TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NSE: TSFINV · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 92.6 | 59.4 | 83.9 | 90.4 | 291.3 | 154.6 | 984.9 |
| EBITDA | 30.5 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 45.2 | 242.9 | 115.8 | 203.1 |
| Operating margin | 32.9% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 50.0% | 83.4% | 74.9% | 20.6% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 25.2 |
| Depreciation | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 16.0 |
| Profit before tax | 34.8 | 14.2 | 21.9 | 46.7 | 244.7 | 117.1 | 180.5 |
| Tax | 5.5 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 15.2 | 52.5 | 40.0 | 55.5 |
| Net profit | 78.1 | 73.9 | 163.2 | 237.6 | 533.1 | 412.1 | 521.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.17 | 4.89 | 7.72 | 10.70 | 24.00 | 18.55 | 23.49 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 18.9 | 29.9 | 100.2 | 132.2 | 188.3 | 266.2 |
| Capex | — | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | 7.6 | 33.3 | 72.2 | 100.0 | 208.8 | 197.9 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 3,634.6 | 4,947.8 | 5,836.8 | 6,747.9 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 3,570.0 | 4,792.9 | 5,606.7 | 6,033.0 |
Quarterly performance
last 26 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.9 | 35.5 | 15.1 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 18.4 | 18.4 | 14.4 | 14.6 | 36.5 | 16.8 | 20.1 | 34.9 | 24.0 | 24.4 | 25.3 | 217.6 | 42.8 | 29.9 | 32.6 | 49.4 | 178.8 | 250.1 | 258.5 | 297.6 | 305.6 |
| Operating profit | 3.4 | 20.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 8.4 | -4.3 | 1.3 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 24.4 | 9.7 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 207.0 | 34.0 | 21.0 | 23.6 | 37.3 | 46.8 | 50.5 | 48.5 | 57.3 | 71.3 |
| Operating margin | 17.8% | 57.3% | 11.1% | 1.0% | 15.7% | 38.6% | 45.7% | -29.6% | 9.1% | 47.9% | 21.6% | 50.7% | 69.9% | 40.5% | 53.6% | 51.9% | 95.1% | 79.4% | 70.3% | 72.3% | 75.5% | 26.2% | 20.2% | 18.8% | 19.3% | 23.3% |
| Other income | 2.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 0.7 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.0 |
| Profit before tax | 5.7 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 8.1 | -4.7 | 2.8 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 10.4 | 24.5 | 9.9 | 13.8 | 14.6 | 206.3 | 34.4 | 21.7 | 22.9 | 38.1 | 41.1 | 44.0 | 39.8 | 55.5 | 61.4 |
| Tax | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | -0.7 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 30.6 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 5.7 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 15.8 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 28.2 |
| Net profit | 18.1 | 27.8 | -9.9 | 0.8 | 27.6 | 36.8 | 31.6 | 19.3 | 33.9 | 78.4 | 33.2 | 64.5 | 98.6 | 70.7 | 90.7 | 102.4 | 269.3 | 110.3 | 88.9 | 105.7 | 107.1 | 157.2 | 100.5 | 103.0 | 161.1 | 122.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.20 | 1.84 | -0.65 | 1.28 | 1.83 | 2.44 | 1.52 | 0.93 | 1.61 | 3.66 | 1.60 | 2.01 | 4.44 | 3.18 | 4.08 | 4.61 | 12.13 | 4.97 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 4.82 | 7.08 | 4.52 | 4.64 | 7.25 | 5.50 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -29.9% | -48.1% | 22.0% | 14.1% | 9.9% | 98.1% | 16.7% | 38.1% | -4.5% | — | 45.0% | 26.0% | 523.9% | 78.2% | 22.4% | 28.7% | -77.3% | 317.8% | 737.4% | 693.3% | 503.0% | 70.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 52.9% | 32.4% | — | 2252.4% | 22.6% | 113.0% | 72.4% | 90.5% | 25.7% | — | 172.8% | 58.7% | 173.1% | 56.1% | -2.0% | 3.2% | -60.2% | 42.4% | 13.0% | -2.5% | 50.3% | -22.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.5% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 7.9% | 8.6% | 8.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Net margin | 44.8% | 60.6% | 93.3% | 154.4% | 178.8% | 184.7% | 194.5% | 278.8% | 314.0% | 333.8% | 183.0% | 184.7% | 180.9% | 177.9% | 266.6% | 157.9% | 92.1% | 63.5% | 53.0% | 43.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 31.0% | 31.7% | 18.5% | 28.3% | 20.7% | 19.1% | 27.4% | 50.0% | 55.5% | 55.5% | 83.4% | 86.1% | 87.2% | 88.4% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 31.0% | 24.9% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Interest coverage | 246.15 | 263.91 | 95.87 | 106.94 | 61.90 | 33.17 | 27.04 | 71.51 | 66.90 | 58.09 | 208.33 | 235.06 | 248.37 | 253.52 | 108.46 | 22.98 | 13.19 | 9.79 | 8.15 | 8.46 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 3,199.0 | 3,459.0 | 3,866.9 | 4,681.9 | 5,500.0 | 5,495.6 | 5,799.3 | 5,922.0 |
| Total equity | 3,310.0 | 3,570.0 | 3,978.0 | 4,792.9 | 5,611.1 | 5,606.7 | 5,910.4 | 6,033.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 257.9 | 219.7 |
| Current liabilities | 4.8 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 7.2 | 10.8 | 189.2 | 364.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 46.4 | 58.2 | 144.9 | 148.8 | 254.2 | 219.3 | 454.8 | 290.0 |
| Total assets | 3,361.3 | 3,634.6 | 4,128.3 | 4,947.8 | 5,872.4 | 5,836.8 | 6,610.5 | 6,747.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 230.2 | 223.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Investments | 3,319.9 | 3,553.3 | 4,043.9 | 4,708.1 | 5,805.1 | 5,738.4 | 5,728.3 | 5,780.8 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 165.8 | 151.7 |
| Receivables | 5.3 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 190.2 | 208.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 14.8 | 62.7 | 85.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 18.9 | 29.9 | 100.2 | 132.2 | 188.3 | 266.2 |
| Cash from investing | -9.6 | -345.2 | -25.2 | 136.4 | -147.7 | -159.2 |
| Cash from financing | -7.9 | 318.5 | -72.9 | -102.6 | -211.5 | -50.1 |
| Capex | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.2 |
| Free cash flow | 18.2 | 29.5 | 99.4 | 132.0 | 187.3 | 259.0 |
| Dividends paid | 7.6 | 33.3 | 72.2 | 100.0 | 208.8 | 197.9 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED | 8,996 | 405.05 | 18.5 | 1.49 | 8.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED?
TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED (TSFINV) closed at ₹405.05 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED?
₹8,996 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED?
18.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED growing?
TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED: revenue has compounded at 121.7% a year over three years; net profit at 30.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 70.9% year on year, profit down 22.2%.
How profitable is TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.1%, return on capital employed 3.6%, operating margin 20.5%, net margin 43.8%.
How much debt does TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED have?
TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.04 with borrowings of ₹220 cr against cash of ₹86 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 8.5 times.
Financials parsed from TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.