Suba Hotels Limited
NSE: SUBAHOTELS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Suba Hotels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 114.3 |
| EBITDA | 25.3 |
| Operating margin | 22.1% |
| Interest | 2.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 22.3 |
| Tax | 4.3 |
| Net profit | 18.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.70 |
| Operating cash flow | -56.8 |
| Capex | 13.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 220.2 |
| Equity | 138.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 2 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.8 | 70.6 |
| Operating profit | 8.8 | 16.5 |
| Operating margin | 20.0% | 23.4% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| Interest | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 6.2 | 16.1 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 12.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.00 | 5.33 |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|
| ROE | 9.2% |
| ROCE | 12.8% |
| Net margin | 11.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 22.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.37 |
| Interest coverage | 12.14 |
| Asset turnover | 0.52 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.4 | 24.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 35.9 | 113.9 |
| Total equity | 53.3 | 138.2 |
| Borrowings | 56.9 | 51.5 |
| Current liabilities | 61.3 | 58.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26.0 | 23.9 |
| Total assets | 140.6 | 220.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 50.2 | 50.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 21.9 | — |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| Receivables | 18.7 | 22.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.4 | 6.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -56.8 |
| Cash from investing | -12.7 |
| Cash from financing | 70.5 |
| Capex | 13.6 |
| Free cash flow | -70.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Suba Hotels Limited | 210 | 86.80 | 16.5 | 1.52 | 9.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Suba Hotels Limited?
Suba Hotels Limited (SUBAHOTELS) closed at ₹86.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Suba Hotels Limited?
₹210 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Suba Hotels Limited?
16.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Suba Hotels Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure Suba Hotels Limited's growth.
How profitable is Suba Hotels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.2%, return on capital employed 12.8%, operating margin 22.1%, net margin 11.2%.
How much debt does Suba Hotels Limited have?
Suba Hotels Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.37 with borrowings of ₹52 cr against cash of ₹6 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 12.1 times.
Financials parsed from Suba Hotels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY26, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.