Swaraj Suiting Limited
NSE: SWARAJ · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Swaraj Suiting Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 416.6 | 576.7 |
| EBITDA | 73.2 | 111.5 |
| Operating margin | 17.6% | 19.3% |
| Interest | 19.1 | 30.4 |
| Depreciation | 11.4 | 22.5 |
| Profit before tax | 44.6 | 67.1 |
| Tax | 11.3 | 14.8 |
| Net profit | 33.5 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 15.21 | 23.99 |
| Operating cash flow | 40.9 | -16.6 |
| Capex | 140.2 | 83.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 571.1 | 857.9 |
| Equity | 153.6 | 340.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161.5 | 255.1 | 204.2 | 372.6 |
| Operating profit | 24.9 | 48.4 | 52.3 | 59.3 |
| Operating margin | 15.4% | 19.0% | 25.6% | 15.9% |
| Other income | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 7.1 |
| Interest | 7.9 | 11.1 | 19.5 | 10.9 |
| Depreciation | 5.1 | 6.3 | 10.5 | 12.0 |
| Profit before tax | 14.2 | 30.4 | 23.7 | 43.5 |
| Tax | 4.3 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 8.1 |
| Net profit | 9.9 | 23.6 | 17.9 | -17.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.50 | 10.71 | 8.13 | 15.86 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 26.4% | 46.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 80.9% | -176.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 21.8% | 24.2% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | 15.1% | 16.8% | 14.6% |
| Net margin | 8.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.6% | 21.9% | 19.3% |
| Debt / equity | 1.74 | 1.94 | 0.96 |
| Interest coverage | 3.34 | 2.77 | 3.21 |
| Asset turnover | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.0 | 22.0 | 26.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 131.6 | 149.5 | 313.8 |
| Total equity | 153.6 | 171.5 | 340.1 |
| Borrowings | 267.8 | 332.3 | 326.7 |
| Current liabilities | 221.0 | 262.4 | 294.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 196.5 | 208.3 | 223.8 |
| Total assets | 571.1 | 642.2 | 857.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 261.3 | 295.4 | 313.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | 45.7 |
| Investments | 3.7 | 4.6 | 5.1 |
| Inventories | 139.5 | 218.5 | 235.8 |
| Receivables | 100.9 | 94.2 | 124.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.4 | 0.7 | 10.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 40.9 | -16.6 |
| Cash from investing | -127.3 | -111.3 |
| Cash from financing | 86.9 | 138.0 |
| Capex | 140.2 | 83.5 |
| Free cash flow | -99.3 | -100.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Swaraj Suiting Limited | 978 | 370.25 | — | 2.88 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Swaraj Suiting Limited?
Swaraj Suiting Limited (SWARAJ) closed at ₹370.25 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Swaraj Suiting Limited?
₹978 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Swaraj Suiting Limited growing?
Swaraj Suiting Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 46.1% year on year, profit down 176.0%.
How profitable is Swaraj Suiting Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 14.6%, operating margin 19.3%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Swaraj Suiting Limited have?
Swaraj Suiting Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.96 with borrowings of ₹327 cr against cash of ₹11 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.2 times.
Financials parsed from Swaraj Suiting Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.