Systango Technologies Limited
NSE: SYSTANGO · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Systango Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.3 | 56.6 | 67.1 | 90.4 |
| EBITDA | 15.9 | 17.5 | 22.9 | 34.0 |
| Operating margin | 30.4% | 30.9% | 34.2% | 37.7% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 16.6 | 21.1 | 29.1 | 39.2 |
| Tax | 2.7 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 7.3 |
| Net profit | 13.9 | 16.9 | 23.7 | 31.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.76 | 11.53 | 16.18 | 21.73 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.5 | 8.7 | 12.4 | 33.8 |
| Capex | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 112.4 | 150.5 |
| Equity | — | — | 102.3 | 135.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.4 | 29.9 | 26.9 | 29.6 | 28.8 | 38.4 | 45.5 | 44.9 |
| Operating profit | 6.4 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 14.4 | 19.2 | 14.8 |
| Operating margin | 28.7% | 31.7% | 29.7% | 32.0% | 29.5% | 37.6% | 42.2% | 33.1% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 6.7 | 9.9 | 9.5 | 11.6 | 11.5 | 17.6 | 21.6 | 17.6 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| Net profit | 5.9 | 8.0 | 8.1 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 14.0 | 18.3 | 13.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.97 | 8.79 | 5.55 | 5.98 | 6.61 | 9.56 | 12.48 | 9.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 20.2% | -1.0% | 6.9% | 29.4% | 58.1% | 17.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 38.4% | 9.5% | 19.2% | 59.8% | 88.7% | -3.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 20.9% | 23.2% | 26.7% | 23.5% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 26.2% | 28.5% | 32.5% | 29.0% |
| Net margin | 26.6% | 28.4% | 29.9% | 31.6% | 35.3% | 38.6% | 35.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 30.4% | 30.7% | 30.9% | 30.8% | 34.2% | 40.1% | 37.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 415.75 | 389.20 | 527.50 | 385.33 | 364.62 | 491.12 | 654.00 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.60 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 73.6 | 87.6 | 106.3 | 120.8 |
| Total equity | 88.3 | 102.3 | 120.9 | 135.5 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Current liabilities | 9.5 | 10.1 | 15.7 | 15.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Total assets | 97.8 | 112.4 | 136.7 | 150.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Investments | 61.7 | 59.8 | 64.5 | 102.8 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 12.8 | 15.5 | 15.1 | 11.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.0 | 20.2 | 37.1 | 15.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.5 | 8.7 | 12.4 | 33.8 |
| Cash from investing | -5.5 | -39.7 | 2.4 | -40.8 |
| Cash from financing | 32.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 |
| Capex | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Free cash flow | 0.6 | 8.7 | 11.6 | 33.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Systango Technologies Limited | 324 | 220.90 | 10.2 | 2.39 | 23.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Systango Technologies Limited?
Systango Technologies Limited (SYSTANGO) closed at ₹220.90 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Systango Technologies Limited?
₹324 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Systango Technologies Limited?
10.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Systango Technologies Limited growing?
Systango Technologies Limited: revenue has compounded at 20.0% a year over three years; net profit at 31.9% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 17.0% year on year, profit down 3.3%.
How profitable is Systango Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 23.5%, return on capital employed 29.0%, operating margin 37.7%, net margin 35.3%.
How much debt does Systango Technologies Limited have?
Systango Technologies Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹16 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 654.0 times.
Financials parsed from Systango Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.