Vinsys IT Services India Limited
NSE: VINSYS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vinsys IT Services India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 170.5 | 211.7 | 268.4 |
| EBITDA | 28.9 | 39.6 | 42.5 |
| Operating margin | 17.0% | 18.7% | 15.8% |
| Interest | 2.5 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.9 | 3.8 | 5.5 |
| Profit before tax | 24.6 | 36.2 | 34.8 |
| Tax | 1.7 | 6.2 | 4.6 |
| Net profit | 22.9 | 30.0 | 29.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 17.32 | 20.46 | 20.26 |
| Operating cash flow | -10.7 | 13.0 | -8.5 |
| Capex | 21.3 | 15.6 | 18.3 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 180.3 | 243.0 |
| Equity | — | 131.1 | 161.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.2 | 91.3 | 92.1 | 119.6 | 120.0 | 148.4 |
| Operating profit | 9.9 | 19.1 | 14.9 | 24.7 | 12.8 | 29.8 |
| Operating margin | 12.4% | 20.9% | 16.2% | 20.6% | 10.6% | 20.1% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| Profit before tax | 7.5 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 25.1 |
| Tax | -0.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 |
| Net profit | 8.0 | 14.9 | 10.9 | 19.1 | 8.8 | 20.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.81 | 10.15 | 7.46 | 13.01 | 6.03 | 14.58 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 16.3% | 31.0% | 30.3% | 24.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 36.4% | 28.2% | -19.2% | 9.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 23.1% | 22.9% | 20.0% | 18.4% |
| ROCE | — | 22.5% | 25.6% | 19.7% | 18.2% |
| Net margin | 13.4% | 14.1% | 14.2% | 11.7% | 11.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.0% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 15.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Interest coverage | 10.74 | 13.94 | 16.35 | 12.45 | 9.71 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.14 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 1.10 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 97.3 | 116.4 | 125.3 | 146.7 |
| Total equity | 111.9 | 131.1 | 140.0 | 161.3 |
| Borrowings | 30.2 | 19.4 | 44.8 | 51.9 |
| Current liabilities | 31.4 | 34.3 | 60.5 | 49.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16.7 | 14.8 | 20.4 | 31.1 |
| Total assets | 160.2 | 180.3 | 221.0 | 243.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.8 | 7.7 | 8.1 | 8.0 |
| Investments | 15.5 | 8.2 | 10.4 | 13.4 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 62.9 | 74.9 | 85.0 | 90.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.0 | 13.3 | 21.8 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -10.7 | 13.0 | -8.5 |
| Cash from investing | -33.6 | -9.4 | -23.9 |
| Cash from financing | 47.1 | -0.6 | 29.6 |
| Capex | 21.3 | 15.6 | 18.3 |
| Free cash flow | -32.0 | -2.5 | -26.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vinsys IT Services India Limited | 909 | 619.00 | 30.6 | 5.63 | 18.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vinsys IT Services India Limited?
Vinsys IT Services India Limited (VINSYS) closed at ₹619.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Vinsys IT Services India Limited?
₹909 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vinsys IT Services India Limited?
30.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vinsys IT Services India Limited growing?
Vinsys IT Services India Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 24.1% year on year, profit up 9.5%.
How profitable is Vinsys IT Services India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 18.4%, return on capital employed 18.2%, operating margin 15.9%, net margin 11.1%.
How much debt does Vinsys IT Services India Limited have?
Vinsys IT Services India Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.32 with borrowings of ₹52 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 9.7 times.
Financials parsed from Vinsys IT Services India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.