Shree Vasu Logistics Limited
NSE: SVLL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shree Vasu Logistics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 224.0 |
| EBITDA | 56.9 |
| Operating margin | 25.4% |
| Interest | 17.7 |
| Depreciation | 35.8 |
| Profit before tax | 7.0 |
| Tax | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 5.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.03 |
| Operating cash flow | 32.0 |
| Capex | 26.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 261.4 |
| Equity | 39.9 |
Quarterly performance
last 5 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.0 | 55.8 | 62.5 | 64.8 | 80.2 |
| Operating profit | 13.6 | 12.8 | 18.1 | 16.7 | 20.5 |
| Operating margin | 24.3% | 22.9% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 25.6% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 4.0 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 4.0 |
| Depreciation | 8.5 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 11.2 |
| Profit before tax | 1.3 | -1.3 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 6.3 |
| Tax | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | -1.1 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 5.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.90 | -0.98 | 3.48 | 2.83 | 4.42 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 43.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 388.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.0% | 23.2% |
| ROCE | 17.3% | 20.8% |
| Net margin | 3.0% | 4.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 25.6% | 25.9% |
| Debt / equity | 2.90 | 2.17 |
| Interest coverage | 1.48 | 1.76 |
| Asset turnover | 0.91 | 0.87 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 25.5 | 28.4 | 36.7 |
| Total equity | 37.0 | 39.9 | 48.2 |
| Borrowings | 106.7 | 115.7 | 104.8 |
| Current liabilities | 85.7 | 69.5 | 87.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 137.4 | 152.1 | 167.5 |
| Total assets | 260.1 | 261.4 | 302.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 155.9 | 70.3 | 78.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.2 | 2.5 | 7.6 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Inventories | 4.7 | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| Receivables | 30.4 | 38.7 | 47.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 32.0 |
| Cash from investing | -23.6 |
| Cash from financing | -8.0 |
| Capex | 26.7 |
| Free cash flow | 5.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Limited | 886 | 770.90 | 79.1 | 18.37 | 23.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shree Vasu Logistics Limited?
Shree Vasu Logistics Limited (SVLL) closed at ₹770.90 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shree Vasu Logistics Limited?
₹886 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shree Vasu Logistics Limited?
79.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shree Vasu Logistics Limited growing?
Shree Vasu Logistics Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 43.3% year on year, profit up 388.5%.
How profitable is Shree Vasu Logistics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 23.2%, return on capital employed 20.8%, operating margin 25.9%, net margin 4.3%.
How much debt does Shree Vasu Logistics Limited have?
Shree Vasu Logistics Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 2.17 with borrowings of ₹105 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.8 times.
Financials parsed from Shree Vasu Logistics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.