Stylam Industries Limited
NSE: STYLAMIND · Consumer Durables
Ask the data
Instant answers about Stylam Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 659 | 952 | 914 | 1,025 | 1,129 |
| EBITDA | 104 | 155 | 184 | 185 | 221 |
| Operating margin | 15.7% | 16.3% | 20.2% | 18.1% | 19.5% |
| Interest | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | 81 | 128 | 164 | 165 | 203 |
| Tax | 19 | 32 | 36 | 43 | 53 |
| Net profit | 61 | 96 | 128 | 0 | 150 |
| EPS ₹ | 36.06 | 56.63 | 75.77 | 71.46 | 88.25 |
| Operating cash flow | 11 | 66 | 113 | 107 | 177 |
| Capex | 14 | 26 | 19 | 108 | 192 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | — | 538 | 607 | 778 | 979 |
| Equity | — | 412 | 536 | 657 | 807 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 172 | 169 | 180 | 235 | 234 | 237 | 226 | 234 | 215 | 240 | 243 | 263 | 255 | 265 | 283 | 292 | 271 | 283 | 326 | 341 |
| Operating profit | 24 | 25 | 20 | 35 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 48 | 42 | 54 | 46 | 43 | 53 | 57 | 56 | 56 | 69 | 57 |
| Operating margin | 14.2% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 20.2% | 22.3% | 19.9% | 17.3% | 20.7% | 18.1% | 16.2% | 18.7% | 19.4% | 20.5% | 19.6% | 21.1% | 16.8% |
| Other income | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 | -0 | 7 | 2 | -7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 21 | 21 | 19 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 36 | 43 | 44 | 41 | 38 | 47 | 42 | 38 | 41 | 51 | 59 | 52 | 65 | 55 |
| Tax | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 13 |
| Net profit | 0 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 46 | 38 | 48 | 42 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.85 | 9.23 | 9.78 | 12.38 | 14.18 | 15.81 | 16.39 | 18.73 | 18.49 | 22.17 | 16.73 | 19.66 | 17.55 | 17.51 | 16.57 | 22.17 | 27.16 | 22.35 | 28.37 | 24.93 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 38.7% | 31.8% | -4.0% | — | -8.3% | 1.3% | 7.5% | 12.3% | 18.6% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 15.4% | 16.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 54.1% | 61.3% | -100.0% | — | 30.4% | 40.2% | — | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | 70.4% | 13.4% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Jun '21)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginStylam Industries Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | FY19† | FY20† | FY21† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55 | 83 | 104 | 141 | 187 | 212 | 249 | 295 | 340 | 461 | 462 | 476 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 43 | 49 | 77 | 74 | 95 |
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 5.4% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 12.1% | 14.6% | 14.5% | 16.8% | 16.0% | 20.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 19 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 33 | 52 | 32 | 71 |
| Tax | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 35 | 16 | 55 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | SEP '19† | DEC '19† | MAR '20† | JUN '20† | SEP '20† | DEC '20† | MAR '21† | JUN '21† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 27 | 22 | 23 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 38 | 39 | 36 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 58 | 70 | 70 | 74 | 70 | 81 | 77 | 78 | 82 | 103 | 108 | 109 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 118 | 126 | 105 | 70 | 115 | 124 | 166 | 131 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 15 | 24 | 25 | 31 | 26 |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 6.1% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 9.3% | -1.6% | 5.0% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 13.2% | 9.9% | 13.1% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 14.6% | 15.3% | 14.3% | 1.3% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 12.3% | 12.7% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 16.8% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 17.7% | 20.7% | 21.3% | 20.5% | 18.5% | 20.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 14 | -5 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 28 | 19 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 11 | -10 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 23 | 14 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 1.01 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.79 | 1.08 | 1.52 | 1.11 | 1.47 | 1.80 | 0.47 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 1.00 | 1.26 | 2.21 | 1.56 | 0.52 | 1.03 | 3.02 | 2.74 | 2.54 | 2.96 | 3.18 | 3.71 | 2.99 | 3.74 | 3.61 | 3.99 | 5.26 | 6.73 | 6.94 | 5.53 | 5.87 | 5.88 | 5.41 | 5.55 | 8.00 | 8.58 | 10.00 | 13.84 | 10.52 | 8.00 | 9.42 | 13.77 | -10.85 | 6.60 | 16.21 | 14.79 | 13.84 | 8.19 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 39.4% | 20.3% | -10.1% | -3.1% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 7.1% | 17.3% | — | 24.4% | 35.9% | 42.6% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 40.4% | 27.4% | 36.7% | 15.7% | 55.3% | 25.5% | 34.5% | 36.0% | 0.5% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 24.7% | 17.3% | 7.7% | 20.3% | 15.6% | 22.9% | 20.3% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 17.1% | 27.1% | 40.7% | 38.5% | 46.0% | 21.5% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 5.6% | -15.8% | -37.6% | -2.7% | -1.8% | 58.5% | 86.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 11.1% | -66.7% | 330.8% | 6.8% | 460.0% | 1057.1% | 35.4% | 17.9% | -56.8% | — | -3.7% | -58.3% | 45.7% | -28.4% | -9.7% | 194.5% | 123.5% | -47.9% | -19.4% | 36.4% | 75.4% | 389.5% | 188.0% | 5.4% | 36.0% | 17.7% | 26.9% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 75.8% | 79.9% | 92.4% | 38.7% | 11.4% | -2.6% | -13.0% | 12.1% | 47.1% | 46.0% | 84.8% | 149.1% | 36.3% | -6.8% | -5.9% | 0.7% | -211.3% | -17.0% | 81.1% | 10.1% | — | 156.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '22 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 10.8% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 15.4% | 18.6% | 21.0% | 19.5% |
| ROCE | — | 32.6% | 34.4% | 31.1% | 31.3% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 24.3% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 24.1% |
| Net margin | 7.0% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 14.5% | 14.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.8% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 20.2% | 19.8% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 18.7% | 19.5% | 20.2% | 19.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Interest coverage | 11.78 | 25.74 | 62.35 | 66.73 | 72.74 | 30.59 | 38.80 | 43.17 | 16.47 | 20.73 | 96.50 | 59.93 | -64.83 | -51.08 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.65 | 1.62 | 1.51 | 1.53 | 1.37 | 1.43 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 1.28 | 1.30 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 1.08 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 404 | 463 | 528 | 591 | 649 | 715 | 798 | 889 |
| Total equity | 412 | 472 | 536 | 599 | 657 | 723 | 807 | 897 |
| Borrowings | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 29 | 44 |
| Current liabilities | 108 | 75 | 60 | 90 | 107 | 116 | 152 | 202 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 28 |
| Total assets | 538 | 564 | 607 | 701 | 778 | 858 | 979 | 1,127 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 172 | 170 | 172 | 170 | 175 | 194 | 200 | 484 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 13 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 83 | 163 | 221 | 12 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 160 | 148 | 145 | 171 | 185 | 194 | 218 | 261 |
| Receivables | 126 | 130 | 162 | 178 | 204 | 212 | 208 | 266 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 65 | 6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 11 | 66 | 113 | 107 | 177 |
| Cash from investing | -30 | -12 | -21 | -126 | -156 |
| Cash from financing | 12 | -36 | -47 | -4 | -3 |
| Capex | 14 | 26 | 19 | 108 | 192 |
| Free cash flow | -4 | 40 | 93 | -0 | -14 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Durables · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Company Ltd. | 4,43,900 | 5,000.00 | 63.1 | 24.31 | 38.5% |
| Asian Paints Ltd. | 2,44,212 | 2,546.00 | 50.5 | 11.24 | 22.3% |
| LG Electronics India Ltd. | 1,19,063 | 1,754.10 | 61.9 | 13.52 | 21.8% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | 77,202 | 12,625.00 | 49.8 | 13.13 | 26.4% |
| Havells India Ltd. | 70,793 | 1,128.00 | 42.6 | 7.24 | 17.0% |
| Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. | 61,009 | 590.75 | 42.5 | 9.67 | 22.7% |
| Berger Paints India Ltd. | 55,776 | 478.35 | 45.5 | 7.88 | 17.3% |
| Voltas Ltd. | 36,355 | 1,099.00 | 80.9 | 5.70 | 7.0% |
| Blue Star Ltd. | 32,382 | 1,575.00 | 60.6 | 9.29 | 15.3% |
| Amber Enterprises India Ltd. | 22,582 | 6,403.00 | 235.1 | 5.16 | 2.2% |
| Stylam Industries Limited | 5,320 | 3,139.10 | 30.4 | 5.93 | 19.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Stylam Industries Limited?
Stylam Industries Limited (STYLAMIND) closed at ₹3,139.10 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Stylam Industries Limited?
₹5,320 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Stylam Industries Limited?
30.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Stylam Industries Limited growing?
Stylam Industries Limited: revenue has compounded at 5.9% a year over three years; net profit at 16.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 16.5% year on year, profit up 13.4%.
How profitable is Stylam Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.5%, return on capital employed 24.1%, operating margin 19.4%, net margin 14.3%.
How much debt does Stylam Industries Limited have?
Stylam Industries Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.05 with borrowings of ₹44 cr against cash of ₹6 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest -51.1 times.
Financials parsed from Stylam Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.