Supriya Lifescience Limited
NSE: SUPRIYA · Healthcare
Ask the data
Instant answers about Supriya Lifescience Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 530.0 | 460.9 | 570.4 | 696.5 | 827.9 |
| EBITDA | 214.0 | 128.9 | 173.0 | 260.8 | 294.1 |
| Operating margin | 40.4% | 28.0% | 30.3% | 37.4% | 35.5% |
| Interest | 4.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| Depreciation | 10.1 | 11.8 | 15.8 | 20.4 | 28.4 |
| Profit before tax | 207.2 | 123.5 | 165.7 | 248.5 | 274.8 |
| Tax | 55.4 | 33.6 | 46.6 | 60.5 | 65.7 |
| Net profit | 151.8 | 89.9 | 119.1 | 188.0 | 209.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 18.86 | 11.16 | 14.80 | 23.35 | 25.98 |
| Operating cash flow | 48.8 | 66.2 | 113.3 | 164.7 | 185.8 |
| Capex | 59.9 | 108.4 | 145.7 | 162.4 | 152.2 |
| Dividend paid | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 8.1 |
| Total assets | — | 820.3 | 921.2 | 1,112.3 | 1,357.1 |
| Equity | — | 699.5 | 815.4 | 996.8 | 1,197.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117.0 | 181.3 | 101.4 | 112.2 | 105.1 | 142.3 | 132.0 | 140.1 | 140.1 | 158.2 | 160.6 | 166.1 | 185.7 | 184.1 | 145.1 | 199.8 | 206.4 | 276.5 | 189.8 | 206.3 |
| Operating profit | 38.4 | 75.2 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 14.0 | 55.0 | 44.5 | 31.8 | 41.5 | 55.5 | 62.5 | 64.7 | 66.0 | 67.6 | 51.7 | 72.7 | 72.1 | 97.6 | 47.5 | 45.4 |
| Operating margin | 32.8% | 41.5% | 30.8% | 25.5% | 13.4% | 38.7% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 29.6% | 35.1% | 38.9% | 39.0% | 35.5% | 36.7% | 35.6% | 36.4% | 34.9% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 22.0% |
| Other income | 5.4 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Interest | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 9.5 |
| Profit before tax | 40.1 | 75.5 | 30.1 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 53.3 | 42.6 | 29.8 | 40.1 | 53.2 | 59.8 | 62.1 | 62.6 | 64.1 | 47.4 | 68.3 | 66.9 | 92.1 | 40.8 | 37.8 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 29.3 | 4.9 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 15.1 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 10.3 | 16.2 | 15.1 | 15.9 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 12.6 | 17.9 | 17.2 | 17.9 | 16.8 | 8.5 |
| Net profit | 39.6 | 46.2 | 25.2 | 16.9 | 9.5 | 38.2 | 28.5 | 23.9 | 29.8 | 36.9 | 44.6 | 46.1 | 46.8 | 50.4 | 34.8 | 50.4 | 49.7 | 74.2 | 24.0 | 29.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.93 | 5.74 | 3.14 | 2.10 | 1.18 | 4.75 | 3.54 | 2.97 | 3.70 | 4.59 | 5.54 | 5.71 | 5.82 | 6.29 | 4.32 | 6.27 | 6.17 | 9.22 | 2.99 | 3.63 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -10.1% | -21.5% | 30.2% | 24.9% | 33.2% | 11.2% | 21.7% | 18.6% | 32.5% | 16.4% | -9.7% | 20.3% | 11.2% | 50.2% | 30.8% | 3.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -76.0% | -17.3% | 12.9% | 41.6% | 212.9% | -3.4% | 56.6% | 93.3% | 57.0% | 36.4% | -22.1% | 9.3% | 6.2% | 47.3% | -30.9% | -42.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 19.6% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 19.3% | 18.9% | 17.9% | 16.9% | 17.1% | 17.5% | 16.6% | 14.3% |
| ROCE | 25.9% | 21.8% | 17.7% | 19.5% | 18.8% | 22.3% | 20.6% | 22.7% | 23.9% | 26.4% | 25.1% | 23.9% | 22.6% | 23.0% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 19.3% |
| Net margin | 25.0% | 19.6% | 19.5% | 18.9% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 20.9% | 22.6% | 25.2% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 26.2% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 22.7% | 20.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 33.9% | 29.8% | 28.0% | 28.9% | 28.0% | 31.2% | 30.4% | 31.9% | 35.9% | 37.1% | 37.4% | 36.7% | 36.1% | 35.9% | 35.5% | 33.2% | 29.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 50.04 | 43.97 | 41.09 | 41.96 | 47.12 | 67.86 | 70.91 | 97.73 | 116.65 | 127.37 | 147.16 | 127.26 | 132.01 | 135.81 | 147.16 | 155.11 | 133.75 |
| Asset turnover | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.62 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 635.9 | 683.4 | 737.1 | 799.3 | 889.8 | 980.7 | 1,065.7 | 1,181.6 | 1,226.5 |
| Total equity | 652.0 | 699.5 | 753.2 | 815.4 | 905.9 | 996.8 | 1,081.8 | 1,197.7 | 1,242.6 |
| Borrowings | 30.4 | 16.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 88.6 | 95.8 | 65.6 | 76.9 | 75.4 | 82.2 | 82.9 | 121.0 | 130.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21.2 | 25.0 | 24.3 | 29.0 | 31.1 | 33.4 | 38.3 | 38.3 | 48.6 |
| Total assets | 761.8 | 820.3 | 843.0 | 921.2 | 1,012.4 | 1,112.3 | 1,203.0 | 1,357.1 | 1,421.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 182.1 | 255.1 | 251.5 | 303.7 | 300.3 | 451.5 | 456.3 | 683.3 | 733.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 74.4 | 67.6 | 116.5 | 148.8 | 217.5 | 148.0 | 172.5 | 35.5 | 7.1 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 25.3 | 57.0 | 63.8 | 72.5 | 63.2 | 56.5 | 98.5 | 106.6 |
| Inventories | 106.3 | 115.8 | 98.8 | 85.2 | 108.0 | 118.3 | 142.8 | 159.6 | 265.2 |
| Receivables | 80.7 | 84.7 | 84.8 | 111.7 | 105.7 | 134.4 | 155.1 | 219.4 | 125.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 128.8 | 85.2 | 104.0 | 68.3 | 77.5 | 76.1 | 99.3 | 37.5 | 41.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 48.8 | 66.2 | 113.3 | 164.7 | 185.8 |
| Cash from investing | -59.8 | -133.1 | -173.6 | -152.2 | -176.2 |
| Cash from financing | 149.7 | -3.4 | -22.4 | -8.2 | -9.9 |
| Capex | 59.9 | 108.4 | 145.7 | 162.4 | 152.2 |
| Free cash flow | -11.1 | -42.2 | -32.4 | 2.3 | 33.5 |
| Dividends paid | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 8.1 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Healthcare · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,46,270 | 1,860.00 | 40.7 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 2,73,493 | 10,320.50 | 93.5 | 16.32 | 17.5% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,80,671 | 4,750.00 | 85.1 | 9.83 | 11.6% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,26,430 | 2,340.00 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 22.1% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,21,453 | 8,446.00 | 54.2 | 11.45 | 21.1% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,19,550 | 1,197.90 | 28.6 | 4.30 | 15.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1,14,646 | 1,373.00 | 40.9 | 2.95 | 7.2% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 1,13,988 | 1,411.00 | 39.3 | 3.22 | 8.2% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1,04,902 | 2,540.00 | 46.7 | 5.97 | 12.8% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1,03,572 | 1,800.00 | 26.0 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Supriya Lifescience Limited | 5,600 | 695.80 | 31.6 | 4.51 | 14.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Supriya Lifescience Limited?
Supriya Lifescience Limited (SUPRIYA) closed at ₹695.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Supriya Lifescience Limited?
₹5,600 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Supriya Lifescience Limited?
31.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Supriya Lifescience Limited growing?
Supriya Lifescience Limited: revenue has compounded at 21.6% a year over three years; net profit at 32.5% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 3.2% year on year, profit down 42.0%.
How profitable is Supriya Lifescience Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.3%, return on capital employed 19.3%, operating margin 29.9%, net margin 20.2%.
How much debt does Supriya Lifescience Limited have?
Supriya Lifescience Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹41 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 133.7 times.
Financials parsed from Supriya Lifescience Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.