Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.
NSE: JUBLFOOD · Consumer Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,927 | 3,312 | 4,396 | 5,158 | 5,654 | 8,142 | 9,513 |
| EBITDA | 876 | 771 | 1,109 | 1,152 | 1,143 | 1,572 | 1,888 |
| Operating margin | 22.3% | 23.3% | 25.2% | 22.3% | 20.2% | 19.3% | 19.8% |
| Interest | 165 | 163 | 176 | 201 | 288 | 523 | 436 |
| Depreciation | 352 | 375 | 393 | 486 | 598 | 807 | 959 |
| Profit before tax | 403 | 306 | 574 | 515 | 470 | 314 | 534 |
| Tax | 124 | 76 | 145 | 136 | 85 | 77 | 154 |
| Net profit | 280 | 232 | 420 | 353 | 399 | 211 | 428 |
| EPS ₹ | 21.22 | 17.55 | 6.37 | 5.35 | 6.05 | 3.19 | 6.49 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 930 | 1,026 | 1,010 | 1,668 | 1,894 |
| Capex | — | — | 458 | 842 | 853 | 876 | 1,010 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 79 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 81 |
| Total assets | 3,371 | 3,767 | — | 5,382 | 8,126 | 8,528 | 9,561 |
| Equity | 1,122 | 1,427 | — | 2,038 | 2,171 | 2,103 | 2,292 |
Quarterly performance
last 29 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 998 | 1,071 | 909 | 388 | 816 | 1,069 | 1,038 | 893 | 1,116 | 1,211 | 1,176 | 1,255 | 1,301 | 1,332 | 1,270 | 1,335 | 1,369 | 1,378 | 1,573 | 1,933 | 1,955 | 2,151 | 2,103 | 2,261 | 2,340 | 2,437 | 2,499 | 2,570 | 2,608 |
| Operating profit | 234 | 254 | 169 | 25 | 216 | 280 | 251 | 212 | 288 | 319 | 290 | 304 | 312 | 286 | 249 | 276 | 277 | 280 | 310 | 383 | 399 | 402 | 389 | 438 | 476 | 482 | 485 | 504 | 513 |
| Operating margin | 23.5% | 23.7% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 26.5% | 26.2% | 24.1% | 23.8% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 24.6% | 24.2% | 24.0% | 21.5% | 19.6% | 20.7% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 19.7% | 19.8% | 20.4% | 18.7% | 18.5% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 19.8% | 19.4% | 19.6% | 19.7% |
| Other income | 17 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 31 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 30 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
| Interest | 41 | 43 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 57 | 62 | 114 | 134 | 138 | 133 | 117 | 111 | 106 | 104 | 117 | 120 | 112 |
| Depreciation | 85 | 90 | 94 | 93 | 105 | 90 | 88 | 91 | 93 | 103 | 106 | 107 | 115 | 133 | 132 | 136 | 142 | 152 | 169 | 184 | 201 | 208 | 214 | 220 | 230 | 248 | 269 | 255 | 261 |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 137 | 42 | -98 | 101 | 165 | 138 | 81 | 161 | 182 | 150 | 161 | 158 | 112 | 84 | 95 | 86 | 70 | 219 | 82 | 89 | 74 | 69 | 126 | 155 | 115 | 121 | 147 | 159 |
| Tax | 40 | 35 | 10 | -23 | 25 | 41 | 33 | 21 | 41 | 46 | 38 | 37 | 43 | 31 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 24 | 19 | 32 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| Net profit | 73 | 102 | 33 | -74 | 76 | 124 | 105 | 70 | 120 | 134 | 97 | 113 | 132 | 80 | 29 | 29 | 97 | 66 | 208 | 56 | 64 | 43 | 48 | 92 | 195 | 71 | 80 | 97 | 108 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.56 | 7.71 | 2.51 | -5.60 | 5.76 | 9.41 | 7.99 | 5.27 | 9.11 | 10.14 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 1.47 | 1.00 | 3.14 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 1.39 | 2.82 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 1.47 | 1.64 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -18.2% | -0.2% | 14.2% | 130.0% | 36.7% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 40.5% | 16.6% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 3.5% | 23.9% | 44.8% | 42.8% | 56.1% | 33.7% | 17.0% | 19.7% | 13.3% | 18.8% | 13.7% | 11.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 3.5% | 21.9% | 218.2% | — | 58.2% | 7.9% | -8.2% | 62.2% | 9.4% | -40.0% | -70.5% | -74.4% | -26.1% | -18.2% | 627.1% | 92.9% | -34.1% | -34.7% | -76.9% | 64.4% | 203.8% | 65.2% | 66.2% | 6.0% | -44.5% |
Earlier results (standalone, Dec '09 – Jun '19)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginJubilant Foodworks Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | FY19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 678 | 1,018 | 1,408 | 1,724 | 2,074 | 2,410 | 2,546 | 2,980 | 3,531 |
| Operating profit | 120 | 190 | 244 | 255 | 263 | 285 | 247 | 446 | 608 |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 18.7% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 17.2% |
| Other income | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 47 |
| Depreciation | 29 | 38 | 55 | 77 | 98 | 124 | 151 | 156 | 152 |
| Profit before tax | 92 | 155 | 197 | 188 | 172 | 167 | 98 | 313 | 494 |
| Tax | 20 | 49 | 62 | 62 | 49 | 52 | 30 | 107 | 172 |
| Net profit | 72 | 106 | 135 | 126 | 123 | 115 | 67 | 206 | 323 |
Quarters
| DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 117 | 124 | 136 | 163 | 186 | 194 | 217 | 240 | 277 | 283 | 315 | 342 | 385 | 366 | 396 | 437 | 457 | 434 | 477 | 501 | 554 | 542 | 571 | 588 | 634 | 618 | 609 | 666 | 659 | 613 | 679 | 727 | 795 | 780 | 855 | 881 | 929 | 865 | 940 |
| Operating profit | 20 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 41 | 44 | 52 | 52 | 57 | 59 | 67 | 61 | 67 | 65 | 67 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 73 | 70 | 70 | 64 | 76 | 75 | 58 | 64 | 64 | 61 | 80 | 102 | 137 | 128 | 142 | 148 | 171 | 148 | 219 |
| Operating margin | 16.8% | 15.5% | 18.5% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 17.1% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 18.9% | 18.5% | 18.2% | 17.2% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 16.8% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 12.4% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 12.0% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 16.6% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 17.1% | 23.3% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 37 | 38 | 44 | 46 | 33 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 81 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 34 | 35 | 43 | 43 | 48 | 47 | 55 | 48 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 49 | 45 | 43 | 35 | 46 | 44 | 28 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 36 | 73 | 101 | 103 | 113 | 120 | 147 | 115 | 114 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 35 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 51 | 41 | 39 |
| Net profit | 11 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 35 | 32 | 29 | 24 | 32 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 24 | 48 | 66 | 68 | 75 | 78 | 97 | 74 | 75 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.39 | — | 2.94 | 3.00 | 3.59 | 3.66 | 4.54 | 4.51 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 5.78 | 5.01 | 5.21 | 5.09 | 5.14 | 3.81 | 4.24 | 4.43 | 5.34 | 4.87 | 4.49 | 3.64 | 4.83 | 4.47 | 2.89 | 3.28 | 3.03 | 1.02 | 3.62 | 7.40 | 10.01 | 10.32 | 5.66 | 5.89 | 7.31 | 5.60 | 5.67 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 58.2% | 56.1% | 60.0% | 47.1% | 49.2% | 46.2% | 45.0% | 42.3% | 39.0% | 29.2% | 26.1% | 27.6% | 18.5% | 18.6% | 20.3% | 14.8% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 17.2% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 3.9% | -0.9% | 11.5% | 9.2% | 20.7% | 27.3% | 26.0% | 21.3% | 16.8% | 10.9% | 9.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 66.8% | 85.9% | 51.6% | 28.4% | 55.5% | 51.7% | 39.6% | 36.7% | 27.9% | 11.5% | 5.1% | 2.8% | -10.9% | -23.7% | -18.4% | -12.7% | 4.2% | 26.4% | 6.3% | -17.7% | -9.3% | -6.5% | -35.5% | -9.7% | -37.1% | -77.2% | 25.5% | 124.7% | 230.6% | 912.9% | 213.3% | 60.2% | 46.2% | 8.6% | 0.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 12.0% | 12.2% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 26.3% | 29.4% | 30.1% | 29.5% | 32.5% | 23.0% | 20.4% | 17.3% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 10.6% | 18.4% | 19.6% | 18.0% | 16.9% | 10.0% | 11.7% | 17.4% | 18.7% | 19.1% | 19.3% | 14.3% |
| ROCE | 32.3% | 31.3% | 33.6% | 32.9% | 45.4% | 49.7% | 51.1% | 52.5% | 58.4% | 38.0% | 35.1% | 32.2% | 29.6% | 26.1% | 24.7% | 20.7% | 22.5% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 23.2% | 23.8% | 23.5% | 23.8% | 23.6% | 24.4% | 24.1% |
| Net margin | 4.0% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 9.7% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.3% | 20.9% | 21.7% | 23.3% | 25.1% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 24.8% | 23.5% | 22.3% | 21.4% | 20.5% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 19.6% | 19.3% | 19.2% | 19.3% | 19.5% | 19.7% | 19.8% | 19.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.66 |
| Interest coverage | 2.16 | 2.08 | 2.26 | 2.88 | 3.98 | 4.34 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.62 | 4.46 | 3.99 | 3.56 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 2.48 | 2.63 | 2.24 | 2.03 | 1.89 | 1.60 | 1.72 | 1.91 | 2.06 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Asset turnover | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 1.09 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 1.26 | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.04 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '16‡ | MAR '17‡ | MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 65 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 | 132 |
| Other equity / reserves | 485 | 580 | 696 | 739 | 902 | 1,128 | 990 | 1,295 | 1,936 | 1,906 | 1,955 | 2,039 | 2,053 | 1,971 | 2,036 | 2,160 | 2,356 |
| Total equity | 550 | 646 | 762 | 805 | 968 | 1,260 | 1,122 | 1,427 | 2,068 | 2,038 | 2,087 | 2,171 | 2,185 | 2,103 | 2,168 | 2,292 | 2,488 |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 183 | 186 | 1,497 | 1,494 | 1,502 | 1,614 | 1,745 | 1,651 |
| Current liabilities | 266 | 358 | 387 | 416 | 474 | 543 | 712 | 861 | 1,003 | 1,029 | 1,086 | 1,917 | 1,919 | 2,029 | 2,059 | 3,521 | 2,333 |
| Non-current liabilities | 46 | 71 | 73 | 70 | 55 | 50 | 1,526 | 1,469 | 2,107 | 2,315 | 2,362 | 3,965 | 4,072 | 4,248 | 4,463 | 3,637 | 4,769 |
| Total assets | 862 | 1,075 | 1,222 | 1,291 | 1,497 | 1,856 | 3,371 | 3,767 | 5,178 | 5,382 | 5,535 | 8,126 | 8,255 | 8,528 | 8,778 | 9,561 | 9,693 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 531 | 714 | 801 | 755 | 753 | 771 | 820 | 841 | 1,174 | 1,360 | 1,446 | 1,983 | 2,071 | 2,197 | 2,300 | 2,682 | 2,872 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 20 | 20 | 18 | 61 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 26 | 83 | 160 | 290 | 92 | 130 | 179 | 263 | 111 | 42 |
| Investments | 94 | 75 | 91 | 94 | 263 | 181 | 51 | 517 | 929 | 822 | 731 | 308 | 290 | 176 | 111 | 199 | 283 |
| Inventories | 33 | 43 | 55 | 61 | 64 | 77 | 95 | 133 | 185 | 177 | 260 | 410 | 383 | 406 | 360 | 309 | 357 |
| Receivables | 9 | 12 | — | 16 | 16 | 27 | 17 | 17 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 269 | 259 | 334 | 336 | 376 | 356 |
| Cash & equivalents | 24 | 39 | 33 | 35 | 79 | 28 | 196 | 56 | 30 | 30 | 49 | 131 | 83 | 100 | 113 | 129 | 106 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 225 | 276 | 212 | 204 | 409 | 424 | 728 | 751 | 930 | 1,026 | 1,010 | 1,668 | 1,894 |
| Cash from investing | -233 | -262 | -200 | -188 | -332 | -457 | -99 | -602 | -654 | -595 | -1,285 | -850 | -1,084 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 1 | -18 | -15 | -35 | -17 | -461 | -289 | -307 | -426 | 377 | -849 | -780 |
| Capex | 249 | 287 | 227 | 201 | 119 | 167 | 284 | 219 | 458 | 842 | 853 | 876 | 1,010 |
| Free cash flow | -24 | -11 | -16 | 3 | 290 | 256 | 444 | 532 | 472 | 184 | 157 | 792 | 884 |
| Dividends paid | — | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 175 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 81 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternal Ltd. | 3,34,461 | 363.15 | 678.4 | 10.69 | 1.6% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2,23,396 | 3,425.00 | 71.7 | 8.56 | 11.9% |
| Trent Ltd. | 1,64,172 | 3,079.00 | 86.6 | 21.13 | 24.4% |
| Indian Hotels Co. Ltd. | 1,26,398 | 888.00 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 16.2% |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd. | 1,26,056 | 724.75 | 161.6 | 13.52 | 8.4% |
| Meesho Ltd. | 1,08,067 | 233.48 | — | 25.69 | -21.9% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1,01,110 | 353.00 | 313.5 | 61.10 | 19.5% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 77,285 | 1,191.90 | 43.8 | 1.67 | 3.8% |
| Swiggy Ltd. | 50,087 | 191.17 | — | 2.95 | -21.1% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. | 44,037 | 94.00 | 77.0 | 5.58 | 7.2% |
| Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. | 30,168 | 457.20 | 84.8 | 12.13 | 14.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.?
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. (JUBLFOOD) closed at ₹457.20 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.?
₹30,168 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.?
84.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. growing?
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 22.6% a year over three years; net profit at 6.7% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 11.4% year on year, profit down 44.5%.
How profitable is Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.3%, return on capital employed 24.1%, operating margin 19.6%, net margin 3.5%.
How much debt does Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. have?
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.66 with borrowings of ₹1,651 cr against cash of ₹106 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.2 times.
Financials parsed from Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.