Lenskart Solutions Ltd.
NSE: LENSKART · Consumer Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about Lenskart Solutions Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,814 |
| EBITDA | 1,753 |
| Operating margin | 19.9% |
| Interest | 178 |
| Depreciation | 1,048 |
| Profit before tax | 685 |
| Tax | 179 |
| Net profit | 494 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.91 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,670 |
| Capex | 828 |
| Dividend paid | 0 |
| Total assets | 14,413 |
| Equity | 8,739 |
Quarterly performance
last 5 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,096 | 2,308 | 2,516 | 2,714 | 2,845 |
| Operating profit | 414 | 464 | 538 | 588 | 622 |
| Operating margin | 19.8% | 20.1% | 21.4% | 21.7% | 21.9% |
| Other income | 33 | 40 | 49 | 68 | 54 |
| Interest | 45 | 49 | 44 | 53 | 53 |
| Depreciation | 253 | 270 | 288 | 305 | 321 |
| Profit before tax | 149 | 180 | 256 | 299 | 303 |
| Tax | 45 | 46 | 51 | 71 | 72 |
| Net profit | 102 | 131 | 200 | 222 | 227 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.61 | 0.77 | 1.17 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 35.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 122.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 7.5% | 8.4% |
| ROCE | 12.0% | 13.0% |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 7.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.8% | 21.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Interest coverage | 5.64 | 6.23 |
| Asset turnover | 0.67 | 0.66 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 321 | 347 | 348 |
| Other equity / reserves | 6,033 | 8,391 | 8,974 |
| Total equity | 6,355 | 8,739 | 9,322 |
| Borrowings | 319 | 220 | 185 |
| Current liabilities | 2,229 | 2,508 | 3,043 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2,786 | 3,054 | 3,188 |
| Total assets | 11,478 | 14,413 | 15,677 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1,535 | 1,849 | 1,933 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 67 | 112 | 245 |
| Investments | 442 | 513 | 516 |
| Inventories | 1,243 | 1,037 | 1,488 |
| Receivables | 147 | 175 | 211 |
| Cash & equivalents | 892 | 973 | 1,261 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1,670 |
| Cash from investing | -2,627 |
| Cash from financing | 1,201 |
| Capex | 828 |
| Free cash flow | 841 |
| Dividends paid | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternal Ltd. | 3,34,461 | 363.15 | 678.4 | 10.69 | 1.6% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2,23,396 | 3,425.00 | 71.7 | 8.56 | 11.9% |
| Trent Ltd. | 1,64,172 | 3,079.00 | 86.6 | 21.13 | 24.4% |
| Indian Hotels Co. Ltd. | 1,26,398 | 888.00 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 16.2% |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd. | 1,26,056 | 724.75 | 161.6 | 13.52 | 8.4% |
| Meesho Ltd. | 1,08,067 | 233.48 | — | 25.69 | -21.9% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1,01,110 | 353.00 | 313.5 | 61.10 | 19.5% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 77,285 | 1,191.90 | 43.8 | 1.67 | 3.8% |
| Swiggy Ltd. | 50,087 | 191.17 | — | 2.95 | -21.1% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. | 44,037 | 94.00 | 77.0 | 5.58 | 7.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Lenskart Solutions Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Lenskart Solutions Ltd.?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd. (LENSKART) closed at ₹724.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Lenskart Solutions Ltd.?
₹1,26,056 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Lenskart Solutions Ltd.?
161.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Lenskart Solutions Ltd. growing?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 35.7% year on year, profit up 122.1%.
How profitable is Lenskart Solutions Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.4%, return on capital employed 13.0%, operating margin 21.3%, net margin 7.5%.
How much debt does Lenskart Solutions Ltd. have?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd. is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.02 with borrowings of ₹185 cr against cash of ₹1,261 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.2 times.
Financials parsed from Lenskart Solutions Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.