Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited
NSE: UTSSAV · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 646 | 1,155 |
| EBITDA | 39 | 91 |
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 6 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 80 |
| Tax | 8 | 21 |
| Net profit | 25 | 59 |
| EPS ₹ | 11.63 | 24.60 |
| Operating cash flow | -89 | -61 |
| Capex | 4 | 2 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 270 | 408 |
| Equity | 127 | 198 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 285 | 362 | 475 | 679 |
| Operating profit | 15 | 24 | 44 | 47 |
| Operating margin | 5.4% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 6.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 20 | 39 | 41 |
| Tax | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 |
| Net profit | 10 | 15 | 29 | 30 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.14 | 6.49 | 0.00 | 12.28 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 67.1% | 87.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 198.1% | 95.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 19.8% | 26.5% | 29.8% |
| ROCE | 15.3% | 21.5% | 24.1% |
| Net margin | 3.9% | 5.3% | 5.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.0% | 8.1% | 7.9% |
| Debt / equity | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.94 |
| Interest coverage | 6.34 | 7.22 | 7.32 |
| Asset turnover | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.83 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Other equity / reserves | 88 | 103 | 139 | 169 |
| Total equity | 112 | 127 | 168 | 198 |
| Borrowings | 38 | 130 | 149 | 186 |
| Current liabilities | 55 | 132 | 169 | 209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| Total assets | 173 | 270 | 342 | 408 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 34 | 84 | 112 | 158 |
| Receivables | 101 | 109 | 170 | 171 |
| Cash & equivalents | 20 | 56 | 34 | 52 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -89 | -61 |
| Cash from investing | 3 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 118 | 56 |
| Capex | 4 | 2 |
| Free cash flow | -94 | -62 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited | 1,955 | 809.45 | 33.1 | 9.88 | 29.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited?
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited (UTSSAV) closed at ₹809.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited?
₹1,955 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited?
33.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited growing?
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 87.8% year on year, profit up 95.1%.
How profitable is Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 29.8%, return on capital employed 24.1%, operating margin 7.9%, net margin 5.1%.
How much debt does Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited have?
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.94 with borrowings of ₹186 cr against cash of ₹52 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 7.3 times.
Financials parsed from Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.