United Polyfab Gujarat Limited
NSE: UNITEDPOLY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about United Polyfab Gujarat Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 908.5 | 602.2 | 682.0 |
| EBITDA | 31.3 | 42.9 | 52.8 |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 7.1% | 7.7% |
| Interest | 9.0 | 9.7 | 10.1 |
| Depreciation | 12.8 | 13.0 | 13.2 |
| Profit before tax | 12.3 | 21.2 | 30.3 |
| Tax | 5.7 | 3.6 | 6.0 |
| Net profit | 6.6 | 17.7 | 24.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.09 | 7.71 | 1.07 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.6 | 19.5 | 14.7 |
| Capex | 26.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 242.8 | 246.2 | 272.9 |
| Equity | 79.6 | 97.3 | 132.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25* | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26* | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 296.4 | 305.8 | 331.4 | 350.6 | 182.8 |
| Operating profit | 19.8 | 23.1 | 26.0 | 26.8 | 17.5 |
| Operating margin | 6.7% | 7.6% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 9.6% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -3.4 | 0.7 |
| Interest | 4.8 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| Depreciation | 6.3 | 6.7 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 2.2 |
| Profit before tax | 9.1 | 12.1 | 18.3 | 12.0 | 13.8 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 8.7 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 11.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.60 | 0.11 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 0.49 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 11.8% | 14.7% | -44.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -100.0% | 171.1% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.2% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 23.4% |
| ROCE | 14.3% | 17.5% | 16.9% | 12.0% |
| Net margin | 2.9% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 6.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% |
| Debt / equity | 1.22 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.81 |
| Interest coverage | 3.20 | 4.06 | 4.01 | 4.59 |
| Asset turnover | 2.45 | 2.36 | 2.50 | 1.68 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 56.7 | 65.4 | 74.4 | 98.7 | 109.7 | 128.6 |
| Total equity | 79.6 | 88.4 | 97.3 | 121.7 | 132.6 | 151.5 |
| Borrowings | 125.5 | 121.4 | 118.4 | 109.4 | 106.3 | 122.1 |
| Current liabilities | 84.1 | 112.6 | 92.2 | 106.4 | 89.6 | 111.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 79.0 | 52.1 | 55.9 | 41.3 | 49.9 | 54.0 |
| Total assets | 242.8 | 253.0 | 246.2 | 270.1 | 272.9 | 317.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 79.7 | 74.3 | 93.8 | 87.0 | 83.5 | 79.1 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 24.6 | 25.1 | 0.1 | 8.3 | — | 41.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 25.5 | 38.4 | 44.6 | 61.4 | 67.1 | 72.5 |
| Receivables | 98.3 | 97.5 | 96.9 | 102.0 | 78.2 | 85.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.1 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.6 | 19.5 | 14.7 |
| Cash from investing | -20.6 | -2.5 | -2.8 |
| Cash from financing | 11.7 | -16.8 | -11.4 |
| Capex | 26.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Free cash flow | -24.5 | 16.9 | 11.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| United Polyfab Gujarat Limited | 1,200 | 52.30 | 33.9 | 7.92 | 23.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of United Polyfab Gujarat Limited?
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited (UNITEDPOLY) closed at ₹52.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of United Polyfab Gujarat Limited?
₹1,200 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of United Polyfab Gujarat Limited?
33.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is United Polyfab Gujarat Limited growing?
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 44.8% year on year.
How profitable is United Polyfab Gujarat Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 23.4%, return on capital employed 12.0%, operating margin 8.3%, net margin 6.6%.
How much debt does United Polyfab Gujarat Limited have?
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.81 with borrowings of ₹122 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.6 times.
Financials parsed from United Polyfab Gujarat Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.