Baazar Style Retail Limited
NSE: STYLEBAAZA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Baazar Style Retail Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,344 | 1,841 |
| EBITDA | 190 | 264 |
| Operating margin | 14.1% | 14.3% |
| Interest | 69 | 77 |
| Depreciation | 100 | 170 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 61 |
| Tax | 4 | 14 |
| Net profit | 15 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.02 | 6.28 |
| Operating cash flow | 53 | 126 |
| Capex | 105 | 148 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1,754 | 1,883 |
| Equity | 404 | 450 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 276 | 311 | 412 | 345 | 378 | 532 | 466 | 466 | 486 |
| Operating profit | 42 | 24 | 83 | 40 | 58 | 69 | 89 | 48 | 72 |
| Operating margin | 15.2% | 7.8% | 20.2% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 14.8% |
| Other income | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 14 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 21 | 22 | 27 | 29 | 34 | 42 | 46 | 48 | 52 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -12 | 41 | -9 | 3 | 69 | 26 | -36 | 3 |
| Tax | -0 | -3 | 10 | -3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | -10 | 1 |
| Net profit | -0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.06 | -1.26 | 4.08 | -0.86 | 0.28 | 6.90 | 2.54 | -3.44 | 0.30 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 37.0% | 71.0% | 13.3% | 34.8% | 28.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -1.7% | -1.6% | -1.4% | -1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | 15.4% | 17.7% | 26.2% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 17.0% |
| Net margin | -0.5% | -0.4% | -0.4% | -0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.1% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 14.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| Interest coverage | 1.27 | 1.28 | 2.30 | 2.09 | 1.80 | 1.84 |
| Asset turnover | 0.77 | 0.82 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.98 | 1.04 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| Other equity / reserves | 343 | 366 | 419 | 413 |
| Total equity | 380 | 404 | 457 | 450 |
| Borrowings | 67 | 166 | 241 | 348 |
| Current liabilities | 504 | 551 | 739 | 863 |
| Non-current liabilities | 605 | 799 | 550 | 569 |
| Total assets | 1,489 | 1,754 | 1,746 | 1,883 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 810 | 1,018 | 915 | 949 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 4 | 12 | 18 | 12 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 448 | 521 | 559 | 682 |
| Receivables | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 58 | 18 | 41 | 13 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 53 | 126 |
| Cash from investing | -103 | -145 |
| Cash from financing | 54 | 14 |
| Capex | 105 | 148 |
| Free cash flow | -52 | -23 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Baazar Style Retail Limited | 2,974 | 390.75 | — | 6.61 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Baazar Style Retail Limited?
Baazar Style Retail Limited (STYLEBAAZA) closed at ₹390.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Baazar Style Retail Limited?
₹2,974 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Baazar Style Retail Limited growing?
Baazar Style Retail Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 28.7% year on year.
How profitable is Baazar Style Retail Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 17.0%, operating margin 14.3%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Baazar Style Retail Limited have?
Baazar Style Retail Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.77 with borrowings of ₹348 cr against cash of ₹13 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.8 times.
Financials parsed from Baazar Style Retail Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.