Walpar Nutritions Limited
NSE: WALPAR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Walpar Nutritions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 62.5 | 71.8 | 78.8 |
| EBITDA | 4.8 | 5.7 | 6.7 |
| Operating margin | 7.6% | 8.0% | 8.5% |
| Interest | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Profit before tax | 2.5 | 3.9 | 4.1 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 1.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.39 | 2.48 | 2.64 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| Capex | 1.9 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 47.4 | 66.1 |
| Equity | — | 16.6 | 18.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.1 | 31.4 | 32.5 | 39.2 | 36.5 | 42.3 |
| Operating profit | 2.0 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| Operating margin | 6.4% | 8.8% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 8.8% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.87 | 2.52 | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 4.5% | 25.0% | 12.2% | 7.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 545.0% | 56.8% | -46.1% | -36.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 24.2% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| ROCE | — | 17.0% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 13.7% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 3.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.6% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.89 |
| Interest coverage | 4.72 | 6.83 | 14.38 | 12.64 | 6.12 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.39 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 1.19 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 6.2 | 7.2 | 8.5 | 9.5 |
| Total equity | 15.6 | 16.6 | 17.9 | 18.9 |
| Borrowings | 8.6 | 7.8 | 8.5 | 16.8 |
| Current liabilities | 23.9 | 24.6 | 30.2 | 35.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 8.9 |
| Total assets | 45.9 | 47.4 | 53.9 | 66.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 9.9 | 10.2 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| Inventories | 11.9 | 10.5 | 13.0 | 15.3 |
| Receivables | 20.5 | 21.2 | 25.2 | 23.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 4.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| Cash from investing | -3.6 | -2.3 | -6.6 |
| Cash from financing | -1.8 | -0.7 | 8.1 |
| Capex | 1.9 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| Free cash flow | 3.5 | 1.8 | -1.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Walpar Nutritions Limited | 23 | 25.00 | 9.1 | 1.24 | 13.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Walpar Nutritions Limited?
Walpar Nutritions Limited (WALPAR) closed at ₹25.00 on NSE on 28 Oct 2026.
What is the market cap of Walpar Nutritions Limited?
₹23 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Walpar Nutritions Limited?
9.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Walpar Nutritions Limited growing?
Walpar Nutritions Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 7.8% year on year, profit down 36.2%.
How profitable is Walpar Nutritions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.6%, return on capital employed 13.7%, operating margin 8.5%, net margin 3.3%.
How much debt does Walpar Nutritions Limited have?
Walpar Nutritions Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.89 with borrowings of ₹17 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 6.1 times.
Financials parsed from Walpar Nutritions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.