Raymond Lifestyle Limited
NSE: RAYMONDLSL · Textiles
Ask the data
Instant answers about Raymond Lifestyle Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,177 | 6,888 |
| EBITDA | 468 | 658 |
| Operating margin | 7.6% | 9.6% |
| Interest | 207 | 233 |
| Depreciation | 321 | 371 |
| Profit before tax | 60 | 72 |
| Tax | 22 | 25 |
| Net profit | 38 | 46 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.27 | 7.59 |
| Operating cash flow | 404 | 546 |
| Capex | 219 | 184 |
| Dividend paid | 60 | 0 |
| Total assets | 13,836 | 13,997 |
| Equity | 9,588 | 9,636 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,708 | 1,754 | 1,494 | 1,430 | 1,832 | 1,849 | 1,776 | 1,516 | 2,075 |
| Operating profit | 215 | 180 | 14 | 77 | 226 | 237 | 119 | 90 | 220 |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 10.2% | 0.9% | 5.4% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 10.6% |
| Other income | 27 | 41 | 86 | 45 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 45 | 49 |
| Interest | 53 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 60 | 60 | 55 | 63 | 74 |
| Depreciation | 76 | 79 | 91 | 89 | 91 | 92 | 98 | 109 | 105 |
| Profit before tax | 53 | 87 | -47 | -25 | 103 | 62 | -68 | -38 | 91 |
| Tax | 11 | 23 | -2 | -5 | 28 | 19 | -16 | -16 | 23 |
| Net profit | 42 | 64 | -45 | -20 | 75 | 43 | -52 | -23 | 68 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.92 | 10.53 | -7.38 | -3.25 | 12.34 | 7.04 | -8.55 | -3.71 | 11.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 7.3% | 5.4% | 18.9% | 5.9% | 13.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 78.3% | -33.2% | — | — | -10.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.6% |
| Net margin | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.6% | 7.6% | 8.4% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 9.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Interest coverage | 1.31 | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| Asset turnover | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.48 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Other equity / reserves | 9,546 | 9,575 | 9,634 | 9,624 | 9,640 |
| Total equity | 9,558 | 9,588 | 9,647 | 9,636 | 9,652 |
| Borrowings | 2,114 | 1,270 | 1,476 | 1,200 | 1,882 |
| Current liabilities | 3,087 | 2,954 | 3,302 | 3,092 | 4,098 |
| Non-current liabilities | 995 | 1,294 | 1,269 | 1,269 | 1,373 |
| Total assets | 13,640 | 13,836 | 14,217 | 13,997 | 15,123 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2,287 | 2,496 | 2,444 | 2,401 | 2,411 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 112 | 124 | 157 | 136 | 164 |
| Investments | 524 | 966 | 1,039 | 1,037 | 910 |
| Inventories | 1,768 | 1,757 | 1,925 | 1,888 | 2,146 |
| Receivables | 1,238 | 917 | 1,202 | 945 | 1,102 |
| Cash & equivalents | 353 | 265 | 144 | 236 | 417 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 404 | 546 |
| Cash from investing | -281 | -127 |
| Cash from financing | 58 | -448 |
| Capex | 219 | 184 |
| Free cash flow | 185 | 362 |
| Dividends paid | 60 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Textiles · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Page Industries Ltd. | 40,076 | 35,930.00 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 50.3% |
| K.P.R. Mill Ltd. | 39,799 | 1,164.40 | 153.9 | 6.40 | 4.2% |
| Welspun Living Ltd. | 22,796 | 241.30 | 52.6 | 4.50 | 8.6% |
| Vardhman Textiles Ltd. | 14,496 | 508.80 | 14.2 | 1.31 | 9.2% |
| Arvind Limited | 13,459 | 494.75 | 29.3 | 3.17 | 10.8% |
| Pearl Global Industries Limited | 12,368 | 1,338.80 | 34.1 | 7.42 | 21.8% |
| Trident Ltd. | 12,169 | 23.88 | 25.4 | 2.50 | 9.8% |
| Indo Count Industries Limited | 9,702 | 489.85 | 49.7 | 3.81 | 7.7% |
| PDS Limited | 5,703 | 403.90 | 43.9 | 3.17 | 7.2% |
| Gokaldas Exports Limited | 5,005 | 682.95 | — | 2.18 | 0.0% |
| Raymond Lifestyle Limited | 3,231 | 530.60 | 90.4 | 0.33 | 0.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Raymond Lifestyle Limited?
Raymond Lifestyle Limited (RAYMONDLSL) closed at ₹530.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Raymond Lifestyle Limited?
₹3,231 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Raymond Lifestyle Limited?
90.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Raymond Lifestyle Limited growing?
Raymond Lifestyle Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 13.2% year on year, profit down 10.2%.
How profitable is Raymond Lifestyle Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.4%, return on capital employed 2.6%, operating margin 9.2%, net margin 0.5%.
How much debt does Raymond Lifestyle Limited have?
Raymond Lifestyle Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹1,882 cr against cash of ₹417 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.2 times.
Financials parsed from Raymond Lifestyle Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.