V Marc India Limited
NSE: VMARCIND · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about V Marc India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,797 |
| EBITDA | 201 |
| Operating margin | 11.2% |
| Interest | 45 |
| Depreciation | 25 |
| Profit before tax | 134 |
| Tax | 34 |
| Net profit | 100 |
| EPS ₹ | 40.97 |
| Operating cash flow | 109 |
| Capex | 98 |
| Dividend paid | 0 |
| Total assets | 1,025 |
| Equity | 290 |
Half-yearly performance
last 2 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 692 | 1,106 |
| Operating profit | 78 | 123 |
| Operating margin | 11.3% | 11.1% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 18 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 49 | 85 |
| Tax | 12 | 22 |
| Net profit | 36 | 64 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.66 | 26.05 |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|
| ROE | 34.6% |
| ROCE | 35.7% |
| Net margin | 5.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 |
| Interest coverage | 3.95 |
| Asset turnover | 1.75 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24 | 24 |
| Other equity / reserves | 201 | 265 |
| Total equity | 226 | 290 |
| Borrowings | 243 | 214 |
| Current liabilities | 471 | 619 |
| Non-current liabilities | 114 | 116 |
| Total assets | 810 | 1,025 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 151 | 195 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 197 | 266 |
| Receivables | 311 | 420 |
| Cash & equivalents | 24 | 9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 109 |
| Cash from investing | -97 |
| Cash from financing | -5 |
| Capex | 98 |
| Free cash flow | 11 |
| Dividends paid | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| V Marc India Limited | 792 | 324.40 | 7.9 | 2.74 | 34.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of V Marc India Limited?
V Marc India Limited (VMARCIND) closed at ₹324.40 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of V Marc India Limited?
₹792 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of V Marc India Limited?
7.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is V Marc India Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure V Marc India Limited's growth.
How profitable is V Marc India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 34.6%, return on capital employed 35.7%, operating margin 11.2%, net margin 5.6%.
How much debt does V Marc India Limited have?
V Marc India Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.74 with borrowings of ₹214 cr against cash of ₹9 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.0 times.
Financials parsed from V Marc India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY26, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.