Tirupati Forge Limited
NSE: TIRUPATIFL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Tirupati Forge Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.8 | 88.2 | 92.0 | 110.0 | 115.0 | 162.5 |
| EBITDA | 2.7 | 10.6 | 14.6 | 12.8 | 15.2 | 15.9 |
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 12.0% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 9.8% |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 7.7 |
| Profit before tax | 0.5 | 8.3 | 12.6 | 8.9 | 10.5 | 8.6 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 7.9 | 6.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.36 | 0.64 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 1.02 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 1.2 | 4.5 | 10.3 | 5.8 | 16.1 |
| Capex | — | 3.2 | 3.9 | 13.0 | 31.0 | 76.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 51.3 | 74.3 | 145.9 | 203.8 |
| Equity | — | — | 36.2 | 49.9 | 107.1 | 133.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.7 | 7.3 | 11.6 | 12.9 | 18.3 | 27.5 | 30.0 | 25.3 | 26.5 | 16.8 | 23.4 | 20.9 | 23.6 | 32.4 | 33.1 | 29.1 | 32.3 | 26.1 | 27.5 | 32.3 | 39.7 | 48.6 | 41.9 | 38.1 | 57.3 |
| Operating profit | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 7.4 |
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 8.8% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 18.0% | 10.3% | 17.2% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 15.1% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 9.9% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 12.8% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Profit before tax | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 5.4 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.62 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 173.1% | 277.7% | 158.4% | 96.9% | 45.2% | -39.0% | -22.0% | -17.6% | -10.9% | 92.8% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 36.5% | -19.2% | -16.9% | 11.1% | 22.9% | 85.9% | 52.4% | 18.0% | 44.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -63.0% | -52.0% | 101.0% | -10.3% | 128.1% | 72.5% | -36.1% | -32.3% | -45.8% | -49.2% | 54.2% | 16.9% | -13.5% | 207.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 19.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 20.7% | 15.0% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 5.8% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | 40.3% | 33.8% | 30.2% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 21.2% | 16.8% | 20.2% | 21.2% | 19.5% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 7.7% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 10.2% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 6.9% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 4.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.9% | 7.8% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 12.8% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 13.4% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 11.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.28 |
| Interest coverage | 3.61 | 3.82 | 8.99 | 10.48 | 12.29 | 16.39 | 12.73 | 12.80 | 10.66 | 8.08 | 8.97 | 7.72 | 8.54 | 8.34 | 8.14 | 7.41 | 5.50 | 4.38 | 4.04 | 3.80 | 3.54 | 4.81 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 2.05 | 1.79 | 1.71 | 1.45 | 1.72 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 1.52 | 1.45 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.79 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 19.6 | 19.6 | 19.6 | 20.7 | 20.7 | 23.7 | 24.5 | 25.3 | 26.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 13.5 | 16.6 | 19.3 | 29.2 | 34.4 | 83.4 | 95.0 | 108.1 | 126.2 |
| Total equity | 33.1 | 36.2 | 38.9 | 49.9 | 55.2 | 107.1 | 119.4 | 133.4 | 152.2 |
| Borrowings | 7.2 | 9.2 | 10.1 | 11.1 | 11.4 | 17.7 | 17.7 | 34.4 | 43.1 |
| Current liabilities | 11.4 | 12.7 | 17.3 | 20.8 | 22.7 | 22.3 | 30.2 | 40.2 | 52.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.6 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 30.2 | 30.3 |
| Total assets | 48.1 | 51.3 | 58.4 | 74.3 | 83.3 | 145.9 | 166.7 | 203.8 | 234.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 14.8 | 14.3 | 15.8 | 17.1 | 17.3 | 28.7 | 47.4 | 50.5 | 97.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 11.0 | 18.4 | 16.2 | 66.6 | 43.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 13.0 | 16.0 | 20.8 | 22.3 | 20.5 | 23.1 | 26.3 | 23.5 | 25.6 |
| Receivables | 13.1 | 16.2 | 12.6 | 15.9 | 20.1 | 17.2 | 21.6 | 26.0 | 31.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 33.1 | 20.0 | 6.6 | 13.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.2 | 4.5 | 10.3 | 5.8 | 16.1 |
| Cash from investing | -2.9 | -3.3 | -14.7 | -38.0 | -75.2 |
| Cash from financing | 2.4 | -1.9 | 8.8 | 60.8 | 32.5 |
| Capex | 3.2 | 3.9 | 13.0 | 31.0 | 76.8 |
| Free cash flow | -2.0 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -25.2 | -60.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Tirupati Forge Limited | 403 | 66.04 | 45.4 | 2.65 | 5.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Tirupati Forge Limited?
Tirupati Forge Limited (TIRUPATIFL) closed at ₹66.04 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Tirupati Forge Limited?
₹403 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Tirupati Forge Limited?
45.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Tirupati Forge Limited growing?
Tirupati Forge Limited: revenue has compounded at 20.9% a year over three years; net profit at -12.6% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 44.5% year on year, profit up 207.5%.
How profitable is Tirupati Forge Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.8%, return on capital employed 7.7%, operating margin 11.1%, net margin 4.8%.
How much debt does Tirupati Forge Limited have?
Tirupati Forge Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.28 with borrowings of ₹43 cr against cash of ₹13 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.8 times.
Financials parsed from Tirupati Forge Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.