Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.
NSE: ONESOURCE · Healthcare
Ask the data
Instant answers about Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,445 | 1,422 |
| EBITDA | 467 | 304 |
| Operating margin | 32.3% | 21.4% |
| Interest | 166 | 122 |
| Depreciation | 274 | 279 |
| Profit before tax | -67 | -92 |
| Tax | -50 | -18 |
| Net profit | -18 | -74 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.63 | -6.44 |
| Operating cash flow | -22 | 9 |
| Capex | 0 | 569 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 7,550 | 8,210 |
| Equity | 5,881 | 5,831 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 68 | 393 | 426 | 327 | 376 | 290 | 428 | 449 | 516 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 143 | 183 | 88 | 106 | 17 | 92 | 123 | 163 |
| Operating margin | 0.2% | 36.5% | 42.8% | 27.0% | 28.3% | 6.0% | 21.5% | 27.5% | 31.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Interest | 21 | 46 | 33 | 27 | 34 | 38 | 23 | 31 | 35 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 70 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 75 |
| Profit before tax | -39 | -66 | 84 | -4 | 6 | -93 | -0 | 20 | 53 |
| Tax | 0 | 2 | -15 | -4 | -5 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 98 | -0 | 10 | -89 | 5 | 0 | 82 |
| EPS ₹ | -18.82 | -6.31 | 8.61 | -0.02 | 0.92 | -7.74 | 0.40 | 2.18 | 5.01 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 452.8% | -26.0% | 0.5% | 37.2% | 37.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | -95.3% | — | 687.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.3% | -1.3% | -1.3% | -0.0% |
| ROCE | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| Net margin | 8.1% | 7.1% | 1.4% | -5.2% | -4.8% | -0.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 34.1% | 34.2% | 27.8% | 21.4% | 22.0% | 23.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.25 |
| Interest coverage | 0.79 | 1.13 | 0.94 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.84 |
| Asset turnover | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Other equity / reserves | 401 | 5,869 | 5,893 | 5,820 | 5,909 |
| Total equity | 405 | 5,881 | 5,904 | 5,831 | 5,921 |
| Borrowings | 604 | 772 | 1,066 | 1,276 | 1,484 |
| Current liabilities | 414 | 1,114 | 1,331 | 1,442 | 1,664 |
| Non-current liabilities | 464 | 556 | 778 | 937 | 1,002 |
| Total assets | 1,283 | 7,550 | 8,013 | 8,210 | 8,586 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 654 | 897 | 921 | 926 | 1,188 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 43 | 60 | 173 | 314 | 141 |
| Investments | 11 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 17 |
| Inventories | 14 | 158 | 325 | 439 | 446 |
| Receivables | 63 | 473 | 664 | 690 | 1,033 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9 | 156 | 104 | 36 | 14 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22 | 9 |
| Cash from investing | -201 | -495 |
| Cash from financing | 1,987 | 359 |
| Capex | 0 | 569 |
| Free cash flow | -22 | -561 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Healthcare · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,46,270 | 1,860.00 | 40.7 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 2,73,493 | 10,320.50 | 93.5 | 16.32 | 17.5% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,80,671 | 4,750.00 | 85.1 | 9.83 | 11.6% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,26,430 | 2,340.00 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 22.1% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,21,453 | 8,446.00 | 54.2 | 11.45 | 21.1% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,19,550 | 1,197.90 | 28.6 | 4.30 | 15.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1,14,646 | 1,373.00 | 40.9 | 2.95 | 7.2% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 1,13,988 | 1,411.00 | 39.3 | 3.22 | 8.2% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1,04,902 | 2,540.00 | 46.7 | 5.97 | 12.8% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1,03,572 | 1,800.00 | 26.0 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. | 18,345 | 1,599.80 | — | 3.10 | -0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.?
Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. (ONESOURCE) closed at ₹1,599.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.?
₹18,345 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. growing?
Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 37.4% year on year, profit up 687.0%.
How profitable is Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -0.0%, return on capital employed 1.4%, operating margin 23.5%, net margin -0.1%.
How much debt does Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. have?
Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.25 with borrowings of ₹1,484 cr against cash of ₹14 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 0.8 times.
Financials parsed from Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.