Vineet Laboratories Limited
NSE: VINEETLAB · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vineet Laboratories Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 243.5 | 191.2 | 212.3 | 150.6 | 75.0 | 59.4 |
| EBITDA | 8.2 | 13.2 | 7.7 | 7.2 | -16.3 | 8.5 |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 6.9% | 3.6% | 4.8% | -21.7% | 14.3% |
| Interest | 2.7 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4.9 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.1 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | -20.8 | 1.3 |
| Tax | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 1.8 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | -20.2 | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.18 | 7.16 | 1.36 | 1.11 | -21.90 | 1.00 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 7.7 | -9.6 | -11.4 | 11.5 | -12.2 |
| Capex | — | 3.7 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 115.8 | 116.9 | 94.5 | 124.8 |
| Equity | — | — | 33.7 | 34.7 | 14.7 | 45.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 21 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 243.5 | 57.7 | 39.5 | 38.4 | 55.6 | 39.5 | 66.8 | 57.2 | 37.5 | 43.4 | 32.6 | 37.0 | 23.9 | 19.0 | 18.1 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 17.4 | 15.7 | 18.9 | 10.4 |
| Operating profit | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 6.1 | -4.0 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 3.4 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -4.1 | -11.1 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 6.9% | 10.9% | -10.1% | 2.9% | 10.2% | 0.7% | 9.6% | -2.0% | 9.2% | -3.4% | -1.6% | -22.9% | -78.5% | 4.3% | 18.3% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 21.7% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.9 | -5.3 | 0.4 | 4.8 | -1.3 | 2.5 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -2.2 | -1.7 | -5.7 | -11.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Tax | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.3 | -0.0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.0 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 |
| Net profit | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.3 | -4.7 | 1.4 | 3.5 | -1.2 | 2.4 | -2.1 | 1.9 | -2.1 | -1.8 | -5.7 | -10.5 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.18 | 1.38 | 0.78 | 7.38 | 3.60 | -5.10 | 1.51 | 3.85 | -1.36 | 2.62 | -2.24 | 2.09 | -2.31 | -1.98 | -6.19 | -11.42 | -0.94 | 0.43 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 0.73 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -77.2% | -0.1% | 74.0% | 2.9% | — | 9.8% | -51.1% | -35.2% | -36.4% | -56.3% | -44.6% | -62.0% | -68.8% | -8.1% | -13.5% | 34.2% | 39.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 84.3% | -752.8% | 2.2% | 8.2% | — | — | -248.9% | -45.9% | — | -175.6% | — | -648.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | -3.0% | 17.5% | 7.6% | 2.9% | 0.4% | -13.4% | -25.2% | -137.9% | -129.3% | -117.5% | -71.4% | 3.5% | 8.7% |
| ROCE | — | — | 2.5% | 13.1% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 0.2% | -4.7% | -30.7% | -29.3% | -22.4% | -10.8% | 6.8% | 9.0% |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 3.5% | -0.5% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | -3.7% | -7.9% | -26.9% | -32.3% | -29.3% | -18.6% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.0% | 6.9% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 1.5% | -1.9% | -21.7% | -25.9% | -20.5% | -9.3% | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.92 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.28 | 1.28 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Interest coverage | 3.11 | 5.31 | 0.55 | 2.93 | 2.10 | 1.08 | 0.89 | 0.03 | -0.69 | -4.22 | -4.65 | -2.75 | -1.28 | 1.26 | 1.57 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 1.73 | 1.68 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.17 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.50 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 19.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 20.3 | 24.5 | 25.6 | 25.5 | 21.6 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 26.4 |
| Total equity | 29.5 | 33.7 | 34.9 | 34.7 | 30.8 | 14.7 | 14.2 | 45.6 |
| Borrowings | 30.9 | 31.1 | 40.6 | 44.3 | 40.6 | 40.0 | 42.8 | 45.3 |
| Current liabilities | 76.1 | 74.5 | 80.0 | 76.0 | 68.2 | 74.4 | 67.9 | 67.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10.4 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 11.9 |
| Total assets | 116.1 | 115.8 | 122.0 | 116.9 | 106.5 | 94.5 | 90.6 | 124.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 25.0 | 26.6 | 26.2 | 26.9 | 26.4 | 25.5 | 24.2 | 24.2 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Inventories | 49.9 | 46.2 | 43.5 | 49.4 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 64.1 |
| Receivables | 28.9 | 35.2 | 46.6 | 31.6 | 22.6 | 13.2 | 4.3 | 11.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 16.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.7 | -9.6 | -11.4 | 11.5 | -12.2 |
| Cash from investing | -3.6 | -6.7 | 0.3 | -3.2 | -1.1 |
| Cash from financing | 11.9 | 0.3 | 10.7 | -8.2 | 29.7 |
| Capex | 3.7 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Free cash flow | 4.0 | -17.2 | -11.7 | 10.4 | -13.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vineet Laboratories Limited | 71 | 37.04 | 17.9 | 1.56 | 8.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vineet Laboratories Limited?
Vineet Laboratories Limited (VINEETLAB) closed at ₹37.04 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Vineet Laboratories Limited?
₹71 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vineet Laboratories Limited?
17.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vineet Laboratories Limited growing?
Vineet Laboratories Limited: revenue has compounded at -34.6% a year over three years; net profit at 8.6% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 39.7% year on year.
How profitable is Vineet Laboratories Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.7%, return on capital employed 9.0%, operating margin 16.7%, net margin 6.4%.
How much debt does Vineet Laboratories Limited have?
Vineet Laboratories Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.99 with borrowings of ₹45 cr against cash of ₹17 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.6 times.
Financials parsed from Vineet Laboratories Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.