Belrise Industries Ltd.
NSE: BELRISE · Automobile and Auto Components
Ask the data
Instant answers about Belrise Industries Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,291 | 9,509 |
| EBITDA | 1,021 | 1,154 |
| Operating margin | 12.3% | 12.1% |
| Interest | 307 | 232 |
| Depreciation | 330 | 361 |
| Profit before tax | 446 | 666 |
| Tax | 90 | 169 |
| Net profit | 355 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.46 | 5.82 |
| Operating cash flow | 704 | 876 |
| Capex | 738 | 618 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 49 |
| Total assets | 7,225 | 8,550 |
| Equity | 2,713 | 5,226 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,274 | 2,262 | 2,354 | 2,341 | 2,553 | 2,546 |
| Operating profit | 276 | 281 | 296 | 287 | 290 | 293 |
| Operating margin | 12.1% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 11.5% |
| Other income | 10 | 29 | 27 | 34 | 20 | 18 |
| Interest | 64 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| Depreciation | 83 | 90 | 87 | 93 | 92 | 99 |
| Profit before tax | 139 | 140 | 181 | 171 | 174 | 166 |
| Tax | 29 | 28 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 45 |
| Net profit | 110 | 112 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 122 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.69 | 1.50 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 1.37 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 12.2% | 12.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | 9.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.9% | 4.5% | 4.7% |
| ROCE | 13.9% | 13.5% | 13.4% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 2.5% | 2.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.3% | 12.1% | 11.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Interest coverage | 3.52 | 3.87 | 4.50 |
| Asset turnover | 1.14 | 1.11 | 1.15 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 326 | 445 | 445 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2,388 | 4,526 | 4,781 |
| Total equity | 2,713 | 4,971 | 5,226 |
| Borrowings | 2,900 | 1,345 | 1,439 |
| Current liabilities | 2,754 | 2,148 | 2,442 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1,758 | 969 | 881 |
| Total assets | 7,225 | 8,087 | 8,550 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2,897 | 3,042 | 3,101 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 263 | 239 | 240 |
| Investments | 109 | 109 | 113 |
| Inventories | 770 | 960 | 919 |
| Receivables | 1,591 | 1,710 | 1,754 |
| Cash & equivalents | 77 | 290 | 806 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 704 | 876 |
| Cash from investing | -981 | -475 |
| Cash from financing | 169 | 328 |
| Capex | 738 | 618 |
| Free cash flow | -34 | 258 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 49 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Automobile and Auto Components · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. | 4,00,860 | 12,750.00 | 29.8 | 3.68 | 12.3% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. | 3,67,588 | 3,287.20 | 19.0 | 3.75 | 19.8% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd. | 2,99,543 | 10,900.00 | 22.9 | 8.18 | 35.7% |
| TVS Motor Company Ltd. | 2,13,401 | 4,491.70 | 55.8 | 18.81 | 33.7% |
| Eicher Motors Ltd. | 2,10,528 | 7,669.50 | 36.5 | 8.39 | 23.0% |
| Hyundai Motor India Ltd. | 1,73,071 | 2,130.00 | 51.8 | 8.49 | 16.4% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | 1,67,340 | 158.55 | 35.4 | 3.69 | 10.4% |
| Bosch Ltd. | 1,49,565 | 50,700.00 | 56.5 | 19.51 | 34.6% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 1,10,343 | 5,513.00 | 18.4 | 4.71 | 25.6% |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. | 1,07,602 | 292.00 | 1.4 | 0.96 | 70.7% |
| Belrise Industries Ltd. | 19,011 | 213.63 | 78.0 | 3.64 | 4.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Belrise Industries Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Belrise Industries Ltd.?
Belrise Industries Ltd. (BELRISE) closed at ₹213.63 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Belrise Industries Ltd.?
₹19,011 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Belrise Industries Ltd.?
78.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Belrise Industries Ltd. growing?
Belrise Industries Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 12.6% year on year, profit up 9.1%.
How profitable is Belrise Industries Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.7%, return on capital employed 13.4%, operating margin 11.9%, net margin 2.5%.
How much debt does Belrise Industries Ltd. have?
Belrise Industries Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.28 with borrowings of ₹1,439 cr against cash of ₹806 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.5 times.
Financials parsed from Belrise Industries Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.