Swastik Pipe Limited
NSE: SWASTIK · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Swastik Pipe Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 711.3 | 723.5 | 747.2 | 386.3 |
| EBITDA | 27.3 | 23.6 | 18.9 | -67.4 |
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.5% | -17.4% |
| Interest | 16.3 | 17.6 | 23.5 | 20.8 |
| Depreciation | 4.6 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 5.8 |
| Profit before tax | 12.2 | 6.9 | -9.5 | -78.2 |
| Tax | 3.1 | 1.8 | -2.3 | -20.6 |
| Net profit | 9.1 | 5.1 | -7.2 | -57.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.53 | 2.21 | -3.11 | -24.78 |
| Operating cash flow | -22.2 | 25.9 | 23.8 | -20.5 |
| Capex | 8.5 | 14.1 | 9.0 | 7.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 395.8 | — | 525.4 | 345.7 |
| Equity | 208.3 | — | 206.2 | 148.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 313.1 | 398.2 | 361.7 | 361.8 | 366.8 | 365.8 | 240.3 | 146.1 |
| Operating profit | 8.3 | 19.0 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 11.7 | -11.3 | -56.1 |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 3.2% | -4.7% | -38.4% |
| Other income | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.2 |
| Interest | 7.9 | 8.4 | 9.2 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 12.5 | 8.3 |
| Depreciation | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | -15.6 | -62.6 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -14.7 |
| Net profit | 0.4 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | -9.7 | -47.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.22 | 4.31 | 1.77 | 0.44 | 0.98 | 0.44 | -4.17 | -20.61 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 15.5% | -9.2% | 1.4% | 1.1% | -34.5% | -60.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 831.8% | -88.1% | -44.1% | 0.0% | -522.7% | -4748.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 4.3% | 6.0% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | -4.4% | -38.7% |
| ROCE | 8.9% | 10.6% | 7.5% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 2.0% | -19.0% |
| Net margin | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | -1.4% | -14.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.8% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 0.1% | -17.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 1.02 |
| Interest coverage | 1.75 | 1.96 | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 0.32 | -2.75 |
| Asset turnover | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.61 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.12 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 185.1 | 189.2 | 192.5 | 183.0 | 173.3 | 125.4 |
| Total equity | 208.3 | 212.4 | 215.7 | 206.2 | 196.6 | 148.7 |
| Borrowings | 111.0 | 116.1 | 111.6 | 126.4 | 131.0 | 152.4 |
| Current liabilities | 138.6 | 152.8 | 196.2 | 286.2 | 209.4 | 186.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 48.9 | 46.0 | 41.4 | 33.0 | 19.6 | 11.0 |
| Total assets | 395.8 | 411.3 | 453.3 | 525.4 | 425.6 | 345.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 70.9 | 68.5 | 78.1 | 85.2 | 83.0 | 86.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 79.0 | 76.9 | 86.0 | 127.0 | 84.3 | 47.8 |
| Receivables | 164.2 | 176.1 | 193.9 | 182.1 | 164.8 | 113.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 15.6 | 13.6 | 10.7 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 4.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.2 | 25.9 | 23.8 | -20.5 |
| Cash from investing | -7.7 | -15.1 | -8.3 | 3.7 |
| Cash from financing | 38.4 | -15.8 | -9.9 | 5.2 |
| Capex | 8.5 | 14.1 | 9.0 | 7.0 |
| Free cash flow | -30.8 | 11.8 | 14.8 | -27.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Swastik Pipe Limited | 34 | 14.85 | — | 0.23 | -38.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 0/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Swastik Pipe Limited?
Swastik Pipe Limited (SWASTIK) closed at ₹14.85 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Swastik Pipe Limited?
₹34 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Swastik Pipe Limited growing?
Swastik Pipe Limited: revenue has compounded at -18.4% a year over three years. Latest-half-year revenue is down 60.1% year on year, profit down 4,748.5%.
How profitable is Swastik Pipe Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -38.7%, return on capital employed -19.0%, operating margin -17.4%, net margin -14.9%.
How much debt does Swastik Pipe Limited have?
Swastik Pipe Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.02 with borrowings of ₹152 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest -2.8 times.
Financials parsed from Swastik Pipe Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.