Summit Securities Limited
NSE: SUMMITSEC · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Summit Securities Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 81.9 | 29.0 | 75.0 | 50.5 | 102.2 | 119.0 | 144.1 |
| Tax | -1.7 | 7.6 | 20.3 | 9.9 | 22.6 | 31.9 | 35.0 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 46.5 | 37.9 | 36.2 | 74.3 | 98.4 |
| Capex | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 5,639.8 | 10,077.5 | 11,376.5 | 9,810.9 |
Quarterly performance
last 27 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 1.4 | 44.9 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 5.7 | 62.4 | 7.2 | 24.6 | 22.9 | 2.9 | 7.5 | 11.4 | 53.3 | 17.9 | 19.7 | 20.8 | 106.7 | 1.0 | 9.8 | 27.6 | 119.7 | 21.6 | 11.5 | 40.9 | 130.4 |
| Other income | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Tax | 0.5 | -2.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 17.6 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 6.3 | -2.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 30.2 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 6.4 | 27.8 | 3.3 | -2.6 | 4.4 | 32.4 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 539.4% | -80.8% | -19.4% | 1277.5% | -16.3% | 329.7% | -63.3% | — | 3.3% | -53.7% | 132.9% | 522.6% | 163.7% | 82.8% | 100.2% | -94.4% | -50.1% | 32.2% | 12.2% | 2064.0% | 16.8% | 48.5% | 8.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 5,480.3 | 5,639.8 | 8,700.8 | 10,077.5 | 12,968.2 | 11,376.5 | 12,888.2 | 9,810.9 | 8,923.3 |
| Investments | 5,426.2 | 5,612.1 | 8,678.4 | 10,071.0 | 12,915.7 | 11,360.0 | 12,877.7 | 9,807.3 | 8,903.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 46.5 | 37.9 | 36.2 | 74.3 | 98.4 |
| Cash from investing | -21.9 | -43.2 | -57.2 | -76.7 | -99.4 |
| Cash from financing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | 46.5 | 37.9 | 36.1 | 74.3 | 98.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Summit Securities Limited | 1,445 | 1,325.80 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Summit Securities Limited?
Summit Securities Limited (SUMMITSEC) closed at ₹1,325.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Summit Securities Limited?
₹1,445 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Summit Securities Limited growing?
Summit Securities Limited: revenue has compounded at 41.8% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 8.9% year on year.
How profitable is Summit Securities Limited?
Profitability ratios for Summit Securities Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does Summit Securities Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Summit Securities Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Summit Securities Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.