Yasons Chemex Care Limited
NSE: YCCL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Yasons Chemex Care Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.2 | 76.5 | 96.8 |
| EBITDA | 2.6 | 1.3 | -0.6 |
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 1.6% | -0.6% |
| Interest | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.98 |
| Operating cash flow | -16.2 | -2.5 | -0.7 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 59.3 | 67.9 |
| Equity | — | 40.7 | 41.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24* | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.5 | 31.7 | 29.4 | 47.1 | 49.3 | 47.5 | 41.2 |
| Operating profit | 3.0 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -1.3 | 1.7 | -2.3 | 0.2 |
| Operating margin | 7.9% | -1.2% | 8.8% | -2.8% | 3.5% | -4.9% | 0.4% |
| Other income | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Profit before tax | 3.3 | -1.5 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 2.8 | -2.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.77 | -1.06 | 1.07 | -0.24 | 0.52 | -0.06 | 0.54 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -21.7% | 48.7% | 67.7% | 0.8% | -16.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -100.0% | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | -6.9% | -0.6% | -0.6% | -0.2% | 2.3% |
| ROCE | — | 4.2% | 7.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 4.6% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | -4.6% | -0.3% | -0.3% | -0.1% | 1.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.8% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.4% | -0.6% | -2.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.35 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.43 |
| Interest coverage | 2.35 | 1.51 | 2.56 | 1.83 | 2.20 | 2.28 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.99 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 1.17 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 21.4 | 21.4 | 22.4 | 22.3 | 23.3 |
| Total equity | 40.7 | 40.7 | 41.7 | 41.6 | 42.6 |
| Borrowings | 14.2 | 11.2 | 13.1 | 13.4 | 18.2 |
| Current liabilities | 20.2 | 18.5 | 26.6 | 26.1 | 33.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Total assets | 61.6 | 59.3 | 68.5 | 67.9 | 75.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 15.0 | 19.4 | 19.8 | 20.9 | 23.9 |
| Receivables | 37.5 | 30.1 | 37.7 | 41.9 | 44.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -16.2 | -2.5 | -0.7 |
| Cash from investing | 0.0 | -0.0 | -0.3 |
| Cash from financing | 17.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -16.2 | -2.5 | -0.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Yasons Chemex Care Limited | 16 | 8.50 | 17.1 | 0.39 | 2.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Yasons Chemex Care Limited?
Yasons Chemex Care Limited (YCCL) closed at ₹8.50 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Yasons Chemex Care Limited?
₹16 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Yasons Chemex Care Limited?
17.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Yasons Chemex Care Limited growing?
Yasons Chemex Care Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 16.3% year on year.
How profitable is Yasons Chemex Care Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 2.3%, return on capital employed 4.6%, operating margin -2.4%, net margin 1.1%.
How much debt does Yasons Chemex Care Limited have?
Yasons Chemex Care Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.43 with borrowings of ₹18 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.3 times.
Financials parsed from Yasons Chemex Care Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.