GMR Airports Ltd.
NSE: GMRAIRPORT · Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about GMR Airports Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,565 | 8,556 | 6,229 | 4,601 | 6,693 | 8,755 | 10,414 | 14,807 |
| EBITDA | 1,695 | 2,629 | 1,079 | 2,103 | 1,724 | 2,966 | 3,766 | 5,757 |
| Operating margin | 22.4% | 30.7% | 17.3% | 45.7% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 36.2% | 38.9% |
| Interest | 2,684 | 3,545 | 3,172 | 2,019 | 2,343 | 2,929 | 3,705 | 3,859 |
| Depreciation | 984 | 1,064 | 1,005 | 889 | 1,042 | 1,466 | 1,910 | 1,837 |
| Profit before tax | -3,466 | -1,995 | -3,344 | -835 | -812 | -861 | -820 | 347 |
| Tax | -87 | -85 | -262 | -12 | 114 | 193 | 182 | 114 |
| Net profit | -3,420 | -2,202 | 0 | -1,131 | -179 | -559 | -393 | 175 |
| EPS ₹ | -5.98 | -4.03 | -4.63 | -1.70 | -0.30 | -0.93 | -0.43 | 0.17 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 3,256 | 2,299 | 3,880 | 3,443 | 4,884 |
| Capex | — | — | — | 3,138 | 3,921 | 4,525 | 4,129 | 3,329 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 98 |
| Total assets | 40,154 | 46,527 | 49,960 | 37,110 | 44,111 | 48,683 | 48,757 | 54,764 |
| Equity | -453 | -2,459 | -1,718 | -818 | -793 | -2,164 | -2,503 | -2,480 |
Quarterly performance
last 33 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,747 | 1,810 | 1,958 | 1,983 | 1,992 | 2,018 | 2,196 | 2,349 | 1,134 | 1,199 | 1,481 | 2,321 | 1,776 | 2,056 | 1,364 | 1,284 | 1,588 | 1,766 | 1,895 | 2,018 | 2,064 | 2,227 | 2,447 | 2,402 | 2,495 | 2,653 | 2,863 | 3,205 | 3,670 | 3,994 | 3,938 | 3,964 | 4,095 |
| Operating profit | 436 | 440 | 412 | 309 | 599 | 643 | 732 | 655 | -19 | 45 | 112 | 844 | 422 | 640 | 715 | 534 | 473 | 530 | 259 | 753 | 727 | 669 | 817 | 896 | 859 | 992 | 1,009 | 1,165 | 1,447 | 1,701 | 1,445 | 1,447 | 1,476 |
| Operating margin | 24.9% | 24.3% | 21.1% | 15.6% | 30.1% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 27.9% | -1.7% | 3.8% | 7.6% | 36.4% | 23.8% | 31.1% | 52.4% | 41.6% | 29.8% | 30.0% | 13.7% | 37.3% | 35.2% | 30.0% | 33.4% | 37.3% | 34.4% | 37.4% | 35.2% | 36.3% | 39.4% | 42.6% | 36.7% | 36.5% | 36.0% |
| Other income | 129 | 215 | 162 | 311 | 214 | 146 | 101 | 206 | 90 | 249 | 192 | 199 | 121 | 79 | 74 | 103 | 164 | 161 | 107 | 126 | 121 | 124 | 124 | 120 | 103 | 95 | 113 | 115 | 84 | 89 | 105 | 121 | 93 |
| Interest | 503 | 676 | 719 | 786 | 812 | 827 | 858 | 1,047 | 781 | 841 | 787 | 764 | 749 | 800 | 524 | 528 | 561 | 591 | 673 | 594 | 696 | 857 | 823 | 889 | 1,031 | 829 | 955 | 949 | 1,043 | 917 | 950 | 938 | 993 |
| Depreciation | 243 | 246 | 244 | 250 | 261 | 247 | 260 | 297 | 263 | 276 | 233 | 233 | 229 | 238 | 214 | 260 | 255 | 267 | 302 | 296 | 373 | 393 | 405 | 466 | 474 | 479 | 491 | 489 | 431 | 465 | 452 | 456 | 493 |
| Profit before tax | -290 | -267 | -390 | -2,628 | -260 | -285 | -285 | -1,166 | -973 | -822 | -1,010 | -539 | -434 | -107 | 51 | -213 | -180 | 125 | -647 | 65 | -252 | -488 | -187 | -339 | -435 | 187 | -234 | -112 | 92 | 225 | 141 | 174 | 83 |
| Tax | -52 | -34 | 3 | -5 | 56 | 11 | 19 | -170 | -151 | -40 | -31 | -40 | -39 | 110 | 9 | -42 | 30 | 22 | 36 | 97 | 55 | 22 | 19 | 38 | 43 | 44 | 57 | 72 | 68 | 72 | -98 | 75 | 72 |
| Net profit | -231 | -219 | -561 | -2,475 | 0 | 0 | -281 | -1,127 | 0 | -750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -169 | -626 | -129 | 208 | 191 | -441 | -30 | -91 | -317 | -121 | -142 | -280 | 267 | -238 | -212 | -37 | 122 | 302 | 91 | -15 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.92 | -0.43 | -1.17 | -3.92 | -0.70 | -0.90 | -0.61 | -1.82 | -0.98 | -0.87 | -1.48 | -1.30 | -0.42 | 0.00 | -1.04 | -0.24 | 0.34 | 0.32 | -0.73 | -0.05 | -0.15 | -0.53 | -0.20 | -0.23 | -0.29 | 0.25 | -0.23 | -0.20 | -0.04 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.09 | -0.01 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 14.0% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 18.5% | -43.1% | -40.6% | -32.6% | -1.2% | 56.6% | 71.4% | -7.9% | -44.7% | -22.7% | 29.5% | 47.6% | — | 29.9% | 26.1% | 29.1% | 19.1% | 20.9% | 19.2% | 17.0% | 33.4% | 47.1% | 50.5% | 37.5% | 23.7% | 11.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -143.8% | -265.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -54.3% | — | — | — |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Mar '18)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginGMR Airports Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY10† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 166 | 727 | 1,382 | 1,433 | 786 | 650 | 799 | 1,180 | 1,106 |
| Operating profit | 122 | 71 | 239 | 282 | 353 | 261 | 450 | 588 | 715 | 294 |
| Operating margin | 76.6% | 42.8% | 32.8% | 20.4% | 24.6% | 33.2% | 69.2% | 73.6% | 60.6% | 26.6% |
| Other income | — | — | 6 | 64 | 37 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 53 |
| Interest | 24 | 69 | 174 | 197 | 374 | 409 | 537 | 515 | 745 | 822 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 19 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 14 | 66 | 141 | 82 | 188 | -351 | -1,504 | -3,684 | -1,931 |
| Tax | 6 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | 98 | 13 | 59 | 120 | 53 | 166 | -353 | -1,519 | -3,684 | -1,931 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16 | 18 | 62 | 55 | 41 | 37 | 26 | 17 | 40 | 52 | 58 | 77 | 127 | 142 | 382 | 267 | 348 | 396 | 371 | 487 | 342 | 281 | 322 | 263 | 163 | 154 | 205 | 161 | 143 | 171 | 174 | 159 | 171 | 182 | 287 | 361 | 331 | 216 | 272 | 320 | 201 | 308 | 277 |
| Operating profit | 14 | 17 | 45 | 48 | 30 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 45 | 54 | 52 | 88 | 81 | 83 | 88 | 30 | 86 | 71 | 77 | 119 | 87 | 73 | 79 | 22 | 79 | 114 | 128 | 128 | 132 | 129 | 154 | 173 | 284 | 253 | 117 | 60 | 93 | 86 | 87 | 29 |
| Operating margin | 90.3% | 94.1% | 72.0% | 86.2% | 74.4% | 80.7% | 53.7% | 64.8% | 53.0% | 46.6% | 25.8% | 58.8% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 23.0% | 30.2% | 23.9% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 20.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 33.1% | 44.5% | 51.3% | 10.6% | 49.0% | 79.8% | 75.0% | 73.5% | 82.6% | 75.8% | 84.5% | 60.4% | 78.7% | 76.6% | 54.0% | 22.3% | 28.9% | 42.7% | 28.1% | 10.4% |
| Other income | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 4 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 45 |
| Interest | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 35 | 53 | 45 | 35 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 84 | 94 | 100 | 96 | 80 | 95 | 108 | 125 | 137 | 127 | 143 | 131 | 123 | 109 | 141 | 142 | 194 | 175 | 197 | 178 | 178 | 183 | 235 | 225 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 16 | 40 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 2 | -13 | -7 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 63 | 69 | -23 | 29 | -25 | -18 | 97 | 20 | -24 | -31 | 222 | -57 | -11 | -19 | -264 | 4 | -1 | -2 | -1,504 | -110 | -678 | -417 | -2,479 | -264 | -276 | -571 | -820 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | -9 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | -7 | 16 | 11 | -2 | -6 | 25 | 5 | 5 | -0 | 12 | 3 | 7 | -6 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 22 | -35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | 9 | 16 | 37 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 2 | -3 | -7 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 24 | 58 | 76 | -39 | 18 | -23 | -13 | 71 | 15 | -29 | -30 | 210 | -59 | -18 | -13 | -262 | 4 | -1 | -2 | -1,519 | -123 | -700 | -382 | -2,479 | -264 | -276 | -571 | -820 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.20 | -0.10 | 0.05 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 0.18 | 0.04 | -0.07 | -0.08 | 0.54 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.60 | 0.01 | — | — | -2.52 | -0.20 | -1.16 | -0.63 | -4.12 | -0.44 | -0.16 | -0.95 | -1.36 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 158.5% | 108.5% | -58.7% | -68.5% | -2.8% | 38.3% | 124.7% | 338.7% | 221.0% | 174.4% | 563.6% | 247.9% | 174.1% | 178.7% | -2.8% | 82.6% | -1.7% | -29.0% | -13.1% | -45.9% | -52.3% | -45.2% | -36.2% | -38.8% | -12.5% | 11.0% | -15.0% | -1.1% | 19.4% | 6.3% | 64.6% | 126.8% | 93.6% | 18.9% | -5.4% | -11.4% | -39.2% | 42.6% | 1.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 170.9% | 42.0% | -75.1% | -91.5% | -53.7% | -91.7% | -133.6% | -295.5% | -19.8% | 829.9% | — | — | 550.6% | 344.1% | -196.9% | -26.5% | -140.2% | -116.5% | — | -15.3% | — | — | 193.7% | -488.2% | — | — | -225.1% | — | — | — | — | -3263.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | -3.8% | -2.3% | -1.8% | -0.7% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 1.1% | -2.0% | -0.5% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 10.1% |
| Net margin | -46.5% | -42.0% | -38.2% | -33.6% | -16.5% | -18.3% | -31.4% | -30.5% | -12.2% | -11.1% | -2.2% | -10.6% | -14.3% | -1.0% | -4.8% | -10.7% | -6.4% | -7.3% | -9.0% | -2.8% | -3.8% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -2.7% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 21.3% | 22.7% | 24.7% | 27.9% | 30.7% | 26.1% | 20.5% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 21.0% | 26.4% | 34.9% | 35.7% | 27.7% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 33.9% | 34.0% | 33.9% | 35.6% | 36.1% | 35.9% | 37.2% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 38.8% | 37.9% |
| Interest coverage | -0.33 | -0.18 | -0.13 | -0.05 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.08 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 1.09 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Asset turnover | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.26 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '16‡ | MAR '17‡ | MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 1,526 | 1,573 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 604 | 1,056 | 1,056 | 1,056 | 1,056 | 1,066 |
| Other equity / reserves | 4,087 | 2,682 | 4,387 | 4,739 | 3,215 | -1,057 | -3,062 | -2,322 | -1,421 | -1,745 | -1,396 | -1,606 | -2,768 | -2,755 | -3,559 | -3,789 | -3,536 | -3,548 |
| Total equity | 5,612 | 4,255 | 4,991 | 5,342 | 3,818 | -453 | -2,459 | -1,718 | -818 | -1,142 | -793 | -1,002 | -2,164 | -1,699 | -2,503 | -2,734 | -2,480 | -2,482 |
| Borrowings | 39,187 | 42,250 | 34,239 | 19,577 | 21,095 | 24,029 | 28,153 | 36,742 | 26,516 | 29,916 | 32,157 | 31,256 | 35,285 | 35,282 | 37,634 | 40,913 | 42,196 | 46,288 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | 17,122 | 7,672 | 9,043 | 14,245 | 16,411 | 14,126 | 6,431 | 5,220 | 9,079 | 9,594 | 6,406 | 5,933 | 8,860 | 9,206 | 12,708 | 13,101 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 35,804 | 22,396 | 23,599 | 24,667 | 29,900 | 34,516 | 28,762 | 33,534 | 34,064 | 34,260 | 41,991 | 42,055 | 41,686 | 44,748 | 43,605 | 48,897 |
| Total assets | 65,142 | 66,813 | 59,177 | 37,124 | 38,287 | 40,154 | 46,527 | 49,960 | 37,110 | 39,512 | 44,111 | 44,408 | 48,683 | 48,422 | 48,757 | 52,090 | 54,764 | 60,572 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 24,339 | 23,761 | 27,055 | 10,140 | 9,422 | 9,614 | 9,380 | 9,021 | 9,401 | 10,446 | 14,319 | 19,984 | 27,236 | 26,773 | 26,756 | 26,598 | 26,876 | 31,192 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 14,909 | 16,839 | 1,494 | 239 | 588 | 857 | 3,809 | 6,616 | 10,163 | 10,860 | 11,173 | 6,669 | 1,670 | 2,865 | 3,802 | 4,589 | 5,433 | 1,947 |
| Investments | 880 | 1,413 | 1,782 | 2,974 | 4,039 | 2,350 | 2,959 | 2,863 | 1,687 | 4,088 | 4,478 | 5,515 | 4,425 | 4,734 | 4,288 | 4,912 | 5,959 | 6,811 |
| Inventories | 359 | 305 | 224 | 129 | 104 | 113 | 191 | 175 | 92 | 140 | 135 | 138 | 130 | 145 | 162 | 545 | 540 | 616 |
| Receivables | 1,772 | 1,721 | 1,574 | 1,779 | 1,851 | 1,557 | 1,534 | 1,293 | 376 | 361 | 369 | 412 | 482 | 454 | 531 | 692 | 596 | 645 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3,321 | 3,904 | 1,193 | 1,459 | 1,647 | 919 | 2,859 | 4,300 | 1,619 | 2,031 | 3,278 | 742 | 1,795 | 389 | 556 | 444 | 610 | 4,100 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2,590 | 2,915 | 3,498 | 4,504 | 2,347 | 2,052 | 1,376 | 3 | 3,256 | 2,299 | 3,880 | 3,443 | 4,884 |
| Cash from investing | -5,422 | -3,164 | -1,668 | 1,793 | -1,014 | -3,605 | -990 | 2,433 | -1,897 | -2,422 | -5,788 | -3,673 | -3,577 |
| Cash from financing | 634 | 448 | -2,018 | -5,727 | -1,191 | 816 | 1,617 | -1,056 | -4,041 | 1,731 | 467 | -1,010 | -1,238 |
| Capex | 5,603 | 3,805 | 2,437 | 620 | 715 | 2,847 | 2,912 | 1,646 | 3,138 | 3,921 | 4,525 | 4,129 | 3,329 |
| Free cash flow | -3,013 | -890 | 1,061 | 3,884 | 1,632 | -795 | -1,536 | -1,642 | 118 | -1,622 | -644 | -686 | 1,555 |
| Dividends paid | 56 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 193 | 60 | 50 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 98 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. | 4,46,183 | 1,936.60 | 38.7 | 4.36 | 11.3% |
| InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. | 2,11,757 | 5,476.00 | — | 42.39 | -82.1% |
| GMR Airports Ltd. | 1,05,277 | 98.75 | 210.4 | — | — |
| JSW Infrastructure Ltd. | 78,694 | 338.30 | 54.6 | 4.37 | 8.0% |
| Container Corporation of India Ltd. | 33,496 | 439.80 | 27.5 | 2.51 | 9.1% |
| Delhivery Ltd. | 32,070 | 428.00 | 171.2 | 3.27 | 1.9% |
| Redington Ltd. | 25,602 | 327.50 | 13.8 | 2.38 | 17.2% |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd. | 20,467 | 293.65 | 28.3 | 4.20 | 14.8% |
| Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd. | 20,398 | 1,428.70 | 5.4 | 1.20 | 22.1% |
| International Gemological Institute Ltd. | 17,606 | 407.40 | 34.1 | 10.05 | 29.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare GMR Airports Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of GMR Airports Ltd.?
GMR Airports Ltd. (GMRAIRPORT) closed at ₹98.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of GMR Airports Ltd.?
₹1,05,277 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of GMR Airports Ltd.?
210.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is GMR Airports Ltd. growing?
GMR Airports Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 30.3% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 11.6% year on year.
How profitable is GMR Airports Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on capital employed 10.1%, operating margin 37.9%, net margin 3.1%.
How much debt does GMR Airports Ltd. have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for GMR Airports Ltd. (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from GMR Airports Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '18, annual from FY19, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.