Womancart Limited
NSE: WOMANCART · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Womancart Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.3 | 59.1 | 133.7 |
| EBITDA | 3.7 | 9.9 | 17.9 |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 16.8% | 13.4% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.6 |
| Profit before tax | 3.5 | 8.5 | 12.1 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.0 |
| Net profit | 2.8 | 7.2 | 8.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.78 | 14.52 | 10.05 |
| Operating cash flow | -9.8 | -26.5 | -44.5 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 13.6 | 8.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 91.0 | 159.7 |
| Equity | — | 66.5 | 100.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.6 | 18.7 | 22.0 | 37.1 | 49.8 | 83.9 | 68.4 |
| Operating profit | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 11.1 | 6.8 | 13.8 |
| Operating margin | 15.3% | 11.1% | 21.3% | 14.1% | 22.2% | 8.1% | 20.2% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 10.8 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 6.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.57 | 7.89 | 5.81 | 17.01 | 7.20 | 6.43 | 8.36 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 107.4% | 98.6% | 126.8% | 125.8% | 37.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 118.0% | 181.4% | 69.2% | -38.0% | 52.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 11.2% | 10.8% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 9.0% |
| ROCE | — | 11.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 11.2% | 11.8% |
| Net margin | 9.7% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 5.5% | 6.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.6% | 16.6% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 13.4% | 13.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.45 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.38 |
| Interest coverage | 11.45 | 9.12 | 8.09 | 8.40 | 7.37 | 6.76 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.67 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 5.0 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 8.2 | 8.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 24.7 | 60.5 | 64.5 | 91.3 | 98.2 |
| Total equity | 38.0 | 66.5 | 77.2 | 100.5 | 107.4 |
| Borrowings | 17.1 | 14.4 | 22.3 | 24.5 | 41.2 |
| Current liabilities | 21.8 | 21.2 | 37.8 | 44.6 | 51.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 6.4 |
| Total assets | 60.9 | 91.0 | 129.1 | 159.7 | 180.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 5.9 | 14.2 | 17.7 | 16.5 | 14.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Inventories | 26.4 | 37.3 | 57.0 | 83.6 | 98.4 |
| Receivables | 4.3 | 5.9 | 14.0 | 22.9 | 28.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 13.1 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 9.4 | 5.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -9.8 | -26.5 | -44.5 |
| Cash from investing | -2.1 | -24.7 | -6.2 |
| Cash from financing | 15.8 | 57.6 | 49.1 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 13.6 | 8.6 |
| Free cash flow | -9.8 | -40.1 | -53.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Womancart Limited | 60 | 73.60 | 6.2 | 0.56 | 9.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Womancart Limited?
Womancart Limited (WOMANCART) closed at ₹73.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Womancart Limited?
₹60 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Womancart Limited?
6.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Womancart Limited growing?
Womancart Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 37.4% year on year, profit up 52.7%.
How profitable is Womancart Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.0%, return on capital employed 11.8%, operating margin 13.5%, net margin 6.4%.
How much debt does Womancart Limited have?
Womancart Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.38 with borrowings of ₹41 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.8 times.
Financials parsed from Womancart Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.