UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.
NSE: UTIAMC · Financial Services
Ask the data
Instant answers about UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 1,199 | 1,327 | 1,290 | 1,744 | 1,860 | 1,714 |
| Tax | 109 | 126 | 146 | 185 | 239 | 179 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 349 | 395 | 325 | 536 | 547 |
| Capex | — | 38 | 109 | 147 | 70 | 68 |
| Dividend paid | — | 216 | 267 | 279 | 599 | 615 |
| Total assets | 3,650 | 3,988 | 4,175 | 5,341 | 5,658 | 5,043 |
| Equity | 3,252 | 3,606 | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 287 | 348 | 293 | 350 | 383 | 309 | 305 | 306 | 440 | 293 | 309 | 469 | 406 | 450 | 420 | 534 | 540 | 420 | 376 | 549 | 421 | 518 | 402 | 585 | 415 |
| Other income | 11 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | -0 | 4 | 13 | 4 | -2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Tax | 28 | 40 | 18 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 43 | 12 | 60 | 42 | 32 | 54 | 37 | 57 | 37 | 67 | 73 | 48 | 52 | 72 | 32 | 40 | 35 | 74 | 43 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 33.6% | -11.4% | 4.1% | -12.6% | 14.8% | -4.9% | 1.2% | 53.1% | -7.8% | 53.5% | 36.2% | 13.9% | 33.2% | -6.6% | -10.6% | 2.8% | -22.0% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 6.7% | -1.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.39 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 127 | 127 | 127 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Reserves | 2,646 | 3,125 | 3,479 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 2,772 | 3,252 | 3,606 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Deposits | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Borrowings | 173 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 3,165 | 3,650 | 3,988 | 3,936 | 4,175 | 4,759 | 5,341 | 5,411 | 5,658 | 5,435 | 5,043 | 4,956 |
| Advances | 38 | 16 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investments | 2,356 | 2,747 | 2,978 | 3,035 | 3,248 | 3,890 | 4,428 | 4,467 | 4,558 | 4,414 | 3,988 | 3,945 |
| Fixed assets | 250 | 241 | 250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash & bank balances | 119 | 332 | 398 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 102 | 181 | 153 | 349 | 395 | 325 | 536 | 547 |
| Cash from investing | -45 | -102 | -57 | -71 | -93 | -146 | 124 | -34 |
| Cash from financing | -81 | -84 | -104 | -215 | -267 | -238 | -554 | -594 |
| Capex | — | — | — | 38 | 109 | 147 | 70 | 68 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 311 | 286 | 179 | 467 | 479 |
| Dividends paid | 63 | 63 | 89 | 216 | 267 | 279 | 599 | 615 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Financial Services · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | 12,15,371 | 788.25 | 15.2 | 2.01 | 13.3% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | 11,28,090 | 1,571.20 | 19.1 | 2.75 | 14.4% |
| State Bank of India | 9,40,157 | 1,018.50 | 10.4 | 1.36 | 13.1% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | 6,77,005 | 1,087.75 | — | — | — |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | 4,77,499 | 480.00 | 22.2 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | 4,11,911 | 1,322.90 | 13.8 | 1.79 | 13.0% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd. | 2,26,163 | 961.15 | — | — | — |
| BSE Ltd. | 1,55,002 | 3,800.00 | 50.3 | 19.49 | 38.8% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. | 1,53,126 | 1,785.00 | — | — | — |
| Jio Financial Services Ltd. | 1,52,665 | 231.20 | — | — | — |
| UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. | 10,708 | 833.05 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 0/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.?
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. (UTIAMC) closed at ₹833.05 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.?
₹10,708 crore at the latest close.
How fast is UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. growing?
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 9.9% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 1.6% year on year.
How profitable is UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.?
Profitability ratios for UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. aren't available yet.
How much debt does UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Mar '20. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.