Seshaasai Technologies Limited
NSE: STYL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Seshaasai Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,441 |
| EBITDA | 380 |
| Operating margin | 26.3% |
| Interest | 21 |
| Depreciation | 44 |
| Profit before tax | 329 |
| Tax | 89 |
| Net profit | 240 |
| EPS ₹ | 15.45 |
| Operating cash flow | 220 |
| Capex | 161 |
| Dividend paid | 17 |
| Total assets | 1,667 |
| Equity | 1,426 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 311 | 352 | 374 | 404 | 376 | 405 |
| Operating profit | 71 | 94 | 96 | 118 | 87 | 101 |
| Operating margin | 23.0% | 26.7% | 25.6% | 29.3% | 23.2% | 24.8% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Interest | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 55 | 76 | 86 | 112 | 82 | 94 |
| Tax | 18 | 18 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 24 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 64 | 82 | 60 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.50 | 3.85 | 3.95 | 5.06 | 3.73 | 4.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 21.1% | 15.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.2% | 14.4% | 13.6% |
| ROCE | 23.3% | 24.6% | 23.9% |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 13.7% | 13.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 26.3% | 26.2% | 25.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest coverage | 17.03 | 25.36 | 42.59 |
| Asset turnover | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.88 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 162 | 162 | 162 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,120 | 1,264 | 1,355 |
| Total equity | 1,281 | 1,426 | 1,517 |
| Borrowings | 317 | 77 | 83 |
| Current liabilities | 501 | 173 | 209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 37 | 68 | 51 |
| Total assets | 1,819 | 1,667 | 1,776 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 433 | 474 | 528 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 19 | 50 | 66 |
| Investments | 2 | 14 | 17 |
| Inventories | 192 | 188 | 264 |
| Receivables | 338 | 329 | 314 |
| Cash & equivalents | 564 | 188 | 171 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 220 |
| Cash from investing | -374 |
| Cash from financing | 243 |
| Capex | 161 |
| Free cash flow | 59 |
| Dividends paid | 17 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Seshaasai Technologies Limited | 5,189 | 320.70 | 25.2 | 3.42 | 13.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Seshaasai Technologies Limited?
Seshaasai Technologies Limited (STYL) closed at ₹320.70 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Seshaasai Technologies Limited?
₹5,189 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Seshaasai Technologies Limited?
25.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Seshaasai Technologies Limited growing?
Seshaasai Technologies Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 15.0% year on year.
How profitable is Seshaasai Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.6%, return on capital employed 23.9%, operating margin 25.8%, net margin 13.2%.
How much debt does Seshaasai Technologies Limited have?
Seshaasai Technologies Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.05 with borrowings of ₹83 cr against cash of ₹171 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 42.6 times.
Financials parsed from Seshaasai Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.