V R Infraspace Limited
NSE: VR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about V R Infraspace Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.0 | 31.7 | 74.4 |
| EBITDA | 3.6 | 5.1 | 11.2 |
| Operating margin | 18.7% | 16.0% | 15.1% |
| Interest | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 3.4 | 4.2 | 8.1 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 2.6 | 2.0 | 7.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.98 | 2.27 | 4.41 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.0 | -27.1 | -1.8 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 101.8 | 111.9 |
| Equity | — | 36.3 | 40.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.3 | 11.7 | 13.1 | 18.5 | 18.8 | 55.7 |
| Operating profit | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 7.9 |
| Operating margin | 15.4% | 20.8% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 14.3% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5.9 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.17 | 1.81 | 1.03 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 3.12 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 81.0% | 57.8% | 42.8% | 200.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -12.5% | -31.7% | 26.4% | 425.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 7.2% | 5.5% | 6.0% | 17.2% |
| ROCE | — | 13.8% | 11.9% | 12.5% | 18.4% |
| Net margin | 13.9% | 10.1% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 9.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.7% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 16.5% | 15.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.79 |
| Interest coverage | 9.02 | 12.41 | 3.02 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.67 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 26.3 | 27.4 | 28.6 | 31.3 |
| Total equity | 35.2 | 36.3 | 37.4 | 40.2 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 17.2 | 21.1 | 31.7 |
| Current liabilities | 47.9 | 43.2 | 44.5 | 37.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.0 | 17.3 | 15.1 | 26.9 |
| Total assets | 87.8 | 101.8 | 102.5 | 111.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 9.7 |
| Investments | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Inventories | 66.8 | 73.9 | 76.1 | 62.2 |
| Receivables | 9.4 | 20.9 | 20.4 | 31.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 4.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.0 | -27.1 | -1.8 |
| Cash from investing | -3.9 | 1.0 | -7.7 |
| Cash from financing | 27.0 | 9.3 | 9.9 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.6 |
| Free cash flow | -3.0 | -27.3 | -11.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| V R Infraspace Limited | 163 | 88.00 | 23.5 | 4.05 | 17.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of V R Infraspace Limited?
V R Infraspace Limited (VR) closed at ₹88.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of V R Infraspace Limited?
₹163 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of V R Infraspace Limited?
23.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is V R Infraspace Limited growing?
V R Infraspace Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 200.6% year on year, profit up 425.5%.
How profitable is V R Infraspace Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 17.2%, return on capital employed 18.4%, operating margin 15.1%, net margin 9.3%.
How much debt does V R Infraspace Limited have?
V R Infraspace Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.79 with borrowings of ₹32 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.6 times.
Financials parsed from V R Infraspace Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.