Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited
NSE: VIESL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 443.3 |
| EBITDA | 119.0 |
| Operating margin | 26.8% |
| Interest | 27.2 |
| Depreciation | 55.0 |
| Profit before tax | 48.3 |
| Tax | 14.2 |
| Net profit | 34.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 15.97 |
| Operating cash flow | 39.9 |
| Capex | 153.3 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 519.9 |
| Equity | 164.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 2 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 193.8 | 249.4 |
| Operating profit | 52.1 | 66.9 |
| Operating margin | 26.9% | 26.8% |
| Other income | 5.7 | 5.9 |
| Interest | 13.2 | 14.0 |
| Depreciation | 23.6 | 31.4 |
| Profit before tax | 21.0 | 27.3 |
| Tax | 6.4 | 7.8 |
| Net profit | 14.5 | 19.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.06 | 9.16 |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | |
|---|---|
| ROE | 20.7% |
| ROCE | 17.0% |
| Net margin | 7.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 26.8% |
| Debt / equity | 1.69 |
| Interest coverage | 2.77 |
| Asset turnover | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24.6 | 24.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 120.5 | 140.0 |
| Total equity | 145.1 | 164.7 |
| Borrowings | 273.1 | 278.9 |
| Current liabilities | 171.6 | 170.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 160.4 | 184.0 |
| Total assets | 477.2 | 519.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 226.1 | 275.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 31.5 | 41.7 |
| Receivables | 132.5 | 147.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 37.9 | 8.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 39.9 |
| Cash from investing | -138.3 |
| Cash from financing | 98.9 |
| Capex | 153.3 |
| Free cash flow | -113.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '25 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited | 825 | 334.75 | 24.2 | 5.01 | 20.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited?
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited (VIESL) closed at ₹334.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited?
₹825 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited?
24.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited's growth.
How profitable is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 20.7%, return on capital employed 17.0%, operating margin 26.8%, net margin 7.7%.
How much debt does Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited have?
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.69 with borrowings of ₹279 cr against cash of ₹8 cr (balance sheet of 2025-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.8 times.
Financials parsed from Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.