AvenuesAI Limited
NSE: CCAVENUE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about AvenuesAI Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 839 | 1,159 | 648 | 676 | 1,294 | 1,962 | 3,171 | 3,993 | 8,116 |
| EBITDA | 157 | 176 | 153 | 142 | 145 | 180 | 253 | 303 | 355 |
| Operating margin | 18.7% | 15.2% | 23.7% | 21.0% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 4.4% |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 66 | 82 | 91 | 75 | 63 | 62 | 69 | 70 | 77 |
| Profit before tax | 116 | 146 | 78 | 73 | 90 | 187 | 210 | 302 | 345 |
| Tax | 27 | 27 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 46 | 52 | 72 | 46 |
| Net profit | 88 | 127 | 108 | 70 | 87 | 140 | 158 | 225 | 279 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.33 | 1.91 | 1.63 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.85 | 0.94 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 122 | 113 | 720 | 72 | 537 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 42 | 63 | 292 | 376 | 341 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | 13 | -0 | 13 | 14 | 0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | 4,104 | 5,216 | 5,369 | 7,302 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — | 3,165 | 3,457 | 3,735 | 4,746 |
Quarterly performance
last 29 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 240 | 299 | 186 | 168 | 158 | 136 | 103 | 154 | 228 | 201 | 216 | 311 | 369 | 477 | 415 | 653 | 742 | 790 | 912 | 727 | 753 | 1,017 | 1,070 | 1,161 | 1,280 | 1,965 | 2,381 | 2,490 | 2,680 |
| Operating profit | 39 | 63 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 40 | 37 | 28 | 34 | 45 | 40 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 68 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 71 | 96 | 96 | 92 | 100 |
| Operating margin | 16.3% | 20.9% | 20.4% | 23.9% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 30.2% | 22.5% | 17.4% | 18.3% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 8.4% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 8.9% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% |
| Other income | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 16 | 25 | 28 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 25 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 17 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 34 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 85 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 27 | 13 | 20 | 30 | 57 | 44 | 54 | 35 | 55 | 56 | 64 | 78 | 63 | 80 | 81 | 77 | 95 | 87 | 86 | 85 |
| Tax | 4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 21 | 9 | -4 | 2 |
| Net profit | 22 | 76 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 13 | 19 | 29 | 41 | 36 | 39 | 26 | 41 | 41 | 50 | 70 | 44 | 62 | 49 | 61 | 67 | 72 | 79 | 76 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.33 | 1.14 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Revenue YoY | — | 24.9% | — | — | — | -54.6% | -44.7% | -8.6% | 43.9% | 48.1% | 110.8% | 102.1% | 83.6% | 53.3% | — | 76.6% | — | 65.7% | 119.9% | 11.4% | 1.4% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 59.7% | 70.1% | 93.3% | 122.5% | 114.5% | 109.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | 241.9% | — | — | — | -61.4% | -57.6% | -62.1% | -33.4% | 8.0% | 12.4% | 98.9% | -8.6% | 119.3% | — | 36.2% | — | 0.6% | 15.7% | 26.4% | 168.7% | 7.5% | 50.6% | -1.1% | -12.5% | 50.9% | 15.2% | 61.7% | 24.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 6.2% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.1% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 7.4% |
| Net margin | 19.0% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 8.5% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 22.4% | 23.7% | 25.9% | 25.6% | 22.5% | 20.7% | 17.4% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 4.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Interest coverage | 31.69 | 19.00 | 17.92 | 16.33 | 19.24 | 20.51 | 22.67 | 29.74 | 87.44 | 86.09 | 88.61 | 89.44 | 86.47 | 63.54 | 49.98 | 37.54 | 32.80 | 31.59 | 29.45 | 19.54 | 14.40 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.30 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 268 | 268 | 268 | 278 | 278 | 279 | 315 | 349 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2,767 | 2,898 | 2,963 | 3,179 | 3,324 | 3,457 | 3,855 | 4,397 |
| Total equity | 3,035 | 3,165 | 3,232 | 3,457 | 3,602 | 3,735 | 4,170 | 4,746 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 118 | 153 | 49 | 399 |
| Current liabilities | 747 | 783 | 844 | 1,486 | 1,274 | 1,178 | 1,548 | 1,729 |
| Non-current liabilities | 138 | 154 | 182 | 274 | 301 | 347 | 323 | 596 |
| Total assets | 3,915 | 4,104 | 4,258 | 5,216 | 5,245 | 5,369 | 6,214 | 7,302 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 209 | 195 | 191 | 190 | 191 | 189 | 199 | 351 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0 | 6 | 97 | 104 | 120 | 140 | 1 |
| Investments | 420 | 461 | 445 | 560 | 452 | 485 | 505 | 814 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Receivables | 84 | 65 | 65 | 128 | 35 | 89 | 143 | 114 |
| Cash & equivalents | 315 | 270 | 309 | 707 | 320 | 331 | 682 | 913 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 122 | 113 | 720 | 72 | 537 |
| Cash from investing | -55 | -88 | -460 | -672 | -911 |
| Cash from financing | -36 | 37 | 178 | 208 | 957 |
| Capex | 42 | 63 | 292 | 376 | 341 |
| Free cash flow | 80 | 50 | 428 | -304 | 196 |
| Dividends paid | 13 | -0 | 13 | 14 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of AvenuesAI Limited?
AvenuesAI Limited (CCAVENUE) closed at ₹129.25 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of AvenuesAI Limited?
₹45,138 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of AvenuesAI Limited?
153.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is AvenuesAI Limited growing?
AvenuesAI Limited: revenue has compounded at 60.5% a year over three years; net profit at 26.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 109.4% year on year, profit up 24.3%.
How profitable is AvenuesAI Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.2%, return on capital employed 7.4%, operating margin 4.0%, net margin 3.1%.
How much debt does AvenuesAI Limited have?
AvenuesAI Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.08 with borrowings of ₹399 cr against cash of ₹913 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 14.4 times.
Financials parsed from AvenuesAI Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '18, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.