V.L.Infraprojects Limited
NSE: VLINFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about V.L.Infraprojects Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 121.0 | 149.7 |
| EBITDA | 13.0 | 16.2 |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 10.8% |
| Interest | 2.6 | 4.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 10.1 | 11.5 |
| Tax | 3.1 | 3.0 |
| Net profit | 7.0 | 8.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.90 | 5.36 |
| Operating cash flow | -15.4 | -4.1 |
| Capex | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 85.2 | 106.0 |
| Equity | 41.9 | 50.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.3 | 68.7 | 62.8 | 86.9 |
| Operating profit | 6.2 | 6.8 | 7.6 | 8.6 |
| Operating margin | 11.8% | 9.9% | 12.1% | 9.9% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 6.2 |
| Tax | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.47 | 4.90 | 2.56 | 5.36 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 20.1% | 26.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 13.2% | 28.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 16.8% | 16.3% | 16.8% |
| ROCE | 20.4% | 17.9% | 20.1% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.7% | 11.0% | 10.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.49 | 0.70 | 0.56 |
| Interest coverage | 4.86 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| Asset turnover | 1.42 | 1.37 | 1.41 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 22.7 | 26.2 | 30.2 | 34.6 |
| Total equity | 38.4 | 41.9 | 45.9 | 50.3 |
| Borrowings | 14.3 | 20.4 | 32.1 | 28.2 |
| Current liabilities | 25.5 | 36.5 | 42.9 | 44.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.2 | 6.8 | 7.3 | 10.9 |
| Total assets | 68.2 | 85.2 | 96.1 | 106.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.4 | 7.2 | 7.4 | 7.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 2.0 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 9.2 |
| Receivables | 16.9 | 23.2 | 30.3 | 23.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.7 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -15.4 | -4.1 |
| Cash from investing | -4.2 | -2.2 |
| Cash from financing | 22.5 | 4.4 |
| Capex | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| Free cash flow | -19.3 | -4.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| V.L.Infraprojects Limited | 37 | 23.40 | 4.3 | 0.73 | 16.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of V.L.Infraprojects Limited?
V.L.Infraprojects Limited (VLINFRA) closed at ₹23.40 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of V.L.Infraprojects Limited?
₹37 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of V.L.Infraprojects Limited?
4.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is V.L.Infraprojects Limited growing?
V.L.Infraprojects Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 26.5% year on year, profit up 28.2%.
How profitable is V.L.Infraprojects Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 16.8%, return on capital employed 20.1%, operating margin 10.9%, net margin 5.7%.
How much debt does V.L.Infraprojects Limited have?
V.L.Infraprojects Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.56 with borrowings of ₹28 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.7 times.
Financials parsed from V.L.Infraprojects Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.