Supreme Power Equipment Limited
NSE: SUPREMEPWR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Supreme Power Equipment Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 113.5 | 148.7 | 181.6 |
| EBITDA | 23.2 | 28.2 | 32.8 |
| Operating margin | 20.4% | 19.0% | 18.1% |
| Interest | 3.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 19.7 | 26.1 | 28.5 |
| Tax | 5.4 | 7.1 | 7.8 |
| Net profit | 14.0 | 18.6 | 20.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.60 | 7.44 | 8.18 |
| Operating cash flow | -13.9 | 39.5 | 25.9 |
| Capex | 20.4 | 39.8 | 57.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 157.8 | 261.4 |
| Equity | — | 92.5 | 118.2 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25* | DEC '25 | MAR '26* | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.1 | 40.1 | 35.8 | 70.6 | 48.2 | 87.1 |
| Operating profit | 6.6 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 13.6 | 8.8 | 14.5 |
| Operating margin | 18.9% | 18.7% | 14.2% | 19.3% | 18.3% | 16.7% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 6.2 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 11.9 |
| Tax | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Net profit | 4.5 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 8.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.78 | 1.98 | 1.35 | 3.06 | 1.96 | 3.50 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 37.5% | 117.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 10.1% | 76.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.3% | 17.7% | 18.7% |
| ROCE | 18.8% | 19.7% | 20.7% |
| Net margin | 11.3% | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.1% | 18.0% | 17.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.44 |
| Interest coverage | 10.41 | 8.44 | 7.95 |
| Asset turnover | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.79 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 56.0 | 67.5 | 76.9 | 88.0 | 101.6 |
| Total equity | 81.0 | 92.5 | 107.2 | 118.2 | 131.9 |
| Borrowings | 7.2 | 18.8 | 33.4 | 50.0 | 57.5 |
| Current liabilities | 45.8 | 52.1 | 60.1 | 104.2 | 132.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.6 | 9.6 | 28.0 | 34.9 | 37.9 |
| Total assets | 132.9 | 157.8 | 200.2 | 261.4 | 305.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.4 | 14.6 | 14.4 | 90.3 | 92.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 27.5 | 31.5 | 45.3 | 62.1 | 87.5 |
| Receivables | 42.1 | 45.1 | 43.5 | 46.9 | 62.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9.1 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 9.8 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -13.9 | 39.5 | 25.9 |
| Cash from investing | -22.2 | -40.7 | -57.1 |
| Cash from financing | 30.6 | 7.0 | 35.2 |
| Capex | 20.4 | 39.8 | 57.5 |
| Free cash flow | -34.4 | -0.3 | -31.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Supreme Power Equipment Limited | 684 | 273.70 | 27.7 | 5.19 | 18.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Supreme Power Equipment Limited?
Supreme Power Equipment Limited (SUPREMEPWR) closed at ₹273.70 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Supreme Power Equipment Limited?
₹684 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Supreme Power Equipment Limited?
27.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Supreme Power Equipment Limited growing?
Supreme Power Equipment Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 117.0% year on year, profit up 76.4%.
How profitable is Supreme Power Equipment Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 18.7%, return on capital employed 20.7%, operating margin 17.4%, net margin 10.2%.
How much debt does Supreme Power Equipment Limited have?
Supreme Power Equipment Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.44 with borrowings of ₹57 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 7.9 times.
Financials parsed from Supreme Power Equipment Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.