Vera Synthetic Limited
NSE: VERA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vera Synthetic Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.7 | 39.4 | 42.2 | 49.2 |
| EBITDA | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| Operating margin | 7.2% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 8.5% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 4.7 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.69 | 3.64 | 4.11 | 7.15 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.0 | 5.7 | -5.0 | 4.5 |
| Capex | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 26.8 | 30.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 22.9 | 26.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.6 | 21.1 | 21.6 | 17.8 | 23.3 | 18.9 | 25.7 | 23.5 |
| Operating profit | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 7.3% | 9.5% | 7.3% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.20 | 1.49 | 1.07 | 2.57 | 2.55 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 3.13 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 9.9% | -15.5% | 8.0% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 24.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -51.4% | 74.0% | 137.7% | -39.4% | 57.1% | 100.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 11.4% | 8.8% | 11.0% | 13.3% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 15.5% | 11.9% | 14.0% | 17.8% |
| Net margin | 4.5% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.2% | 6.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 8.1% | 8.6% | 8.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 16.31 | 13.36 | 31.75 | 114.67 | — | — | — |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.62 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 17.2 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 21.6 |
| Total equity | 22.2 | 22.9 | 24.9 | 26.5 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 5.8 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 27.9 | 26.8 | 30.6 | 30.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 6.1 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 4.8 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Inventories | 5.3 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| Receivables | 12.2 | 4.4 | 9.6 | 4.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.0 | 5.7 | -5.0 | 4.5 |
| Cash from investing | -3.5 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -3.3 |
| Cash from financing | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 |
| Capex | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Free cash flow | 0.3 | 3.9 | -5.2 | 4.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vera Synthetic Limited | 42 | 86.25 | 12.1 | 1.60 | 13.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vera Synthetic Limited?
Vera Synthetic Limited (VERA) closed at ₹86.25 on NSE on 18 Aug 2026.
What is the market cap of Vera Synthetic Limited?
₹42 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vera Synthetic Limited?
12.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vera Synthetic Limited growing?
Vera Synthetic Limited: revenue has compounded at 6.5% a year over three years; net profit at 24.7% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 24.6% year on year, profit up 100.0%.
How profitable is Vera Synthetic Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.3%, return on capital employed 17.8%, operating margin 8.5%, net margin 7.2%.
How much debt does Vera Synthetic Limited have?
Vera Synthetic Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31).
Financials parsed from Vera Synthetic Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.