Suraksha Diagnostic Limited
NSE: SURAKSHA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Suraksha Diagnostic Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 252.1 | 310.4 |
| EBITDA | 81.2 | 95.4 |
| Operating margin | 32.2% | 30.7% |
| Interest | 8.4 | 12.6 |
| Depreciation | 35.3 | 41.5 |
| Profit before tax | 41.4 | 44.6 |
| Tax | 10.4 | 13.2 |
| Net profit | 31.8 | 32.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.97 | 6.18 |
| Operating cash flow | 63.4 | 81.8 |
| Capex | 42.0 | 67.3 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 333.5 | 448.1 |
| Equity | 211.2 | 244.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 8 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.8 | 59.5 | 65.1 | 72.6 | 78.7 | 75.6 | 81.4 | 87.7 |
| Operating profit | 23.2 | 18.3 | 19.2 | 23.8 | 24.1 | 23.2 | 24.4 | 30.4 |
| Operating margin | 34.7% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 30.7% | 29.9% | 34.7% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Interest | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 |
| Depreciation | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 9.5 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 11.3 | 11.3 |
| Profit before tax | 13.6 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 12.5 | 12.1 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 16.5 |
| Tax | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 3.7 |
| Net profit | 10.3 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 13.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.94 | 1.18 | 1.42 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 1.56 | 1.21 | 2.50 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 17.9% | 27.0% | 25.1% | 20.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -13.1% | -100.0% | -15.0% | 38.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.7% | 13.8% | 11.2% | 10.1% | 11.5% |
| ROCE | 24.1% | 22.0% | 23.7% | 23.5% | 25.6% |
| Net margin | 12.5% | 11.5% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 8.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 32.0% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 30.9% | 31.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 5.89 | 5.39 | 5.20 | 4.64 | 4.66 |
| Asset turnover | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.72 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 8.6 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 188.8 | 200.8 | 220.0 | 234.4 |
| Total equity | 197.4 | 211.2 | 230.4 | 244.8 |
| Borrowings | 6.8 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| Current liabilities | 45.3 | 42.7 | 41.8 | 59.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 77.5 | 80.6 | 109.0 | 145.0 |
| Total assets | 319.6 | 333.5 | 380.2 | 448.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 138.6 | 147.1 | 167.0 | 193.6 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 4.8 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 35.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 6.8 | 8.1 | 8.4 | 8.1 |
| Receivables | 9.0 | 13.8 | 13.6 | 22.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 63.4 | 81.8 |
| Cash from investing | -39.6 | -52.2 |
| Cash from financing | -24.1 | -28.7 |
| Capex | 42.0 | 67.3 |
| Free cash flow | 21.3 | 14.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Suraksha Diagnostic Limited | 1,737 | 333.55 | 61.4 | 7.09 | 11.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited?
Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) closed at ₹333.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited?
₹1,737 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited?
61.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Suraksha Diagnostic Limited growing?
Suraksha Diagnostic Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 20.7% year on year, profit up 38.4%.
How profitable is Suraksha Diagnostic Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.5%, return on capital employed 25.6%, operating margin 31.6%, net margin 8.7%.
How much debt does Suraksha Diagnostic Limited have?
Suraksha Diagnostic Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.7 times.
Financials parsed from Suraksha Diagnostic Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.