Vertoz Limited
NSE: VERTOZ · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vertoz Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.0 | 41.6 | 82.8 | 155.4 | 255.2 | 291.9 |
| EBITDA | 12.3 | 10.8 | 17.1 | 21.5 | 36.4 | 48.8 |
| Operating margin | 21.6% | 26.0% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Interest | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5.5 |
| Depreciation | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 13.3 | 16.0 |
| Profit before tax | 9.3 | 7.8 | 13.9 | 15.8 | 27.9 | 31.9 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 5.8 |
| Net profit | 8.2 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 15.8 | 26.0 | 26.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.84 | 5.10 | 9.22 | 10.04 | 0.30 | 0.31 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 5.2 | -15.4 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 59.7 |
| Capex | — | 1.4 | 0.2 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 75.4 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 130.2 | 197.9 | 253.7 | 420.7 |
| Equity | — | — | 102.5 | 158.4 | 190.4 | 233.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.4 | 8.6 | 14.0 | 26.0 | 9.3 | 10.1 | 12.2 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 15.9 | 21.6 | 34.3 | 33.9 | 37.7 | 55.2 | 45.7 | 60.2 | 63.6 | 66.2 | 65.2 | 70.5 | 72.3 | 75.4 | 73.7 | 81.6 |
| Operating profit | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 8.9 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 12.4 | 10.0 | 10.4 | 13.5 | 14.9 | 15.1 |
| Operating margin | 19.2% | 19.6% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 18.6% | 28.9% | 25.5% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 22.4% | 20.1% | 19.0% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 19.0% | 14.2% | 14.4% | 17.8% | 20.2% | 18.5% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 7.1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 8.8 | 8.2 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 6.8 | 7.4 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 6.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.43 | 1.09 | 1.98 | 2.59 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 1.18 | 1.94 | 2.68 | 3.43 | 2.96 | 3.73 | 2.84 | 2.92 | 1.35 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.76 | 0.85 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 10.9% | 16.8% | -12.4% | -61.6% | 18.7% | 57.9% | 76.2% | 243.2% | 207.5% | 137.2% | 155.9% | 33.0% | 77.4% | 69.0% | 19.9% | 42.8% | 17.2% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 15.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 96.2% | 1.5% | -25.9% | -41.7% | 39.2% | 187.3% | 80.8% | 124.0% | 149.3% | 1.3% | 75.9% | 8.8% | 59.0% | 73.8% | 32.0% | 54.0% | 13.3% | 0.1% | -16.7% | -2.3% | 5.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.0% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 11.1% | 12.4% | 12.9% | 13.9% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 11.3% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.7% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 13.6% | 13.9% | 11.9% | 12.7% |
| Net margin | 12.9% | 13.6% | 13.3% | 12.6% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 11.6% | 10.7% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 9.3% | 8.9% | 8.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 21.7% | 21.5% | 23.1% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 24.5% | 22.6% | 20.7% | 17.4% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 12.7% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 16.3% | 16.7% | 17.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 0.35 |
| Interest coverage | 7.98 | 8.07 | 7.23 | 7.12 | 8.60 | 9.47 | 14.17 | 14.39 | 10.61 | 10.17 | 8.79 | 10.15 | 12.59 | 14.31 | 15.97 | 13.06 | 13.85 | 14.12 | 10.57 | 8.64 | 6.79 | 5.59 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.69 | 0.72 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.8 | 42.0 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 85.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 61.8 | 90.5 | 113.5 | 116.3 | 89.1 | 105.2 | 144.0 | 147.8 |
| Total equity | 73.8 | 102.5 | 127.3 | 158.4 | 174.3 | 190.4 | 229.3 | 233.1 |
| Borrowings | 4.1 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 14.2 | 19.8 | 18.4 | 16.2 | 81.5 |
| Current liabilities | 22.2 | 26.6 | 22.1 | 37.5 | 24.1 | 59.1 | 66.2 | 135.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 57.0 |
| Total assets | 97.9 | 130.2 | 151.7 | 197.9 | 215.9 | 253.7 | 301.0 | 420.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 13.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 20.5 | 37.7 | 53.5 | 53.2 | 55.3 | 61.1 | 56.0 | 81.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 6.9 | 12.5 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 8.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.2 | -15.4 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 59.7 |
| Cash from investing | -0.4 | 0.7 | -62.4 | 8.7 | -70.8 |
| Cash from financing | -4.9 | 18.1 | 65.6 | -15.2 | 6.7 |
| Capex | 1.4 | 0.2 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 75.4 |
| Free cash flow | 3.9 | -15.7 | -39.5 | 8.5 | -15.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vertoz Limited | 285 | 33.44 | 10.8 | 1.22 | 11.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vertoz Limited?
Vertoz Limited (VERTOZ) closed at ₹33.44 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Vertoz Limited?
₹285 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vertoz Limited?
10.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vertoz Limited growing?
Vertoz Limited: revenue has compounded at 52.2% a year over three years; net profit at 33.2% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 15.8% year on year, profit up 5.0%.
How profitable is Vertoz Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.3%, return on capital employed 12.7%, operating margin 17.8%, net margin 8.7%.
How much debt does Vertoz Limited have?
Vertoz Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.35 with borrowings of ₹81 cr against cash of ₹8 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 5.6 times.
Financials parsed from Vertoz Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.