UNO Minda Ltd.
NSE: UNOMINDA · Automobile and Auto Components
Ask the data
Instant answers about UNO Minda Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,548 | 5,908 | 5,465 | 6,374 | 8,313 | 11,236 | 14,031 | 19,658 |
| EBITDA | 534 | 725 | 619 | 725 | 885 | 1,242 | 1,585 | 2,251 |
| Operating margin | 11.7% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 11.1% | 11.3% | 11.5% |
| Interest | 35 | 63 | 90 | 74 | 62 | 70 | 113 | 187 |
| Depreciation | 165 | 234 | 302 | 375 | 392 | 430 | 526 | 704 |
| Profit before tax | 405 | 455 | 252 | 325 | 494 | 791 | 1,006 | 1,368 |
| Tax | 98 | 134 | 78 | 101 | 147 | 191 | 267 | 332 |
| Net profit | 310 | 286 | 155 | 207 | 356 | 654 | 880 | 1,197 |
| EPS ₹ | 35.89 | 10.90 | 5.91 | 7.73 | 12.64 | 11.42 | 15.36 | 20.78 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 383 | 798 | 979 | 1,720 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 578 | 970 | 1,049 | 1,572 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | 37 | 57 | 105 | 163 |
| Total assets | 3,365 | 4,231 | 5,581 | 5,990 | 6,832 | 8,309 | 9,903 | 13,705 |
| Equity | 1,392 | 1,704 | 1,861 | 1,950 | 3,112 | 4,156 | 4,943 | 6,830 |
Quarterly performance
last 33 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,371 | 1,522 | 1,470 | 1,486 | 1,440 | 1,360 | 1,327 | 1,339 | 417 | 1,465 | 1,802 | 2,238 | 1,603 | 2,114 | 2,181 | 2,415 | 2,555 | 2,877 | 2,915 | 2,889 | 3,093 | 3,621 | 3,523 | 3,794 | 3,818 | 4,245 | 4,184 | 4,489 | 4,814 | 5,018 | 5,336 | 5,557 | 6,655 |
| Operating profit | 170 | 189 | 180 | 185 | 172 | 162 | 163 | 122 | -71 | 215 | 264 | 302 | 147 | 228 | 235 | 276 | 266 | 318 | 338 | 319 | 330 | 402 | 380 | 474 | 408 | 482 | 457 | 543 | 552 | 554 | 603 | 572 | 733 |
| Operating margin | 12.4% | 12.4% | 12.3% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 11.9% | 12.3% | 9.1% | -17.1% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 10.4% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 11.1% | 10.7% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 12.5% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 12.1% | 11.5% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 10.3% | 11.0% |
| Other income | 12 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Interest | 14 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 13 | 21 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 36 | 46 | 47 | 44 | 45 | 53 | 45 | 46 | 49 |
| Depreciation | 49 | 56 | 61 | 68 | 71 | 74 | 75 | 82 | 68 | 81 | 91 | 107 | 90 | 97 | 94 | 110 | 99 | 107 | 115 | 108 | 119 | 125 | 133 | 149 | 142 | 151 | 158 | 159 | 173 | 179 | 192 | 177 | 178 |
| Profit before tax | 157 | 123 | 108 | 110 | 84 | 69 | 73 | 26 | -156 | 129 | 164 | 190 | 44 | 134 | 141 | 175 | 159 | 208 | 215 | 209 | 194 | 258 | 226 | 329 | 241 | 296 | 261 | 352 | 346 | 298 | 372 | 355 | 511 |
| Tax | 22 | 39 | 28 | 33 | 28 | 17 | 19 | 13 | -37 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 14 | 42 | 42 | 48 | 31 | 55 | 66 | 40 | 44 | 73 | 65 | 85 | 67 | 78 | 47 | 90 | 86 | 71 | 84 | 87 | 130 |
| Net profit | 135 | 73 | 69 | 74 | 53 | 49 | 45 | 7 | -118 | 81 | 108 | 140 | 15 | 95 | 101 | 144 | 139 | 170 | 162 | 183 | 173 | 225 | 193 | 289 | 199 | 245 | 233 | 291 | 304 | 277 | 326 | 296 | 420 |
| EPS ₹ | 15.67 | 2.75 | 2.65 | 2.80 | 2.04 | 1.89 | 1.71 | 0.28 | -4.51 | 3.07 | 4.07 | 5.16 | 0.55 | 3.36 | 3.73 | 5.13 | 2.43 | 2.97 | 2.84 | 3.19 | 3.01 | 3.93 | 3.38 | 5.04 | 3.47 | 4.27 | 4.05 | 5.06 | 5.28 | 4.80 | 5.65 | 5.12 | 7.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 8.4% | — | -10.7% | -9.7% | -9.9% | -71.0% | 7.8% | 35.8% | 67.2% | 284.2% | 44.3% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 59.4% | 36.1% | 33.7% | 19.6% | 21.0% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 31.3% | 23.4% | 17.2% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 13.4% | 19.9% | — | 23.8% | 38.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | -45.7% | — | -32.0% | -35.5% | -90.1% | -321.3% | 63.5% | 142.3% | 1822.2% | — | 17.2% | -6.6% | 2.9% | 800.1% | 79.6% | 59.9% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 58.3% | 15.2% | 9.0% | 20.2% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 18.9% | — | 1.7% | 38.1% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '17)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginUNO Minda Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 454 | 1,079 | 1,056 | 1,108 | 1,370 | 1,469 | 1,639 |
| Operating profit | 56 | 78 | 87 | 76 | 113 | 139 | 156 |
| Operating margin | 12.2% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 9.5% | 9.5% |
| Other income | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 25 |
| Interest | 16 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 21 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 54 | 53 | 48 |
| Profit before tax | 21 | 30 | 39 | 34 | 70 | 99 | 121 |
| Tax | 6 | -0 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 26 |
| Net profit | 15 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 53 | 79 | 95 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 97 | 95 | 105 | 130 | 109 | 111 | 120 | 136 | 164 | 195 | 215 | 218 | 235 | 281 | 275 | 289 | 258 | 261 | 263 | 275 | 249 | 273 | 283 | 303 | 305 | 347 | 362 | 356 | 341 | 377 | 370 | 381 | 401 | 439 | 400 | 400 | 475 | 478 | 452 |
| Operating profit | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 30 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 27 | 40 | 35 | 37 | 40 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 50 | 49 |
| Operating margin | 9.5% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 9.2% | 11.2% | 11.4% | 17.2% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 9.4% | 10.7% | 9.2% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 7.6% | 7.9% | 10.3% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 6.2% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 7.9% | 8.6% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 10.7% | 9.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 10.4% | 10.7% |
| Other income | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 1 | — | 18 | 10 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 21 | -6 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 29 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 31 | 54 | 43 |
| Tax | 3 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | -7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 33 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 43 | 33 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.08 | 4.05 | 4.27 | 2.60 | 3.16 | 1.90 | 6.77 | 3.94 | 5.02 | 5.42 | 10.20 | 5.85 | 6.87 | 4.08 | 5.51 | 9.13 | 0.19 | 6.67 | 3.67 | 3.41 | 5.23 | 2.35 | 3.21 | 2.54 | 8.92 | 7.94 | 16.10 | 7.96 | 1.47 | 8.55 | 14.58 | 12.81 | 14.02 | 14.22 | 4.17 | 2.39 | 2.54 | 2.76 | 4.93 | 3.85 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 18.9% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 14.9% | 4.9% | 50.3% | 62.4% | 58.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 25.9% | — | 9.8% | -7.1% | -4.3% | -4.8% | -3.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 10.1% | 22.3% | 27.2% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 12.0% | 8.6% | 2.2% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 8.1% | 5.0% | 18.4% | 8.9% | 12.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -22.6% | -52.9% | 58.4% | 51.6% | 58.7% | 185.0% | 158.7% | 16.7% | 26.7% | -43.8% | 42.1% | 100.7% | — | 75.6% | -31.9% | -62.5% | 1885.7% | -64.4% | -13.9% | -25.6% | 70.1% | 235.9% | 399.6% | 211.9% | -83.4% | 7.7% | -9.5% | 61.1% | 843.6% | 66.2% | 42.7% | -6.8% | -9.3% | 5.3% | 28.7% | 75.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.8% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 8.3% | -0.9% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 18.4% | 18.0% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 17.4% | 18.1% | 17.5% | 17.6% | 17.7% |
| ROCE | 18.7% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 3.4% | 5.3% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 19.9% | 20.1% | 19.1% | 14.2% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 16.8% | 17.2% | 18.1% | 16.9% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 16.7% | 17.0% |
| Net margin | 4.5% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 2.8% | -0.4% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.3% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 11.3% | 8.5% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 11.5% | 11.0% | 10.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| Interest coverage | 6.75 | 5.49 | 4.74 | 3.80 | 1.15 | 1.90 | 3.10 | 5.53 | 8.40 | 8.53 | 8.96 | 8.93 | 11.06 | 12.00 | 13.21 | 12.38 | 11.60 | 11.19 | 9.70 | 9.90 | 9.49 | 8.64 | 7.97 | 8.31 | 8.25 | 8.98 |
| Asset turnover | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 0.98 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.38 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.47 | 1.43 | 1.51 | 1.49 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17 | 52 | 52 | 54 | 57 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 115 | 116 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,374 | 1,652 | 1,809 | 1,896 | 3,055 | 3,639 | 4,041 | 4,330 | 4,828 | 5,211 | 6,113 | 6,714 | 7,324 |
| Total equity | 1,392 | 1,704 | 1,861 | 1,950 | 3,112 | 3,754 | 4,156 | 4,445 | 4,943 | 5,326 | 6,228 | 6,830 | 7,440 |
| Borrowings | 543 | 955 | 1,018 | 1,049 | 816 | 971 | 1,251 | 1,434 | 1,573 | 1,973 | 2,667 | 2,537 | 2,700 |
| Current liabilities | 1,367 | 1,478 | 2,313 | 2,530 | 2,342 | 2,871 | 2,952 | 3,306 | 3,673 | 3,906 | 4,244 | 5,001 | 6,016 |
| Non-current liabilities | 395 | 782 | 1,120 | 897 | 725 | 703 | 922 | 1,033 | 965 | 1,352 | 1,913 | 1,443 | 1,264 |
| Total assets | 3,365 | 4,231 | 5,581 | 5,990 | 6,832 | 7,670 | 8,309 | 9,077 | 9,903 | 10,937 | 12,768 | 13,705 | 15,193 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1,199 | 1,629 | 1,911 | 2,051 | 2,053 | 2,465 | 2,726 | 2,744 | 3,345 | 3,483 | 4,171 | 4,428 | 4,610 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 192 | 132 | 340 | 112 | 335 | 126 | 291 | 260 | 214 | 295 | 546 | 739 | 947 |
| Investments | 155 | 356 | 398 | 2 | 12 | 774 | 869 | 859 | 951 | 821 | 857 | 951 | 994 |
| Inventories | 418 | 561 | 610 | 751 | 1,046 | 1,232 | 1,331 | 1,435 | 1,638 | 1,739 | 1,800 | 2,131 | 2,479 |
| Receivables | 790 | 899 | 863 | 1,199 | 1,377 | 1,678 | 1,723 | 1,907 | 2,065 | 2,289 | 2,658 | 2,706 | 3,371 |
| Cash & equivalents | 126 | 93 | 264 | 206 | 202 | 238 | 121 | 175 | 241 | 208 | 297 | 277 | 205 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 135 | 146 | 356 | 362 | 414 | 1,049 | 343 | 383 | 798 | 979 | 1,720 |
| Cash from investing | -39 | -257 | -372 | -640 | -825 | -835 | -361 | -699 | -1,186 | -953 | -1,652 |
| Cash from financing | -98 | 123 | 267 | 46 | 368 | -96 | -40 | 311 | 301 | 92 | 10 |
| Capex | 74 | 211 | 287 | 517 | 670 | 607 | 299 | 578 | 970 | 1,049 | 1,572 |
| Free cash flow | 61 | -64 | 69 | -154 | -256 | 442 | 44 | -195 | -172 | -70 | 148 |
| Dividends paid | 10 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 35 | 44 | — | 37 | 57 | 105 | 163 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Automobile and Auto Components · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 4,00,860 | 12,750.00 | 29.8 | 3.68 | 12.3% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 3,67,588 | 3,287.20 | 19.0 | 3.75 | 19.8% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | 2,99,543 | 10,900.00 | 22.9 | 8.18 | 35.7% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 2,13,401 | 4,491.70 | 55.8 | 18.81 | 33.7% |
| Eicher Motors Ltd. | 2,10,528 | 7,669.50 | 36.5 | 8.39 | 23.0% |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd. | 1,73,071 | 2,130.00 | 51.8 | 8.49 | 16.4% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 1,67,340 | 158.55 | 35.4 | 3.69 | 10.4% |
| Bosch Ltd. | 1,49,565 | 50,700.00 | 56.5 | 19.51 | 34.6% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 1,10,343 | 5,513.00 | 18.4 | 4.71 | 25.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 1,07,602 | 292.00 | 1.4 | 0.96 | 70.7% |
| UNO Minda Ltd. | 76,570 | 1,326.00 | 58.1 | 10.29 | 17.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare UNO Minda Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of UNO Minda Ltd.?
UNO Minda Ltd. (UNOMINDA) closed at ₹1,326.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of UNO Minda Ltd.?
₹76,570 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of UNO Minda Ltd.?
58.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is UNO Minda Ltd. growing?
UNO Minda Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 33.2% a year over three years; net profit at 49.8% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 38.3% year on year, profit up 38.1%.
How profitable is UNO Minda Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 17.7%, return on capital employed 17.0%, operating margin 10.9%, net margin 5.8%.
How much debt does UNO Minda Ltd. have?
UNO Minda Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.36 with borrowings of ₹2,700 cr against cash of ₹205 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 9.0 times.
Financials parsed from UNO Minda Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '18, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Mar '18. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.