Aditya Vision Limited
NSE: AVL · Consumer Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about Aditya Vision Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22† | FY23† | FY24† | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 899 | 1,322 | 1,743 | 2,260 | 2,672 |
| EBITDA | 67 | 129 | 167 | 204 | 228 |
| Operating margin | 7.5% | 9.7% | 9.6% | 9.0% | 8.5% |
| Interest | 25 | 30 | 39 | 32 | 39 |
| Depreciation | — | — | 29 | 37 | 40 |
| Profit before tax | 43 | 86 | 107 | 143 | 157 |
| Tax | 8 | 22 | 30 | 38 | 40 |
| Net profit | 35 | 64 | 77 | 105 | 117 |
| EPS ₹ | — | — | — | 8.21 | 9.07 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | -41 | 75 |
| Capex | — | — | — | 37 | 35 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | 12 | 13 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 1,223 | 1,471 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 584 | 688 |
Quarterly performance
last 24 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '20† | MAR '21† | JUN '21† | SEP '21† | DEC '21† | MAR '22† | JUN '22† | SEP '22† | DEC '22† | MAR '23† | JUN '23† | SEP '23† | DEC '23† | MAR '24† | JUN '24† | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 247 | 213 | 194 | 182 | 263 | 260 | 439 | 260 | 318 | 306 | 641 | 313 | 413 | 376 | 889 | 376 | 508 | 487 | 940 | 458 | 649 | 625 | 1,193 | 586 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 41 | 23 | 36 | 29 | 63 | 23 | 43 | 38 | 85 | 30 | 47 | 42 | 90 | 35 | 53 | 51 | 124 | 45 |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 19.1% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 7.4% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 8.2% | 8.1% | 10.4% | 7.7% |
| Other income | 8 | -19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 34 | 14 | 24 | 14 | 49 | 12 | 29 | 16 | 72 | 16 | 31 | 24 | 73 | 17 | 36 | 31 | 103 | 24 |
| Tax | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 6 |
| Net profit | 8 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 26 | 11 | 20 | 7 | 37 | 10 | 22 | 8 | 53 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 55 | 13 | 27 | 22 | 77 | 18 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.05 | 14.30 | 5.58 | 3.47 | 13.45 | 6.82 | 22.02 | 9.44 | 16.23 | 5.64 | 31.11 | 8.00 | 18.43 | 6.18 | 41.38 | 0.95 | 1.89 | 1.24 | 4.29 | 0.99 | 2.12 | 1.69 | 5.98 | 1.00 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 6.5% | 22.4% | 126.5% | 42.6% | 20.9% | 17.6% | 46.2% | 20.6% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 29.6% | 5.8% | 21.7% | 27.6% | 28.4% | 26.8% | 28.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 90.8% | -52.3% | 294.8% | 171.5% | 20.6% | -17.4% | 41.3% | -15.2% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 41.8% | 26.8% | 9.2% | 103.6% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 12.8% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 41.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.6% | 18.0% | 18.1% | 18.4% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 17.0% | 20.2% | 18.8% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26.9% | 27.5% | 20.3% | 20.7% | 21.8% | 22.4% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 22.2% |
| Net margin | 4.4% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.2% | 9.9% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.9% | 8.7% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 8.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.38 |
| Interest coverage | 6.91 | 8.04 | 2.70 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 3.12 | 3.91 | 4.27 | 4.02 | 4.11 | 3.75 | 4.54 | 4.73 | 4.65 | 5.51 | 5.28 | 4.82 | 4.93 | 5.03 | 5.50 | 5.66 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.23 | 2.33 | 1.85 | 1.89 | 1.99 | 2.11 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.99 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Other equity / reserves | 529 | 571 | 626 | 676 | 755 |
| Total equity | 542 | 584 | 639 | 688 | 768 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 278 | 201 | 331 | 293 |
| Current liabilities | 197 | 459 | 372 | 569 | 525 |
| Non-current liabilities | 182 | 181 | 189 | 214 | 240 |
| Total assets | 921 | 1,223 | 1,200 | 1,471 | 1,533 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 250 | 268 | 285 | 326 | 366 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 12 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 439 | 698 | 676 | 840 | 865 |
| Receivables | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 19 | 26 | 19 | 30 | 23 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -41 | 75 |
| Cash from investing | -45 | -49 |
| Cash from financing | 94 | -21 |
| Capex | 37 | 35 |
| Free cash flow | -78 | 39 |
| Dividends paid | 12 | 13 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Consumer Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternal Ltd. | 3,34,461 | 363.15 | 678.4 | 10.69 | 1.6% |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | 2,23,396 | 3,425.00 | 71.7 | 8.56 | 11.9% |
| Trent Ltd. | 1,64,172 | 3,079.00 | 86.6 | 21.13 | 24.4% |
| Indian Hotels Co. Ltd. | 1,26,398 | 888.00 | 57.2 | 9.27 | 16.2% |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd. | 1,26,056 | 724.75 | 161.6 | 13.52 | 8.4% |
| Meesho Ltd. | 1,08,067 | 233.48 | — | 25.69 | -21.9% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | 1,01,110 | 353.00 | 313.5 | 61.10 | 19.5% |
| Info Edge (India) Ltd. | 77,285 | 1,191.90 | 43.8 | 1.67 | 3.8% |
| Swiggy Ltd. | 50,087 | 191.17 | — | 2.95 | -21.1% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. | 44,037 | 94.00 | 77.0 | 5.58 | 7.2% |
| Aditya Vision Limited | 6,807 | 523.60 | 47.2 | 8.86 | 18.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Aditya Vision Limited?
Aditya Vision Limited (AVL) closed at ₹523.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Aditya Vision Limited?
₹6,807 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Aditya Vision Limited?
47.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Aditya Vision Limited growing?
Aditya Vision Limited: revenue has compounded at 26.4% a year over three years; net profit at 22.2% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 28.1% year on year, profit up 41.5%.
How profitable is Aditya Vision Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 18.8%, return on capital employed 22.2%, operating margin 8.9%, net margin 4.7%.
How much debt does Aditya Vision Limited have?
Aditya Vision Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.38 with borrowings of ₹293 cr against cash of ₹23 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.7 times.
Financials parsed from Aditya Vision Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '20, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before SEP '24 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.