Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited
NSE: SUVIDHAA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107.4 | 38.0 | 31.3 | 7.6 | 10.6 | 3.5 |
| EBITDA | 3.2 | 4.1 | 2.7 | -6.5 | -7.9 | -9.9 |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 10.8% | 8.6% | -86.1% | -74.4% | -281.7% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 17.5 | 14.0 | 13.9 | 12.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | -4.5 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -16.1 | -16.6 | -10.1 |
| Tax | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | -4.2 | -2.9 | 0.0 | -16.1 | -16.6 | -10.1 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.20 | -0.12 | -0.09 | -0.78 | -0.79 | -0.48 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 6.9 | 36.1 | -10.0 | -5.0 | -4.1 |
| Capex | — | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 115.2 | 93.6 | 77.9 | 63.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 70.5 | 54.4 | 37.5 | 26.9 |
Quarterly performance
last 24 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.2 | 16.7 | 14.2 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 11.2 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| Operating profit | 4.6 | -7.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | -4.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -2.9 | -1.7 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -3.7 | -4.6 | -1.6 | -1.9 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -0.9 |
| Operating margin | 26.7% | -46.5% | 13.5% | 1.8% | 38.6% | -10.6% | 44.9% | 29.9% | 23.9% | -53.0% | -75.8% | -19.1% | -95.2% | -137.8% | -41.2% | -40.4% | -85.9% | -215.9% | -453.9% | -156.0% | -240.7% | -252.9% | -70.4% | -70.5% |
| Other income | 2.1 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 4.5 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.1 | -6.3 | -1.5 | -3.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -4.5 | -3.3 | -4.9 | -3.4 | -4.0 | -3.9 | -3.2 | -5.6 | -4.3 | -1.8 | -2.2 | -1.9 | -1.9 | -1.1 |
| Tax | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Net profit | 1.9 | -5.9 | -1.5 | -3.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.9 | -3.4 | 0.0 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -5.6 | -4.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.10 | -0.29 | -0.07 | -0.16 | 0.04 | 0.08 | -0.03 | -0.08 | -0.03 | 0.06 | -0.22 | -0.16 | -0.24 | -0.17 | -0.19 | -0.19 | -0.15 | -0.27 | -0.20 | -0.08 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.05 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -55.6% | -50.1% | -60.0% | -22.9% | 47.1% | -0.6% | -67.8% | -73.5% | -81.5% | -74.7% | 131.9% | 111.1% | -38.5% | -18.7% | -75.8% | -70.8% | -36.7% | -60.0% | 135.3% | 32.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -61.1% | — | — | — | -186.5% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | -1.4% | -3.2% | -3.2% | -1.0% | -7.8% | -15.3% | -15.3% | -26.1% | -15.6% | -25.2% | -36.7% | -36.4% | -36.4% | -26.6% | -10.6% | -10.0% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | -1.4% | -2.0% | -7.4% | -11.0% | -17.7% | -29.0% | -27.8% | -31.1% | -27.5% | -39.6% | -40.5% | -44.6% | -41.8% | -35.6% | -27.1% | -26.7% |
| Net margin | -15.6% | -21.3% | -6.9% | -3.9% | 1.6% | -3.0% | -7.3% | -8.3% | -2.8% | -35.7% | -109.7% | -83.4% | -103.6% | -66.5% | -89.0% | -185.3% | -228.8% | -252.5% | -203.4% | -58.1% | -45.9% |
| EBITDA margin | -2.0% | -5.9% | 10.8% | 16.1% | 23.2% | 19.7% | 8.6% | -4.5% | -14.7% | -58.4% | -86.1% | -69.0% | -67.6% | -64.5% | -74.3% | -145.3% | -219.2% | -260.7% | -280.9% | -141.5% | -120.7% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Interest coverage | -112.50 | -1040.00 | -42.40 | -25.80 | 5.38 | -12.50 | -3.73 | -14.14 | -20.26 | -32.71 | -46.44 | -36.10 | -30.75 | -22.32 | -43.84 | -51.94 | -60.71 | -85.19 | -125.25 | -109.14 | -87.50 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 20.7 | 20.7 | 20.7 | 20.7 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 49.2 | 49.8 | 42.0 | 33.7 | 25.9 | 16.5 | 10.4 | 5.9 | 2.9 |
| Total equity | 69.9 | 70.5 | 62.8 | 54.4 | 46.8 | 37.5 | 31.4 | 26.9 | 23.8 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| Current liabilities | 52.0 | 42.8 | 42.3 | 37.3 | 34.6 | 35.9 | 34.5 | 34.4 | 36.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Total assets | 123.9 | 115.2 | 106.9 | 93.6 | 86.1 | 77.9 | 68.1 | 63.4 | 62.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 12.5 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 29.4 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 28.0 | 28.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 14.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 11.6 | 10.7 | 10.4 | 10.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.7 | 24.8 | 19.2 | 14.7 | 11.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6.9 | 36.1 | -10.0 | -5.0 | -4.1 |
| Cash from investing | -0.1 | -15.7 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 |
| Cash from financing | -5.9 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -2.8 |
| Capex | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | 6.5 | 35.6 | -10.4 | -6.1 | -4.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited | 41 | 1.97 | — | 1.73 | -10.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited?
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited (SUVIDHAA) closed at ₹1.97 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited?
₹41 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited growing?
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited: revenue has compounded at -51.8% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 32.0% year on year.
How profitable is Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -10.0%, return on capital employed -26.7%, operating margin -120.7%, net margin -45.9%.
How much debt does Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited have?
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.10 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest -87.5 times.
Financials parsed from Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.