Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited
NSE: YATHARTH · Healthcare
Ask the data
Instant answers about Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 671 | 880 | 1,207 |
| EBITDA | 180 | 220 | 292 |
| Operating margin | 26.8% | 25.0% | 24.2% |
| Interest | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 29 | 57 | 88 |
| Profit before tax | 157 | 172 | 224 |
| Tax | 42 | 41 | 53 |
| Net profit | 114 | 0 | 170 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.46 | 14.72 | 18.20 |
| Operating cash flow | -3 | 150 | 205 |
| Capex | 93 | 311 | 317 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1,019 | 1,731 | 2,282 |
| Equity | 874 | 1,605 | 1,807 |
Quarterly performance
last 14 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 171 | 167 | 178 | 212 | 218 | 219 | 232 | 258 | 279 | 320 | 342 | 393 | 431 |
| Operating profit | 41 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 64 | 65 | 74 | 80 | 92 | 102 |
| Operating margin | 26.8% | 26.6% | 27.8% | 26.2% | 25.3% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 23.2% | 23.4% | 23.3% | 23.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 28 | 33 |
| Profit before tax | 29 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 40 | 49 | 59 | 55 | 57 | 52 | 61 | 66 |
| Tax | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 17 |
| Net profit | 19 | 28 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 42 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 51 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.91 | 3.80 | 3.83 | 4.85 | 3.54 | 3.59 | 3.57 | 4.37 | 4.36 | 4.28 | 4.71 | 4.93 | 4.88 | 5.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 37.1% | 27.1% | 31.4% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 28.3% | 46.2% | 47.4% | 52.3% | 54.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | 12.1% | 3.4% | -100.0% | — | 33.2% | 48.7% | — | 11.9% | 22.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.1% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 7.6% | 9.6% | 9.9% | 10.0% |
| ROCE | 17.4% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 17.0% | 11.2% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 11.0% |
| Net margin | 17.1% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 7.0% | 11.2% | 11.5% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 13.4% | 12.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 26.8% | 26.4% | 26.0% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 23.9% | 23.6% | 23.3% | 23.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Interest coverage | 17.65 | 27.59 | 34.98 | 25.18 | 23.87 | 40.22 | 59.10 | 90.81 | 35.03 | 18.39 | 12.25 |
| Asset turnover | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.57 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 86 | 86 | 86 | 96 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| Other equity / reserves | 721 | 788 | 846 | 1,509 | 1,592 | 1,711 | 1,779 |
| Total equity | 806 | 874 | 932 | 1,605 | 1,689 | 1,807 | 1,876 |
| Borrowings | 11 | 83 | 90 | 0 | 20 | 253 | 451 |
| Current liabilities | 43 | 67 | 73 | 85 | 93 | 184 | 268 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5 | 78 | 88 | 9 | 43 | 290 | 424 |
| Total assets | 854 | 1,019 | 1,093 | 1,731 | 1,856 | 2,282 | 2,591 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 247 | 381 | 447 | 493 | 741 | 902 | 1,017 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 6 | 0 | 2 | 222 | 110 | 102 | 242 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| Inventories | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 29 | 21 | 23 |
| Receivables | 174 | 227 | 259 | 307 | 339 | 375 | 464 |
| Cash & equivalents | 86 | 113 | 156 | 362 | 173 | 221 | 276 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3 | 150 | 205 |
| Cash from investing | -226 | -420 | -598 |
| Cash from financing | 304 | 520 | 254 |
| Capex | 93 | 311 | 317 |
| Free cash flow | -96 | -161 | -112 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Healthcare · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,46,270 | 1,860.00 | 40.7 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 2,73,493 | 10,320.50 | 93.5 | 16.32 | 17.5% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,80,671 | 4,750.00 | 85.1 | 9.83 | 11.6% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,26,430 | 2,340.00 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 22.1% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,21,453 | 8,446.00 | 54.2 | 11.45 | 21.1% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,19,550 | 1,197.90 | 28.6 | 4.30 | 15.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1,14,646 | 1,373.00 | 40.9 | 2.95 | 7.2% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 1,13,988 | 1,411.00 | 39.3 | 3.22 | 8.2% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1,04,902 | 2,540.00 | 46.7 | 5.97 | 12.8% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1,03,572 | 1,800.00 | 26.0 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited | 9,895 | 1,026.95 | 52.7 | 5.28 | 10.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited (YATHARTH) closed at ₹1,026.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited?
₹9,895 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited?
52.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited growing?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 54.4% year on year, profit up 22.7%.
How profitable is Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.0%, return on capital employed 11.0%, operating margin 23.4%, net margin 12.6%.
How much debt does Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited have?
Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.24 with borrowings of ₹451 cr against cash of ₹276 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 12.2 times.
Financials parsed from Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.