Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited
NSE: TIRUPATI · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176.2 | 161.1 | 208.3 | 202.9 |
| EBITDA | 15.6 | 23.1 | 24.9 | 14.8 |
| Operating margin | 8.8% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 7.3% |
| Interest | 3.1 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 8.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| Profit before tax | 11.3 | 17.7 | 18.9 | 4.4 |
| Tax | 1.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| Net profit | 9.4 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 2.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.25 | 13.92 | 14.16 | 2.81 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.8 | -10.6 | -7.2 | -2.7 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 198.4 | 210.2 |
| Equity | — | — | 92.1 | 95.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97.0 | 79.3 | 76.5 | 85.6 | 104.4 | 103.9 | 93.5 | 107.0 |
| Operating profit | 6.9 | 8.6 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 11.7 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 6.6 |
| Operating margin | 7.1% | 10.9% | 20.9% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 6.1% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| Interest | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 4.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Profit before tax | 4.5 | 6.8 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 8.7 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| Tax | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 3.8 | 5.6 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.71 | 5.54 | 10.78 | 3.29 | 6.99 | 7.17 | 1.77 | 1.04 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -21.1% | 8.0% | 36.5% | 21.3% | -10.4% | 3.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 191.2% | -38.1% | -35.0% | 115.5% | -74.6% | -86.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 12.5% | 15.9% | 9.9% | 3.0% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 11.2% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 6.6% |
| Net margin | 5.3% | 10.6% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 4.7% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.8% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 6.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 1.07 | 0.98 | 1.04 | 1.08 |
| Interest coverage | 4.66 | 6.38 | 4.38 | 3.28 | 3.67 | 2.54 | 1.51 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.03 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.95 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 74.5 | 82.0 | 83.8 | 85.0 |
| Total equity | 84.6 | 92.1 | 94.0 | 95.1 |
| Borrowings | 90.8 | 90.1 | 97.5 | 103.0 |
| Current liabilities | 76.4 | 85.8 | 89.9 | 93.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23.0 | 20.6 | 16.5 | 22.1 |
| Total assets | 184.0 | 198.4 | 200.4 | 210.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 37.5 | 38.3 | 40.0 | 39.8 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Inventories | 54.8 | 66.2 | 71.7 | 66.2 |
| Receivables | 49.5 | 48.6 | 37.1 | 37.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.8 | -10.6 | -7.2 | -2.7 |
| Cash from investing | -2.8 | -9.5 | -1.1 | -3.1 |
| Cash from financing | -3.8 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 5.8 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 |
| Free cash flow | 4.5 | -20.1 | -10.0 | -7.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited | 303 | 299.50 | 106.5 | 3.19 | 3.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited?
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited (TIRUPATI) closed at ₹299.50 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited?
₹303 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited?
106.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited growing?
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited: revenue has compounded at 4.8% a year over three years; net profit at -32.7% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 3.0% year on year, profit down 86.0%.
How profitable is Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 3.0%, return on capital employed 6.6%, operating margin 6.3%, net margin 1.4%.
How much debt does Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited have?
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.08 with borrowings of ₹103 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.5 times.
Financials parsed from Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.