Campus Activewear Limited
NSE: CAMPUS · Consumer Durables
Ask the data
Instant answers about Campus Activewear Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,315 | 1,484 | 1,448 | 1,593 | 1,774 |
| EBITDA | 131 | 254 | 211 | 244 | 292 |
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 15.3% | 16.5% |
| Interest | 18 | 29 | 23 | 19 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 51 | 71 | 72 | 75 | 88 |
| Profit before tax | 64 | 157 | 120 | 164 | 202 |
| Tax | 21 | 39 | 31 | 43 | 52 |
| Net profit | 43 | 117 | 89 | 121 | 150 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.43 | 3.85 | 2.93 | 3.97 | 4.91 |
| Operating cash flow | 13 | 126 | 264 | 235 | 135 |
| Capex | 33 | 69 | 45 | 59 | 90 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
| Total assets | — | 1,176 | 1,097 | 1,305 | 1,467 |
| Equity | — | 552 | 652 | 757 | 906 |
Quarterly performance
last 19 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 392 | 369 | 333 | 466 | 348 | 354 | 259 | 472 | 364 | 339 | 333 | 515 | 406 | 343 | 387 | 589 | 456 | 385 | 452 |
| Operating profit | 46 | 36 | 43 | 92 | 57 | 66 | 24 | 56 | 64 | 52 | 38 | 82 | 71 | 49 | 50 | 110 | 82 | 55 | 57 |
| Operating margin | 11.7% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 19.7% | 16.3% | 18.7% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 17.6% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 16.0% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 12.9% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 12.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 24 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 18 | 20 | 65 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 34 | 20 | 63 | 48 | 30 | 27 | 86 | 59 | 35 | 33 |
| Tax | 10 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 9 |
| Net profit | 16 | 11 | 15 | 48 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 25 | 14 | 46 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 64 | 44 | 26 | 24 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.53 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 1.59 | 0.75 | 1.03 | 0.01 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 0.83 | 0.47 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 2.08 | 1.44 | 0.86 | 0.79 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -11.4% | -4.1% | -22.4% | 1.4% | 4.6% | -4.1% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 1.2% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 16.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 42.7% | 183.9% | -97.8% | -48.5% | 42.7% | -19.4% | 4368.8% | 86.7% | 7.0% | -12.5% | 40.3% | 37.0% | 26.0% | 17.7% | 21.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.8% | 17.5% | 21.2% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 17.2% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 17.0% | 17.3% |
| ROCE | 22.7% | 21.9% | 25.5% | 21.9% | 17.5% | 21.2% | 19.5% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 24.2% | 23.8% | 19.7% | 22.5% | 24.0% | 24.5% | 23.8% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 6.4% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.0% | 15.1% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 15.3% | 15.1% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 16.5% | 16.4% | 16.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Interest coverage | 5.89 | 5.62 | 6.22 | 5.77 | 5.02 | 6.17 | 6.60 | 8.30 | 10.73 | 9.72 | 9.00 | 8.70 | 8.71 | 9.33 | 9.57 | 10.25 |
| Asset turnover | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.24 | 1.20 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 152 | 152 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 153 |
| Other equity / reserves | 327 | 400 | 440 | 499 | 540 | 604 | 641 | 753 | 762 |
| Total equity | 479 | 552 | 592 | 652 | 693 | 757 | 794 | 906 | 914 |
| Borrowings | 204 | 181 | 167 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 165 | 36 | 78 |
| Current liabilities | 593 | 455 | 405 | 276 | 337 | 329 | 533 | 371 | 457 |
| Non-current liabilities | 191 | 169 | 173 | 169 | 177 | 220 | 205 | 189 | 197 |
| Total assets | 1,263 | 1,176 | 1,171 | 1,097 | 1,208 | 1,305 | 1,532 | 1,467 | 1,568 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 422 | 372 | 361 | 352 | 358 | 429 | 485 | 505 | 497 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 11 | 10 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 503 | 449 | 475 | 396 | 434 | 380 | 498 | 449 | 628 |
| Receivables | 181 | 177 | 142 | 118 | 147 | 148 | 166 | 153 | 189 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 13 | 126 | 264 | 235 | 135 |
| Cash from investing | -33 | -70 | -74 | -155 | -55 |
| Cash from financing | 20 | -33 | -192 | -85 | -94 |
| Capex | 33 | 69 | 45 | 59 | 90 |
| Free cash flow | -21 | 58 | 219 | 176 | 44 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Durables · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Company Ltd. | 4,43,900 | 5,000.00 | 63.1 | 24.31 | 38.5% |
| Asian Paints Ltd. | 2,44,212 | 2,546.00 | 50.5 | 11.24 | 22.3% |
| LG Electronics India Ltd. | 1,19,063 | 1,754.10 | 61.9 | 13.52 | 21.8% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. | 77,202 | 12,625.00 | 49.8 | 13.13 | 26.4% |
| Havells India Ltd. | 70,793 | 1,128.00 | 42.6 | 7.24 | 17.0% |
| Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. | 61,009 | 590.75 | 42.5 | 9.67 | 22.7% |
| Berger Paints India Ltd. | 55,776 | 478.35 | 45.5 | 7.88 | 17.3% |
| Voltas Ltd. | 36,355 | 1,099.00 | 80.9 | 5.70 | 7.0% |
| Blue Star Ltd. | 32,382 | 1,575.00 | 60.6 | 9.29 | 15.3% |
| Amber Enterprises India Ltd. | 22,582 | 6,403.00 | 235.1 | 5.16 | 2.2% |
| Campus Activewear Limited | 6,052 | 197.99 | 38.2 | 6.62 | 17.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Campus Activewear Limited?
Campus Activewear Limited (CAMPUS) closed at ₹197.99 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Campus Activewear Limited?
₹6,052 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Campus Activewear Limited?
38.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Campus Activewear Limited growing?
Campus Activewear Limited: revenue has compounded at 6.1% a year over three years; net profit at 8.6% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 16.9% year on year, profit up 21.3%.
How profitable is Campus Activewear Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 17.3%, return on capital employed 23.8%, operating margin 16.2%, net margin 8.4%.
How much debt does Campus Activewear Limited have?
Campus Activewear Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.09 with borrowings of ₹78 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 10.2 times.
Financials parsed from Campus Activewear Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '22, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.