Medplus Health Services Limited
NSE: MEDPLUS · Consumer Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about Medplus Health Services Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,779 | 4,558 | 5,625 | 6,892 |
| EBITDA | 272 | 266 | 354 | 607 |
| Operating margin | 7.2% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 8.8% |
| Interest | 66 | 83 | 96 | 120 |
| Depreciation | 119 | 182 | 224 | 283 |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 47 | 73 | 275 |
| Tax | 23 | -3 | 8 | 56 |
| Net profit | 96 | 50 | 65 | 220 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.55 | 4.17 | 5.48 | 18.33 |
| Operating cash flow | 170 | 90 | 144 | 496 |
| Capex | 118 | 169 | 84 | 123 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | — | 2,797 | 3,005 | 3,933 |
| Equity | — | 1,491 | 1,578 | 1,975 |
Quarterly performance
last 18 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 933 | 966 | 994 | 1,121 | 1,190 | 1,253 | 1,284 | 1,441 | 1,490 | 1,489 | 1,576 | 1,561 | 1,543 | 1,679 | 1,806 | 1,864 | 1,880 | 2,037 |
| Operating profit | 61 | 52 | 53 | 60 | 72 | 82 | 71 | 92 | 106 | 94 | 124 | 133 | 131 | 149 | 159 | 169 | 133 | 170 |
| Operating margin | 6.6% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 7.1% | 8.3% |
| Other income | 7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| Interest | 17 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 37 |
| Depreciation | 30 | 34 | 38 | 42 | 46 | 56 | 52 | 57 | 59 | 60 | 63 | 62 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 76 | 78 | 84 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 32 | 18 | 48 | 57 | 53 | 69 | 73 | 80 | 42 | 70 |
| Tax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -9 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 14 |
| Net profit | 17 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 14 | 39 | 46 | 42 | 56 | 58 | 64 | 33 | 56 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.53 | 0.99 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 1.12 | 2.24 | 0.32 | 1.15 | 2.81 | 1.20 | 3.24 | 3.84 | 3.54 | 4.63 | 4.82 | 5.33 | 2.76 | 4.73 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 27.5% | 29.7% | 29.3% | 21.1% | 19.0% | 15.9% | — | 8.3% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 15.7% | — | 21.8% | 21.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -21.9% | 126.6% | 18.4% | 2.4% | 25.7% | 278.9% | — | 234.2% | 195.0% | 43.3% | 26.0% | — | -21.7% | 1.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| ROCE | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 19.8% | 19.3% |
| Net margin | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 1.64 | 1.54 | 1.57 | 1.55 | 2.18 | 2.53 | 3.29 | 3.09 | 2.98 |
| Asset turnover | 1.53 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.94 | 1.75 | 1.84 | 1.81 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,417 | 1,467 | 1,554 | 1,612 | 1,821 | 1,951 | 2,044 |
| Total equity | 1,441 | 1,491 | 1,578 | 1,636 | 1,845 | 1,975 | 2,068 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 472 | 477 | 526 | 563 | 677 | 689 | 769 |
| Non-current liabilities | 714 | 830 | 902 | 956 | 1,051 | 1,269 | 1,362 |
| Total assets | 2,626 | 2,797 | 3,005 | 3,155 | 3,572 | 3,933 | 4,198 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 226 | 288 | 319 | 297 | 291 | 318 | 344 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 27 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 38 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| Inventories | 1,018 | 1,144 | 1,340 | 1,341 | 1,281 | 1,382 | 1,521 |
| Receivables | 7 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 27 | 39 |
| Cash & equivalents | 40 | 228 | 91 | 124 | 210 | 198 | 145 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 170 | 90 | 144 | 496 |
| Cash from investing | -703 | 429 | -83 | -128 |
| Cash from financing | 440 | -170 | -198 | -256 |
| Capex | 118 | 169 | 84 | 123 |
| Free cash flow | 52 | -79 | 59 | 373 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternal Ltd. | 3,34,461 | 363.15 | 678.4 | 10.69 | 1.6% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2,23,396 | 3,425.00 | 71.7 | 8.56 | 11.9% |
| Trent Ltd. | 1,64,172 | 3,079.00 | 86.6 | 21.13 | 24.4% |
| Indian Hotels Co. Ltd. | 1,26,398 | 888.00 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 16.2% |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd. | 1,26,056 | 724.75 | 161.6 | 13.52 | 8.4% |
| Meesho Ltd. | 1,08,067 | 233.48 | — | 25.69 | -21.9% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1,01,110 | 353.00 | 313.5 | 61.10 | 19.5% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 77,285 | 1,191.90 | 43.8 | 1.67 | 3.8% |
| Swiggy Ltd. | 50,087 | 191.17 | — | 2.95 | -21.1% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. | 44,037 | 94.00 | 77.0 | 5.58 | 7.2% |
| Medplus Health Services Limited | 7,263 | 604.60 | 34.4 | 3.51 | 10.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Medplus Health Services Limited?
Medplus Health Services Limited (MEDPLUS) closed at ₹604.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Medplus Health Services Limited?
₹7,263 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Medplus Health Services Limited?
34.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Medplus Health Services Limited growing?
Medplus Health Services Limited: revenue has compounded at 22.2% a year over three years; net profit at 31.9% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 21.3% year on year, profit up 1.0%.
How profitable is Medplus Health Services Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.2%, return on capital employed 19.3%, operating margin 8.3%, net margin 2.8%.
How much debt does Medplus Health Services Limited have?
Medplus Health Services Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹145 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 3.0 times.
Financials parsed from Medplus Health Services Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.