Timescan Logistics (India) Limited
NSE: TIMESCAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Timescan Logistics (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 258.0 | 341.1 |
| EBITDA | 9.7 | 10.2 |
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 3.0% |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Profit before tax | 7.8 | 8.4 |
| Tax | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 5.9 | 6.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.38 | 8.92 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Capex | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 45.4 | 73.6 |
| Equity | 26.2 | 32.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 121.4 | 136.6 | 133.4 | 207.7 |
| Operating profit | 3.1 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 6.5 |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 3.1% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 2.4 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 5.4 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 1.8 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.56 | 5.82 | 3.37 | 5.47 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 9.9% | 52.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 31.8% | -6.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 22.3% | 22.5% | 19.0% |
| ROCE | 28.3% | 24.1% | 22.3% |
| Net margin | 2.3% | 2.4% | 1.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.24 |
| Interest coverage | 10.21 | 16.54 | 12.73 |
| Asset turnover | 5.68 | 4.64 | 4.63 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 7.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 19.2 | 21.6 | 25.5 |
| Total equity | 26.2 | 28.6 | 32.5 |
| Borrowings | 4.4 | 8.5 | 8.0 |
| Current liabilities | 16.5 | 24.7 | 33.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.7 | 4.7 | 7.3 |
| Total assets | 45.4 | 58.2 | 73.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 9.7 | 9.7 | 10.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 24.4 | 36.0 | 46.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Cash from investing | -1.3 | -1.5 |
| Cash from financing | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Capex | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Free cash flow | 0.6 | -0.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Timescan Logistics (India) Limited | 28 | 40.70 | 4.6 | 0.87 | 19.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Timescan Logistics (India) Limited?
Timescan Logistics (India) Limited (TIMESCAN) closed at ₹40.70 on NSE on 26 Oct 2026.
What is the market cap of Timescan Logistics (India) Limited?
₹28 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Timescan Logistics (India) Limited?
4.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Timescan Logistics (India) Limited growing?
Timescan Logistics (India) Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 52.1% year on year, profit down 6.1%.
How profitable is Timescan Logistics (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.0%, return on capital employed 22.3%, operating margin 3.0%, net margin 1.8%.
How much debt does Timescan Logistics (India) Limited have?
Timescan Logistics (India) Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.24 with borrowings of ₹8 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 12.7 times.
Financials parsed from Timescan Logistics (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.