StoxGud Sign in
40

Endurance Technologies Ltd.

NSE: ENDURANCE · Automobile and Auto Components

₹2,501.90-0.70%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about Endurance Technologies Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹35,192 cr
Current price₹2,501.90
High / Low₹3,030 / ₹2,201
P/E34.6
P/B4.87
Book value₹513.6
ROE14.1%
ROCE16.7%
Debt / equity0.19
Dividend yield0.40%
EPS (TTM)₹72.29
Face value₹10

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
showing latest 6 of 8 periods
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
Revenue6,6667,5106,9186,5477,5498,80410,24114,596
EBITDA9281,1291,1311,0409651,0361,3281,966
Operating margin13.9%15.0%16.3%15.9%12.8%11.8%13.0%13.5%
Interest242618146214357
Depreciation322376414399382422474734
Profit before tax5797337476475866298971,277
Tax189238181127125150216325
Net profit391495566520461480680952
EPS ₹27.7835.1940.2036.9532.7534.0948.3867.66
Operating cash flow————7428621,0571,851
Capex————5296368351,296
Dividend paid————848898141
Total assets4,3414,7865,0705,7485,8586,8027,88611,627
Equity2,1732,5653,0063,5623,9204,4124,9776,841

Quarterly performance

last 34 quarters · ₹ crore
showing latest 8 of 34 periods
MAR '18JUN '18SEP '18DEC '18MAR '19JUN '19SEP '19DEC '19MAR '20JUN '20SEP '20DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26SEP '26
Revenue1,7821,8601,9371,8131,9001,9091,7711,6411,5976031,7702,0412,1331,6941,8881,8892,0792,1142,3612,0952,2342,4502,5452,5612,6852,8262,9132,8593,3193,5833,6084,0864,3154,786
Operating profit25727128025332534129126023843313352332244260203257240272240285321318299389374382373444477477568536559
Operating margin14.4%14.6%14.4%14.0%17.1%17.9%16.4%15.9%14.9%7.1%17.7%17.3%15.6%14.4%13.8%10.8%12.4%11.3%11.5%11.4%12.8%13.1%12.5%11.7%14.5%13.2%13.1%13.0%13.4%13.3%13.2%13.9%12.4%11.7%
Other income8489671112171176713871358122117162727342722362137303325
Interest6658765434442121226589101113111211141415151725
Depreciation9182929410993991001238697104112989491989999102122113118114128129131136164180178212222238
Profit before tax168188190140215250199168130-36220238225126172118170133175145177216206201275268266247302304301371330356
Tax526365446684304423-11524838293923343043374052514865646362757779948682
Net profit11612512597149166169124107-251671901879713395136103131108136164155152210204203184226227222276245274
EPS ₹8.278.868.906.8610.5711.7712.028.827.59-1.7711.8813.5113.326.869.486.739.687.359.357.699.7011.6210.9910.8314.9414.4914.4313.1116.0916.1615.7619.6517.3819.50
Revenue YoY————6.7%2.6%-8.5%-9.5%-16.0%-68.4%-0.1%24.4%33.6%180.8%6.6%-7.4%-2.5%24.8%25.1%10.9%7.5%15.9%7.8%22.2%20.2%15.3%14.4%11.6%17.5%23.0%26.2%—30.0%33.6%
Profit YoY————27.8%32.9%35.0%28.4%-28.1%-115.0%-1.1%53.2%75.4%—-20.2%-50.2%-27.3%7.1%-1.4%14.4%0.2%58.1%17.5%40.7%54.0%24.7%31.3%21.1%11.0%12.0%20.2%—8.0%20.7%

Earlier results (standalone, Sep '16 – Dec '17)

₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings begin

Endurance Technologies Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.

Quarters

SEP '16†DEC '16†MAR '17†JUN '17†SEP '17†DEC '17†
Revenue1,1799811,0451,2041,1761,117
Operating profit13410499136151144
Operating margin11.3%10.6%9.4%11.3%12.8%12.9%
Other income3319443
Interest453331
Depreciation404245414043
Profit before tax9360709711176
Tax261318293827
Net profit664752687349
EPS ₹4.713.353.744.835.193.46
Revenue YoY————-0.2%13.8%
Profit YoY————10.2%3.2%

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per quarter
showing latest 8 of 28 periods
DEC '18MAR '19JUN '19SEP '19DEC '19MAR '20JUN '20SEP '20DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '26JUN '26SEP '26
ROE21.3%19.3%20.9%22.6%23.7%18.8%12.5%12.4%14.6%14.6%18.0%17.0%14.4%11.8%11.9%11.6%11.9%10.9%12.2%12.3%13.2%13.7%14.5%14.5%15.1%13.9%14.2%14.1%
ROCE26.0%24.3%26.3%26.5%27.3%21.5%13.4%13.9%15.9%15.9%19.7%18.6%15.6%13.7%13.9%13.0%13.6%13.2%15.0%14.7%15.8%16.4%17.3%17.4%18.2%16.3%16.7%16.7%
Net margin6.3%6.6%7.1%7.8%8.4%8.2%6.7%6.7%7.3%7.9%8.4%7.8%6.7%6.1%5.9%5.5%5.5%5.4%5.9%6.0%6.2%6.6%6.8%7.0%7.1%6.5%6.2%6.1%
EBITDA margin14.4%15.0%15.9%16.4%16.9%16.3%14.8%15.2%15.7%15.9%16.3%15.3%13.7%12.8%12.0%11.5%11.7%11.8%12.2%12.5%12.5%13.0%13.0%13.2%13.5%13.5%13.2%12.7%
Debt / equity0.260.220.220.220.220.180.180.180.180.170.170.170.170.100.100.160.160.120.120.150.150.150.150.140.140.190.190.19
Interest coverage28.2529.4932.0633.1539.1543.5930.0234.1539.1748.0474.1282.3799.3993.1688.0154.5244.5131.5626.7224.6722.1722.0322.1522.6323.3523.2622.3919.78
Asset turnover1.701.571.581.541.511.361.111.111.191.141.331.351.321.291.361.301.331.291.341.251.321.301.351.291.331.261.341.34

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 14 periods
MAR '17‡MAR '18‡MAR '19‡MAR '20‡MAR '21‡MAR '22‡SEP '22MAR '23SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24SEP '25MAR '26SEP '26
Share capital141141141141141141141141141141141141141141
Other equity / reserves1,5892,0322,4242,8653,4213,7793,8904,2714,4514,8375,1686,1176,7007,083
Total equity1,7292,1732,5653,0063,5623,9204,0314,4124,5914,9775,3096,2586,8417,224
Borrowings5165595585485933996515156937657631,2291,3271,358
Current liabilities1,4021,7571,7841,5641,7231,6571,9851,9312,2212,2372,5503,2003,4444,298
Non-current liabilities3804114374994622804914606266716511,1941,343990
Total assets3,5114,3414,7865,0705,7485,8586,5076,8027,4387,8868,51010,65211,62712,512
Property, plant & equipment1,4731,6711,9952,4102,3512,4562,4392,6352,6943,1343,3654,1534,5944,829
Capital work-in-progress435410610693119141168318157189648487288
Investments1111114916728027936806601,031906
Inventories4444945405506127018338219178721,0131,2011,1661,572
Receivables7619699256731,0419701,1661,1621,2981,2621,6771,7331,8472,270
Cash & equivalents220503538621513403445288383505454597875915

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
showing latest 5 of 9 periods
FY17‡FY18‡FY19‡FY20‡FY21‡FY22FY23FY24FY26
Cash from operations5377428981,0116217428621,0571,851
Cash from investing-361-436-725-671-591-550-905-945-1,781
Cash from financing-122-24-167-258-143-302-72105-214
Capex4104457145833755296368351,296
Free cash flow127297185429246213226222555
Dividends paid————0848898141

Where the assets sit

Sep '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹4,829 cr39%
CWIP
₹288 cr2%
Investments
₹906 cr7%
Inventories
₹1,572 cr13%
Receivables
₹2,270 cr18%
Cash & equivalents
₹915 cr7%
Other assets
₹1,732 cr14%

Peer comparison

largest in Automobile and Auto Components · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.4,00,86012,750.0029.83.6812.3%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3,67,5883,287.2019.03.7519.8%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.2,99,54310,900.0022.98.1835.7%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.2,13,4014,491.7055.818.8133.7%
Eicher Motors Ltd.2,10,5287,669.5036.58.3923.0%
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1,73,0712,130.0051.88.4916.4%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.1,67,340158.5535.43.6910.4%
Bosch Ltd.1,49,56550,700.0056.519.5134.6%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.1,10,3435,513.0018.44.7125.6%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.1,07,602292.001.40.9670.7%
Endurance Technologies Ltd.35,1922,501.9034.64.8714.1%

StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month-0.5%
6 months-1.4%
1 year-11.9%
3Y CAGR+13.3%
5Y CAGR+6.2%
10Y CAGR+15.1%
50-day avg₹2,573.50
200-day avg₹2,572.50
RSI (14)59

Compare Endurance Technologies Ltd. with

FAQs

What is the share price of Endurance Technologies Ltd.?

Endurance Technologies Ltd. (ENDURANCE) closed at ₹2,501.90 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of Endurance Technologies Ltd.?

₹35,192 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of Endurance Technologies Ltd.?

34.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is Endurance Technologies Ltd. growing?

Endurance Technologies Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 24.6% a year over three years; net profit at 27.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 33.6% year on year, profit up 20.7%.

How profitable is Endurance Technologies Ltd.?

On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.1%, return on capital employed 16.7%, operating margin 12.7%, net margin 6.1%.

How much debt does Endurance Technologies Ltd. have?

Endurance Technologies Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹1,358 cr against cash of ₹915 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 19.8 times.

Financials parsed from Endurance Technologies Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '18, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Mar '17. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.