118 | 93 | 129 |
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 7.8% | 9.7% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 9.6% | 7.6% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 11.2% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 17.4% |
| Other income | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 3 |
| Interest | 10 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | -3 | -5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 15 | -15 | 3 | 21 | 56 | 28 | 64 | 74 | 45 | 108 | 119 | 88 | 110 |
| Tax | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -0 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 32 | 28 | 24 | 29 |
| Net profit | 0 | 2 | -2 | -4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 40 | 20 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.06 | 0.10 | -0.16 | -0.26 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 0.68 | -0.95 | 0.12 | 1.10 | 2.80 | 1.40 | 3.04 | 3.67 | 1.13 | 2.46 | 3.04 | 2.05 | 2.66 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 13.7% | -20.1% | 74.0% | 89.1% | 52.6% | 98.8% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 15.1% | -2.0% | 27.8% | -44.8% | -16.4% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 107.0% | 79.5% | 51.4% | -0.3% | 31.7% | — | — | 60.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | -55.1% | — | — | 43.8% | 637.1% | -80.0% | 131.5% | 141.6% | 167.4% | 588.5% | -100.0% | -86.0% | 12.8% | 342.7% | — | 2751.6% | 256.3% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — |
Earlier results (standalone, Dec '07 – Jun '19)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginTransformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY10† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | FY19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 428 | 523 | 550 | 515 | 510 | 718 | 542 | 576 | 802 | 693 | 833 |
| Operating profit | 68 | 83 | 66 | 22 | 18 | 36 | 27 | 29 | 76 | 52 | 55 |
| Operating margin | 15.8% | 15.8% | 11.9% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 6.6% |
| Other income | 7 | 1 | — | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| Interest | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 40 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 66 | 75 | 59 | 13 | 6 | 8 | -10 | -13 | 21 | 7 | 8 |
| Tax | 22 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | -4 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Net profit | 44 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 5 | -6 | -9 | 13 | 4 | 5 |
Quarters
| DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 68 | 107 | 82 | 114 | 98 | 134 | 86 | 88 | 131 | 217 | 86 | 114 | 127 | 224 | 137 | 140 | 97 | 141 | 85 | 68 | 112 | 244 | 85 | 148 | 194 | 291 | 147 | 124 | 107 | 163 | 62 | 140 | 126 | 248 | 159 | 263 | 192 | 188 | 132 | 166 | 151 | 245 | 224 | 187 | 194 | 229 | 167 |
| Operating profit | 13 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 15 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 22 | 14 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 7 | 9 | -8 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 12 | -0 | 6 | 10 | -9 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 27 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 21 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 14 |
| Operating margin | 18.3% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 17.4% | 15.4% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 17.9% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 17.2% | 15.1% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 3.9% | -0.6% | 2.5% | 3.4% | -1.5% | 6.0% | 3.9% | -9.2% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 7.4% | 7.9% | -0.2% | 5.2% | 5.8% | -14.3% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 7.5% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 10.2% | 8.5% |
| Other income | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 20 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 31 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 3 | -4 | 2 | 1 | -4 | 3 | 6 | -13 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1 | -10 | -2 | 1 | -18 | -4 | -7 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | -3 | 4 | -3 | 9 | 4 | -1 | -3 | 8 | 1 |
| Tax | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | -4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 0 |
| Net profit | 7 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 1 | -4 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | -7 | -2 | 1 | -12 | -2 | -4 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | -4 | 8 | 2 | -1 | -2 | 5 | 1 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.28 | 10.27 | 7.20 | 9.83 | 7.17 | 9.94 | 6.84 | 7.39 | 8.64 | 15.44 | 6.58 | 7.90 | 5.25 | 11.31 | 6.02 | 1.64 | -1.82 | 1.26 | 0.56 | -2.72 | 2.90 | 2.93 | -6.73 | 2.95 | 0.87 | 6.54 | 0.69 | -4.98 | -1.19 | 0.63 | -9.42 | -1.77 | -3.35 | 8.10 | 0.57 | 7.24 | 1.79 | 0.22 | -1.67 | 0.21 | -0.30 | 0.59 | 0.18 | -0.05 | -0.16 | 0.40 | 0.06 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 43.0% | 25.9% | 4.5% | -22.2% | 34.4% | 61.5% | -0.4% | 28.9% | -3.4% | 3.2% | 60.5% | 22.9% | -23.9% | -37.1% | -37.9% | -51.1% | 16.0% | 73.4% | -0.3% | 116.6% | 72.9% | 19.4% | 72.8% | -16.4% | -44.5% | -43.9% | -57.7% | 12.7% | 17.6% | 51.8% | 156.3% | 88.3% | 51.6% | -24.1% | -17.4% | -37.0% | -21.0% | 30.0% | 70.2% | 12.6% | 27.9% | -6.3% | -25.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 26.1% | -3.2% | -5.1% | -24.7% | 20.5% | 55.3% | -3.7% | 6.8% | -39.2% | -26.8% | -8.5% | -79.2% | -134.6% | -88.8% | -90.7% | -266.0% | — | 132.5% | -1340.3% | — | -69.3% | 128.8% | — | -268.8% | -237.4% | -90.4% | -1472.5% | — | — | 1194.0% | — | — | — | -97.3% | -388.0% | -70.7% | -263.4% | 2524.1% | — | -123.8% | — | -30.0% | -66.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -1.2% | -0.2% | -0.5% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 6.5% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 9.7% | 11.3% | 11.6% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 10.7% | 14.0% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 11.7% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 19.1% | 15.9% | 19.9% | 21.1% | 21.7% |
| Net margin | -0.6% | -0.1% | -0.3% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.3% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 9.2% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 10.4% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 16.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.35 |
| Interest coverage | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.27 | 1.49 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 1.84 | 1.90 | 2.19 | 1.60 | 1.32 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 3.27 | 4.65 | 5.76 | 7.51 | 8.48 |
| Asset turnover | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.91 | 1.01 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 0.95 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 0.94 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '16‡ | MAR '17‡ | MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Other equity / reserves | 330 | 321 | 313 | 312 | 317 | 322 | 323 | 330 | 343 | 362 | 380 | 368 | 540 | 1,088 | 1,315 | 1,485 | 1,623 |
| Total equity | 343 | 334 | 327 | 325 | 331 | 335 | 336 | 343 | 357 | 376 | 393 | 381 | 554 | 1,103 | 1,345 | 1,515 | 1,653 |
| Borrowings | 163 | 144 | 147 | 194 | 386 | 241 | 291 | 263 | 323 | 236 | 330 | 383 | 256 | 244 | 366 | 457 | 574 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | 504 | 715 | 500 | 537 | 493 | 672 | 566 | 708 | 809 | 539 | 611 | 937 | 1,032 | 1,167 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 40 | 35 | 36 | 52 | 81 | 74 | 84 | 77 | 69 | 66 | 31 | 83 | 90 | 165 |
| Total assets | 807 | 725 | 791 | 876 | 1,088 | 879 | 932 | 925 | 1,109 | 1,032 | 1,186 | 1,266 | 1,168 | 1,755 | 2,390 | 2,666 | 3,017 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 154 | 184 | 178 | 172 | 180 | 188 | 183 | — | — | 163 | 147 | 140 | 137 | 138 | 228 | 230 | 249 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 26 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 93 | 138 | 267 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 308 | 204 | 184 | 179 |
| Inventories | 127 | 170 | 195 | 201 | 265 | 195 | 213 | 218 | 262 | 259 | 271 | 373 | 275 | 354 | 632 | 616 | 723 |
| Receivables | 383 | 240 | 308 | 374 | 501 | 376 | 418 | 416 | 522 | 465 | 639 | 612 | 616 | 663 | 669 | 1,095 | 1,077 |
| Cash & equivalents | — | — | — | 1 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 8 | 14 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -32 | 93 | 37 | 66 | -102 | 179 | 16 | 96 | 2 | 28 | 29 | -105 |
| Cash from investing | -16 | -30 | -5 | -24 | -31 | -8 | -15 | -7 | -8 | 9 | -22 | -7 |
| Cash from financing | 37 | -50 | -31 | -61 | 145 | -182 | 2 | -93 | 17 | -45 | -10 | 116 |
| Capex | 20 | 32 | — | 12 | 30 | 16 | 10 | — | 9 | 10 | -1 | 109 |
| Free cash flow | -52 | 61 | — | 54 | -132 | 162 | 7 | — | -7 | 18 | 30 | -215 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Capital Goods · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | 3,33,052 | 4,980.00 | 35.7 | 8.12 | 22.7% |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | 2,89,468 | 396.00 | 45.2 | 11.02 | 24.4% |
| Tata Motors Ltd. | 1,56,797 | 425.50 | 24.8 | 10.26 | 41.3% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. | 1,45,828 | 418.80 | 50.7 | 5.45 | 10.8% |
| ABB India Ltd. | 1,43,541 | 6,774.00 | 55.7 | 15.37 | 27.6% |
| Siemens Ltd. | 1,26,736 | 3,560.00 | 28.2 | 8.02 | 28.4% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd. | 1,23,988 | 27,800.00 | 107.8 | 23.95 | 22.2% |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. | 1,21,786 | 773.00 | 89.1 | 13.94 | 15.6% |
| Polycab India Ltd. | 1,18,610 | 7,871.00 | 37.6 | 9.06 | 24.1% |
| Cummins India Ltd. | 1,12,233 | 4,048.80 | 49.8 | 13.52 | 27.1% |
| Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. | 9,203 | 306.55 | — | 5.57 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.?
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. (TARIL) closed at ₹306.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.?
₹9,203 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. growing?
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 29.4% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 60.7% year on year.
How profitable is Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 21.7%, operating margin 16.4%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. have?
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.35 with borrowings of ₹574 cr against cash of ₹14 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 8.5 times.
Financials parsed from Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.