Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited
NSE: SENORES · Healthcare
Ask the data
Instant answers about Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 398.2 | 632.6 |
| EBITDA | 89.7 | 168.3 |
| Operating margin | 22.5% | 26.6% |
| Interest | 21.6 | 25.0 |
| Depreciation | 16.8 | 31.2 |
| Profit before tax | 70.6 | 159.1 |
| Tax | 12.2 | 37.6 |
| Net profit | 58.3 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 16.12 | 26.39 |
| Operating cash flow | -45.9 | 62.0 |
| Capex | 157.5 | 240.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 1,226.9 | 1,603.8 |
| Equity | 786.2 | 933.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 8 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103.0 | 114.2 | 138.0 | 161.8 | 174.6 | 175.2 | 180.2 | 192.3 |
| Operating profit | 25.7 | 19.4 | 34.2 | 49.5 | 54.0 | 47.5 | 53.8 | 57.7 |
| Operating margin | 24.9% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 30.6% | 30.9% | 27.1% | 29.8% | 30.0% |
| Other income | 5.2 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 17.7 | 2.8 | 8.9 |
| Interest | 6.2 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 7.2 | 8.8 |
| Depreciation | 4.2 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 8.1 | 7.8 | 9.3 | 9.9 | 10.2 |
| Profit before tax | 20.5 | 20.7 | 26.5 | 40.6 | 44.6 | 47.4 | 39.5 | 47.6 |
| Tax | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 10.7 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| Net profit | 17.2 | 18.0 | 19.7 | 32.4 | 31.7 | 0.0 | 30.7 | 39.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.04 | 3.81 | 4.60 | 6.54 | 7.29 | 7.96 | 6.61 | 8.85 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 69.4% | 53.4% | 30.6% | 18.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 84.3% | -100.0% | 55.7% | 22.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.7% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 10.1% | 10.2% |
| ROCE | 12.5% | 14.8% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 14.9% |
| Net margin | 16.9% | 17.3% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 14.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 24.9% | 26.7% | 28.5% | 29.6% | 29.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.39 |
| Interest coverage | 5.77 | 7.06 | 7.36 | 7.34 | 7.02 |
| Asset turnover | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 46.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 740.1 | 768.0 | 887.5 | 956.9 |
| Total equity | 786.2 | 814.0 | 933.6 | 1,003.0 |
| Borrowings | 304.8 | 231.8 | 327.1 | 394.5 |
| Current liabilities | 240.7 | 277.7 | 424.0 | 411.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 173.9 | 176.0 | 215.3 | 237.5 |
| Total assets | 1,226.9 | 1,288.2 | 1,603.8 | 1,680.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 198.8 | 244.7 | 331.4 | 359.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 44.2 | 16.0 | 17.5 | 31.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 5.9 |
| Inventories | 56.6 | 62.6 | 89.3 | 97.6 |
| Receivables | 123.9 | 199.5 | 324.8 | 253.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 105.4 | 86.0 | 45.5 | 18.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -45.9 | 62.0 |
| Cash from investing | -429.5 | -120.6 |
| Cash from financing | 573.1 | -1.3 |
| Capex | 157.5 | 240.1 |
| Free cash flow | -203.4 | -178.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Healthcare · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,46,270 | 1,860.00 | 40.7 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 2,73,493 | 10,320.50 | 93.5 | 16.32 | 17.5% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,80,671 | 4,750.00 | 85.1 | 9.83 | 11.6% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,26,430 | 2,340.00 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 22.1% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,21,453 | 8,446.00 | 54.2 | 11.45 | 21.1% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,19,550 | 1,197.90 | 28.6 | 4.30 | 15.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1,14,646 | 1,373.00 | 40.9 | 2.95 | 7.2% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 1,13,988 | 1,411.00 | 39.3 | 3.22 | 8.2% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1,04,902 | 2,540.00 | 46.7 | 5.97 | 12.8% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1,03,572 | 1,800.00 | 26.0 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited | 5,346 | 1,161.00 | 52.5 | 5.33 | 10.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited (SENORES) closed at ₹1,161.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited?
₹5,346 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited?
52.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited growing?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 18.9% year on year, profit up 22.0%.
How profitable is Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.2%, return on capital employed 14.9%, operating margin 29.5%, net margin 14.1%.
How much debt does Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited have?
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.39 with borrowings of ₹394 cr against cash of ₹18 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 7.0 times.
Financials parsed from Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.