Concord Biotech Ltd.
NSE: CONCORDBIO · Healthcare
Ask the data
Instant answers about Concord Biotech Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,017 | 1,200 | 1,055 |
| EBITDA | 432 | 506 | 367 |
| Operating margin | 42.4% | 42.2% | 34.8% |
| Interest | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 54 | 54 | 74 |
| Profit before tax | 409 | 496 | 342 |
| Tax | 104 | 123 | 85 |
| Net profit | 308 | 372 | 261 |
| EPS ₹ | 29.45 | 35.52 | 24.78 |
| Operating cash flow | 265 | 245 | 267 |
| Capex | 86 | 111 | 95 |
| Dividend paid | 71 | 92 | 112 |
| Total assets | 1,701 | 2,034 | 2,235 |
| Equity | 1,527 | 1,813 | 2,017 |
Quarterly performance
last 14 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 195 | 262 | 241 | 319 | 216 | 310 | 244 | 430 | 204 | 247 | 278 | 326 | 257 | 309 |
| Operating profit | 72 | 119 | 106 | 134 | 81 | 137 | 98 | 190 | 61 | 88 | 99 | 119 | 82 | 104 |
| Operating margin | 37.0% | 45.4% | 44.0% | 42.1% | 37.7% | 44.1% | 40.1% | 44.3% | 30.1% | 35.8% | 35.6% | 36.3% | 32.0% | 33.8% |
| Other income | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 65 | 113 | 100 | 131 | 78 | 133 | 99 | 185 | 57 | 83 | 87 | 114 | 77 | 96 |
| Tax | 17 | 29 | 26 | 34 | 20 | 35 | 25 | 43 | 15 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 26 |
| Net profit | 54 | 81 | 78 | 95 | 60 | 0 | 76 | 140 | 44 | 64 | 64 | 89 | 59 | 71 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.21 | 7.74 | 7.41 | 9.08 | 5.70 | 9.15 | 7.26 | 13.42 | 4.21 | 6.03 | 6.08 | 8.46 | 5.52 | 6.65 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 10.8% | 18.2% | 1.4% | 34.8% | -5.5% | -20.3% | 13.7% | -24.1% | 26.2% | 25.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 9.4% | -100.0% | -2.1% | 47.7% | -26.1% | — | -15.1% | -36.8% | 32.8% | 11.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.2% | 20.5% | 14.6% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 14.4% | 17.7% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 13.6% |
| ROCE | 26.9% | 27.7% | 27.9% | 27.8% | 27.4% | 26.2% | 23.3% | 22.6% | 17.0% | 17.9% | 18.0% |
| Net margin | 30.3% | 30.2% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 23.0% | 21.9% | 28.8% | 27.0% | 24.7% | 24.8% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 42.4% | 42.5% | 42.2% | 41.3% | 42.2% | 40.9% | 39.0% | 37.9% | 34.8% | 35.0% | 34.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 161.47 | 208.03 | 341.35 | 491.78 | 919.28 | 1320.28 | 1329.25 | 1376.23 | 1221.46 | 1391.62 | 1628.43 |
| Asset turnover | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,344 | 1,516 | 1,580 | 1,802 | 1,817 | 2,007 | 2,065 |
| Total equity | 1,354 | 1,527 | 1,590 | 1,813 | 1,827 | 2,017 | 2,076 |
| Borrowings | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 167 | 142 | 142 | 184 | 155 | 169 | 202 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 | 32 | 32 | 37 | 41 | 51 | 53 |
| Total assets | 1,551 | 1,701 | 1,764 | 2,034 | 2,023 | 2,235 | 2,327 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 586 | 572 | 554 | 792 | 787 | 786 | 760 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 188 | 211 | 249 | 50 | 74 | 78 | 112 |
| Investments | 151 | 246 | 276 | 335 | 357 | 491 | 538 |
| Inventories | 220 | 208 | 250 | 240 | 276 | 326 | 398 |
| Receivables | 267 | 350 | 344 | 522 | 397 | 460 | 412 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 265 | 245 | 267 |
| Cash from investing | -155 | -160 | -143 |
| Cash from financing | -99 | -99 | -113 |
| Capex | 86 | 111 | 95 |
| Free cash flow | 180 | 133 | 172 |
| Dividends paid | 71 | 92 | 112 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Healthcare · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,46,270 | 1,860.00 | 40.7 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd. | 2,73,493 | 10,320.50 | 93.5 | 16.32 | 17.5% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,80,671 | 4,750.00 | 85.1 | 9.83 | 11.6% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,26,430 | 2,340.00 | 94.4 | 20.86 | 22.1% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,21,453 | 8,446.00 | 54.2 | 11.45 | 21.1% |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,19,550 | 1,197.90 | 28.6 | 4.30 | 15.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. | 1,14,646 | 1,373.00 | 40.9 | 2.95 | 7.2% |
| Cipla Ltd. | 1,13,988 | 1,411.00 | 39.3 | 3.22 | 8.2% |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 1,04,902 | 2,540.00 | 46.7 | 5.97 | 12.8% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 1,03,572 | 1,800.00 | 26.0 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Concord Biotech Ltd. | 6,618 | 632.60 | 23.4 | 3.19 | 13.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Concord Biotech Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Concord Biotech Ltd.?
Concord Biotech Ltd. (CONCORDBIO) closed at ₹632.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Concord Biotech Ltd.?
₹6,618 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Concord Biotech Ltd.?
23.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Concord Biotech Ltd. growing?
Concord Biotech Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 25.1% year on year, profit up 11.1%.
How profitable is Concord Biotech Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.6%, return on capital employed 18.0%, operating margin 34.5%, net margin 24.1%.
How much debt does Concord Biotech Ltd. have?
Concord Biotech Ltd. is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹8 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1,628.4 times.
Financials parsed from Concord Biotech Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.